BLAYDE DEBLIEUX
Chittenango Bears

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

099

Won

Homer

Collin Stevens

pin

1:55

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

099

Won

Liverpool

Matt Spoto

maj dec

14-3

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

099

Lost

Beaver River

Andre Lyndaker

pin

1:47

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

099

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/11/18

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/13/18

099

Won

Marcellus

Gavin Ciota

pin

4:22

Dual vs Marcellus

12/15/18

099

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Justin Wright

pin

5:19

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Jacob Hackett

pin

1:12

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

099

Won

Central Square

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

099

Won

Oneida

Nick Crafton

pin

0:11

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

099

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Bryan Tanner

dec

5-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/19/18

099

Won

Phoenix

fft

Dual vs Phoenix

12/21/18

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/28/18

099

Lost

Canastota

Aiden Mascereno

dec

4-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

099

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Elijah Greenough

pin

4:28

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

099

Lost

Adirondack

Jacob Strain

dec

6-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

099

Won

Cato-Meridian

Chase Towers

pin

:50

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

099

Lost

Canastota

Aiden Mascereno

dec

5-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

099

Lost

Adirondack

Jacob Strain

dec

10-6

6th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/09/19

099

Lost

Cazenovia

Shaun Zampetti

dec

6-3

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/12/19

099

Lost

Cooperstown

TJ O'Connor

pin

4:47

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/19

099

Lost

Mexico

Ryan Gates

dec

8-5

Dual vs Mexico

01/24/19

106

Won

Oneida

Nick Crafton

pin

0:35

Dual vs Oneida

01/26/19

099

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aiden Munz

dec

6-4

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

099

Won

Syracuse

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

099

Won

Oneida

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

099

Won

West Genesee

Samuel Snyder

pin

2:53

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Red Devil Duals

02/01/19

099

Won

Homer

Brandon Tyrrell

pin

1:40

Dual vs Homer

02/02/19

099

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aiden Munz

dec

9-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Homer

Brandon Tyrrell

pin

2:25

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Cazenovia

Shaun Zampetti

dec

9-6

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Mexico

Ryan Gates

pin

:38

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/09/19

099

Lost

Adirondack

Jacob Strain

tf

18-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Lost

Cooperstown

TJ O'Connor

pin

5:03

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Dolgeville

Nathen Randall

dec

12-5

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
16
10
0
2
8
0
0
115
65

2017-18

Junior, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

099

Lost

Marcellus

Ethan Ciota

dec

2-0

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

099

Won

Galway

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

099

Lost

Homer

Chancler Kiner

maj dec

15-6

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

099

Won

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

pin

2:30

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

099

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/16/17

099

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Christian Moon

pin

1:40

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Joey Wells

pin

3:53

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

099

Lost

Central Square

John Hogan

dec

8-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

099

Lost

Oneida

Dustin Coleman

pin

0:44

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/20/17

099

Won

Phoenix

fft

Dual vs Phoenix

12/29/17

099

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Collin Coughenour

pin

2:46

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Lost

Newfane

Andrew Lucinski

pin

1:19

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

099

Lost

Mexico

Joey Reed

pin

1:04

Dual vs Mexico

01/14/18

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Kace Cook

maj dec

12-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

099

Lost

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

pin

3:03

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

099

Lost

Cazenovia

Shaun Zampetti

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/19/18

099

Lost

Homer

Sean Powers

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Homer

01/24/18

099

Won

Skaneateles

Mason Michel

pin

3:01

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/27/18

099

Lost

West Genesee

Jackson Taetsch

pin

0:20

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

099

Lost

Chenango Forks

Tyler Ferrara

maj dec

13-0

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

099

Won

Syracuse

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

099

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

099

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

pin

1:22

Red Devil Duals

02/03/18

099

Lost

Cortland

Josh Rowland

pin

3:26

Section III Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
16
3
0
0
6
0
0
54
80

2016-17

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

099

Won

Marcellus

fft

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

pin

2:39

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

099

Lost

Homer

Sean Powers

pin

5:01

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

099

Won

Whitney Point

fft

More than a Game Duals

12/06/16

106

Lost

Cazenovia

Stanley Angus

pin

2:45

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/17/16

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

099

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

pin

1:14

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

099

Lost

Oneida

Dustin Coleman

pin

0:24

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/21/16

099

Lost

Phoenix

Jeff Cooper

pin

2:33

Dual vs Phoenix

12/23/16

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/07/17

099

Lost

Cooperstown

Trent Cooper

pin

1:13

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

099

Lost

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

tf

19-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/11/17

099

Won

Homer

Sean Powers

pin

1:32

Dual vs Homer

01/12/17

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/18/17

099

Lost

Mexico

Joey Reed

pin

0:36

Dual vs Mexico

01/25/17

099

Lost

Cortland

Josh Rowland

pin

2:47

Dual vs Cortland

01/28/17

106

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

pin

0:43

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

099

Lost

West Genesee

Nate Wade

pin

0:29

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

099

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

106

Won

Syracuse

fft

Red Devil Duals

02/04/17

099

Lost

Phoenix

Jeff Cooper

dec

8-5

Section III Class B Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
13
1
0
0
9
0
0
60
74

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
45
14
0
2
23
0
0
229
219