HUNTER GIBBORE
Chenango Forks Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/22/18

285

Won

Horseheads

fft

Dual vs Horseheads

12/27/18

285

Won

Tioga

Aaron Howard

pin

4:31

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

285

Won

Maine-Endwell

Jeffrey Snover

pin

:40

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

285

Won

BGAH

Timmy James

pin

2:38

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

285

Lost

Elmira

Jeremiah Cheatham

pin

1:45

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

285

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Connor Cleary

pin

1:38

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

285

Lost

Mount Sinai

Dave Mazella

pin

2:51

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

285

Won

Windsor

Camdyn Adams

dec

1-0

Dual vs Windsor

01/04/19

285

Lost

Oneonta

Jerimiah Morris

pin

3:25

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

285

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Enright

pin

:41

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

285

Won

Chenango Forks

Tyler Truesdail

pin

4:23

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

285

Lost

Elmira

Jeremiah Cheatham

pin

2:41

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

285

Won

Schoharie

Dominick Snyder

pin

2:10

5th

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

285

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/11/19

285

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Dylan Houseknecht

pin

1:01

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

285

Won

Sayre

Nikolas Polzella

pin

1:49

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

285

Won

Canandaigua

Shane Slowe

dec

6-4

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

285

Lost

Pioneer

Trevor Smith

pin

2:53

Bradshaw Invitational

01/15/19

285

Won

Corning

fft

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

285

Won

Horseheads

fft

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

285

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Connor Cleary

pin

2:02

4th

STAC Championship

01/18/19

285

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Brian Titus

pin

1:48

STAC Championship

01/18/19

285

Won

Oneonta

Jerimiah Morris

dec

7-0

STAC Championship

01/18/19

285

Lost

Norwich

Tyler Rice

pin

1;13

STAC Championship

01/26/19

285

Won

Fox Lane

Nino Prisco

maj dec

12-2

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

285

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Anthony Lucinski

pin

1:03

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/09/19

285

Won

Johnson City

Cobey Breeze

pin

2:57

5th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

285

Lost

Elmira

John Robyck

dec

3-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

285

Won

Binghamton

Isaiah Jones

maj dec

14-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

285

Lost

Johnson City

Cobey Breeze

pin

1:00

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
12
9
0
5
4
0
0
95
69

2017-18

Sophomore, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/17

285

Lost

Cooperstown

John Kennedy

pin

2:50

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

285

Won

Elmira

Cullen Grover

pin

3:25

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

285

Lost

Union-Endicott

Daniel DeMorris

pin

2:29

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

285

Won

Elmira

Cullen Grover

pin

1:12

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/17

285

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Brian Titus

pin

3:38

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/20/17

285

Won

Windsor

fft

Dual vs Windsor

12/22/17

285

Won

Horseheads

Matt Hess

pin

:57

Dual vs Horseheads

12/28/17

285

Won

Towanda

Derek Harrington

pin

3:30

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

285

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Bailey Wood

pin

:38

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

285

Won

Canandaigua

Shane Slowe

pin

1:50

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

285

Lost

Panther Valley

Aaron Eidem

pin

:30

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/18

285

Won

Norwich

fft

Dual vs Norwich

01/04/18

285

Lost

Johnson City

Shakeem Roberts

dec

2-1

Dual vs Johnson City

01/05/18

285

Lost

Oneonta

Leroy Williams

pin

:35

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

285

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Tim Benac

pin

2:58

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

285

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Connor Cleary

pin

3:04

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/18

285

Won

Chenango Valley

Shane Follette

pin

0:40

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/19/18

285

Won

Elmira

Cullen Grover

pin

1:59

STAC Championship

01/19/18

285

Lost

Ithaca

Warren Russell

pin

3:45

STAC Championship

01/19/18

285

Won

Chenango Valley

Shane Follette

pin

:33

STAC Championship

01/19/18

285

Lost

Union-Endicott

Daniel DeMorris

pin

:39

STAC Championship

01/23/18

285

Won

Owego Free Academy

Cooper Cantella

dec

11-9

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/27/18

285

Won

Chittenango

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

285

Won

West Genesee

Shawn Sakran

pin

3:15

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

285

Lost

Homer

Anthony Parker

dec

4-1

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

285

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Red Devil Duals

02/10/18

285

Lost

Ithaca

Warren Russell

pin

3:08

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

285

Won

Binghamton

Isaiah Jones

pin

2:56

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

285

Won

Johnson City

Shakeem Roberts

pin

2:13

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

285

Lost

Ithaca

Warren Russell

pin

:52

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
11
14
0
1
4
0
0
111
60

2016-17

Freshman, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/22/16

285

Lost

Chenango Valley

Will Blewett

dec

7-6

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/03/17

285

Lost

Johnson City

Ryan Magura

pin

1:30

Dual vs Johnson City

01/06/17

285

Lost

Unatego

Jacob Morrison

pin

:28

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

285

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Walter Kiehn

pin

1:37

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/17/17

285

Lost

Windsor

Braxton Acquisto-Ray

pin

0:26

Dual vs Windsor

02/01/17

285

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Caleb Strong

pin

1:25

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

02/02/17

285

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

02/10/17

285

Lost

Union-Endicott

Jacob Broder

pin

:34

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

285

Won

Elmira

Cullen Grover

pin

:59

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

285

Lost

Johnson City

Shakeem Roberts

pin

2:03

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

285

Won

Horseheads

Andrew Dolan

pin

:45

5th

Section IV Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
8
2
0
0
1
0
0
18
45

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
31
25
0
6
9
0
0
224
174