JOHN SPENCER
Chittenango Bears

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/19

285

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Conor Todd

pin

1:13

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/11/19

285

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Ryan Rivenburgh

pin

1:15

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/14/19

285

Won

Central Square

Ryan Stuart

pin

1:39

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/14/19

285

Lost

Cazenovia

Carter Polhamus

dec

6-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/19

285

Won

APW/Pulaski

Damien West

pin

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/18/19

285

Lost

Marcellus

Kyle Brown

dec

8-5

Dual vs Marcellus

12/27/19

285

Won

Liverpool

JJ Guindy

pin

4:29

5th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

285

Lost

Marcellus

Kyle Brown

dec

7-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

285

Lost

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

1:08

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

285

Won

Hannibal

Dakota Thibault

pin

3:43

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

285

Won

Central Square

Nathan Erdmann

pin

1:48

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

285

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Conor Todd

pin

1:23

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/20

285

Lost

Copenhagen

Josh Freeman

dec

1-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/20

285

Won

Hannibal

Santana Salvador

pin

1:33

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/20

285

Won

Phoenix

Keaton Renfrew

pin

2:29

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/11/20

285

Lost

Holland Patent

Joe Gotte

pin

1:57

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/20

285

Won

Phoenix

Keaton Renfrew

pin

2:49

Dual vs Phoenix

01/16/20

285

Won

Oneida

Mayson Earl

pin

2:21

Dual vs Oneida

01/18/20

285

Won

Cazenovia

Carter Polhamus

pin

2:43

7th

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/18/20

285

Lost

JD-CBA

Christopher Hemingway

pin

5:13

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/18/20

285

Won

Liverpool

Izayiah Haynes

pin

:50

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/18/20

285

Lost

Tunkhannock, PA

Jhamal Zacharias

pin

:49

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/18/20

285

Lost

Spencerport

Michael Nanna

pin

3:34

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/20

285

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Becker

pin

0:53

Dual vs Mexico

01/25/20

285

Won

Oneida

Mayson Earl

pin

1:15

Red Devil Duals

01/25/20

285

Won

West Genesee

Derek Dishaw

pin

0:15

Red Devil Duals

01/25/20

285

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lyman Barrett

pin

1:06

Red Devil Duals

02/08/20

285

Won

Hannibal

Santana Salvador

pin

2:43

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/20

285

Won

Mexico

Jacob Becker

pin

3:32

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/20

285

Won

Marcellus

Kyle Brown

pin

3:50

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/20

285

Lost

Marcellus

Kyle Brown

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
11
20
0
0
0
0
0
120
51

2018-19

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

220

Won

Homer

fft

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

220

Won

Liverpool

Hamier Willams-Borges

pin

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

220

Lost

Beaver River

Josh Greenwood

pin

0:27

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

220

Won

Whitney Point

David Moore

pin

0:40

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/11/18

220

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ameer Ladd

pin

3:03

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/13/18

220

Lost

Marcellus

Thomas Kinsella

dec

3-1

Dual vs Marcellus

12/15/18

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

Bennett Benoit

pin

0:35

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

220

Won

Otselic Valley

Ashvil Rood

pin

2:22

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

220

Won

Central Square

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

220

Won

Oneida

Mayson Earl

pin

2:19

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

220

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Lawrence

dec

4-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/19/18

220

Lost

Phoenix

Cole LaPine

pin

0:24

Dual vs Phoenix

12/21/18

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

Mike Kinney

pin

0:34

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/28/18

220

Lost

Mexico

Jacob O'Reilly

pin

1:00

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

220

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Hevin Halford

pin

:18

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

220

Won

Mexico

Blake Wise

dec

6-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Cato-Meridian

Josh Hulsizer

pin

2:47

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

220

Lost

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

2:42

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Phoenix

Cole LaPine

dec

11-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Whitesboro

Jake Small

dec

8-2

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/09/19

220

Won

Cazenovia

Maxwell Fisher

pin

5:15

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/12/19

220

Lost

Mexico

Jacob O'Reilly

pin

5:54

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/19

220

Lost

Mexico

Jacob O'Reilly

pin

2:54

Dual vs Mexico

01/24/19

220

Won

Oneida

Mayson Earl

pin

4:44

Dual vs Oneida

01/26/19

220

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Andrew Seelman

pin

1:26

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

220

Lost

Syracuse

Mykle Thomas

pin

0:44

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

220

Won

Oneida

Mayson Earl

pin

1:20

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

220

Lost

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

1:38

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

220

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Red Devil Duals

02/01/19

220

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

02/02/19

220

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trai Collins

pin

4:36

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Phoenix

Cole LaPine

pin

1:20

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Malachi Farr

pin

4:12

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

220

Lost

Camden

Kyle Wines

dec

7-5

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/09/19

220

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

dec

7-1

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
15
12
0
4
4
0
0
108
81

2017-18

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/10/18

220

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

01/14/18

220

Lost

Beaver River

Josh Greenwood

pin

1:43

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

285

Won

Cazenovia

Carter Polhamus

pin

2:15

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/19/18

220

Lost

Homer

Anthony Parker

pin

4:45

Dual vs Homer

01/24/18

285

Lost

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

pin

3:43

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/27/18

220

Won

West Genesee

Randell Ouimet

dec

3-2

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

220

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lucas Scott

pin

0:48

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

285

Lost

Syracuse

Calvin Young

pin

5:45

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

220

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Red Devil Duals

02/03/18

220

Won

Camden

Kyle Seymore

dec

9-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

SJSC

Joe Benedict

pin

:42

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

Homer

Anthony Parker

pin

2:17

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Camden

Kyle Seymore

dec

6-4

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
7
1
0
3
2
0
0
27
42

2016-17

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/07/17

195

Lost

JD-CBA

Chris Pappas

pin

1:28

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

195

Lost

Canastota

Brandon Otts

pin

3:18

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

195

Won

Chittenango

Nolan Allen

dec

4-3

5th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
2
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
47
35
33
0
8
6
0
0
258
186