DAWSON MOWER
Central Valley Academy Thunder

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

120

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Brian Hedding

dec

4-0

2nd

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Hunter Couse

pin

2:52

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

120

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Avren Cullen

dec

9-3

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/06/18

120

Won

New Hartford

Osciano Swartz

pin

1:38

Dual vs New Hartford

12/07/18

126

Won

Kellenberg

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/18

120

Won

Mount Markham

Cael Wellenstein

pin

1:08

Valley Duals

12/07/18

126

Won

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

dec

7-4

Valley Duals

12/07/18

120

Won

Canastota

Culley Bellino

pin

1:39

Valley Duals

12/07/18

120

Won

Norwich

Andrew Brown

pin

3:58

Valley Duals

12/07/18

120

Won

Lowville

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/18

120

Won

Norwich

Andrew Brown

dec

3-2

Valley Duals

12/12/18

120

Won

Camden

Sean Seymore

tf

16-0

Dual vs Camden

12/15/18

120

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

dec

7-4

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

120

Won

Athens, PA

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

120

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Tyler Busby

pin

0:29

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

120

Won

Noble, ME

Jaden Balcewicz

pin

1:29

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

3-1

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/18

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/28/18

126

Won

Burnt Hills

John Luke

dec

7-1

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Won

Maspeth

Kalo Shuke

pin

1:31

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Won

Beaver River

Jonah Mullin

pin

1:06

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Won

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Surace

pin

1:22

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

dec

7-1

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Won

Hilton

Alex Perez

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Zach Fitzgerald

maj dec

13-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Surace

dec

6-0

Mountain Duals

01/05/19

120

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

dec

11-5

2nd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

dec

4-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

New Hartford

John Davis

pin

5:14

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Camden

Zackery Smith

pin

5:00

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Lowville

Landon Moshier

pin

1:27

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/19

120

Won

Whitesboro

Ben Murabito

pin

0:40

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/11/19

120

Lost

Islip

Logan Delisle

dec

3-0

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

120

Lost

Wantagh

Ben Rogers

dec

4-2 SV

Eastern States Classic

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
7
14
1
8
4
0
0
138
21

2017-18

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

113

Won

Dryden

Miles Couch

pin

:51

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

113

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Brian Hedding

maj dec

12-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

113

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Jayden Scott

dec

10-3

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Indigo Burgess

maj dec

10-2

5th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

120

Won

BGAH

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

113

Won

Red Hook

David Ringleben

pin

0:23

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Ryan Buthfer

dec

4-2 SV-1

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

113

Won

Noble, ME

Cody Hussey

pin

1:55

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/17

113

Won

Whitesboro

Damian Rella

pin

1:40

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/29/17

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

dec

8-6 SV-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

106

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

106

Won

Hilton

Alex Perez

pin

3:25

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

113

Won

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

maj dec

9-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Justin Sisler

pin

1:57

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

113

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Mountain Duals

01/03/18

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

dec

5-0

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/06/18

106

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

dec

6-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

106

Won

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

dec

7-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

106

Won

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

dec

8-2

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

106

Won

Indian River

Parker Ashley

pin

5:21

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

106

Lost

Camden

Devin Coleman

dec

8-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/10/18

106

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/14/18

106

Won

Galway

Joey Scheeren

dec

6-2

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

106

Won

Fulton

Ethan Holliday

dec

2-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

106

Won

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

dec

4-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Hyman

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/18/18

106

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/20/18

113

Won

SJSC

Najuan Williams

pin

5:14

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

106

Won

Holland Patent

Casey Caruso

maj dec

10-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Devin Coleman

dec

5-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

106

Lost

Tioga

Jacob Welch

maj dec

9-0

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

106

Won

Port Jervis

fft

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/03/18

106

Won

SJSC

Aaron Briones-Cooper

inj def

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Moir

pin

1:35

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Homer

Jacob Rice

dec

3-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/18

106

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

dec

8-2

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Canastota

Evan Austerman

pin

:43

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

maj dec

9-1

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
8
10
0
13
6
1
0
146
26

2016-17

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

099

Won

Camden

Nicholas Hejke

pin

Dual vs Camden

12/03/16

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Nicholas Purtell

pin

:41

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

099

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Brian Hedding

maj dec

13-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

099

Won

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

pin

3:13

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

099

Won

Dryden

Mitch Shipman

maj dec

12-2

3rd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
1
3
0
1
0
0
0
22
4

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
61
16
27
1
22
10
1
0
306
51