EVAN EMOND
Central Square Redhawks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/18

152

Lost

Oswego

Jacob Garcia

pin

1:12

Dual vs Oswego

12/15/18

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

pin

3:10

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

152

Won

Chittenango

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

160

Lost

Marcellus

Trevor Widrick

dec

7-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/19/18

160

Lost

JD-CBA

Alikhan Abdullayev

pin

1:37

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/28/18

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Aslan Abdulla

pin

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

152

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Shox Madjidov

pin

3:03

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

152

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

William Reed

pin

:54

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Keith Lewis

pin

2:17

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Alex Nobles

pin

3;34

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

152

Lost

SJSC

Marshall Coe

pin

1:37

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/09/19

160

Won

Cortland

Brycen Palmer

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Cortland

01/16/19

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Nicholas Modlewski

pin

2:44

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/24/19

160

Lost

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

pin

2:16

Dual vs Auburn

02/02/19

160

Lost

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

pin

3:59

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Whitesboro

Michael Geddes

pin

1:30

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Watertown

Cain Roberts

dec

4-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

160

Lost

Carthage

Thomas Albright

inj def

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/09/19

160

Lost

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

maj dec

12-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

160

Lost

West Genesee

Devin Earl

pin

1:06

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
13
4
0
2
2
0
0
43
73

2017-18

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

152

Lost

Spencerport

Dexter Craig

pin

5:07

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Michael Livesay

pin

3:48

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

160

Lost

Fulton

Jeshua Lopez

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Fulton

12/16/17

152

Lost

Marcellus

Trevor Widrick

maj dec

12-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

152

Lost

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

dec

6-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

Chittenango

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

160

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Landry LaFleur

dec

8-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/21/17

160

Won

Cortland

Bali Cornell

dec

9-8

Dual vs Cortland

12/29/17

160

Lost

JD-CBA

Brandon Milham

inj def

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

fft

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/14/18

160

Lost

Lowville

Isaac Lyndaker

dec

4-3

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

170

Won

Cortland

Tyler Gavitt

pin

0:28

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

160

Lost

Hannibal

Steven Boyer

dec

6-4

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

Vehjric Dupree

pin

1:21

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

160

Lost

Canastota

Coby Stevens

maj dec

12-1

Hannibal Duals

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
11
2
0
1
1
0
0
21
48

2016-17

8th Grader, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

138

Won

West Genesee

Eugene Belov

dec

6-3

Dual vs West Genesee

12/20/16

145

Won

Oswego

Jesse Young

maj dec

16-2

Dual vs Oswego

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
7
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
24
6
0
5
3
0
0
71
121