ISAAC PRATT
Northern Adirondack Bobcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

132

Lost

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

maj dec

14-2

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Won

Lowville

Michael Hamburg

pin

1:28

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Lost

Fulton

Walter Crofoot

dec

6-4

4th

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Won

Adirondack

Ray Hennessey

dec

7-0

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Won

Oneida

Milo VanDyke

pin

:23

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

138

Won

Saranac

Alex Christman

dq

Dual vs Saranac

12/08/18

132

Won

Adirondack

Ray Hennessey

maj dec

11-0

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

132

Won

Massena

Ethan Plourde

pin

3:29

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

132

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Lucas Martin

dec

6-5

2nd

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

132

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Koy Denis

pin

:29

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

132

Won

Colchester, VT

Ben Stapleton

pin

5:00

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/12/18

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Alex Martin

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/19/18

132

Lost

Peru

Logan Dubuque

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Peru

01/03/19

132

Lost

Ausable Valley

Landen Snyder

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/05/19

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

Chris Grace

dec

4-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

dec

2-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

132

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Rj Mcadams

pin

2:41

Saratoga Invitational

01/16/19

132

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/19/19

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

pin

1:59

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

132

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

dec

8-6

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Bola

pin

1:01

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

132

Lost

Granville

Carlos Medrano-Garcia

dec

8-1

Golden Horde Duals

01/30/19

132

Lost

Peru

Connor Witkiewicz

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Peru

02/09/19

132

Won

Beekmantown

Alexander Harrington

pin

:35

Section VII Championships

02/09/19

132

Lost

Peru

Connor Witkiewicz

maj dec

11-3

Section VII Championships

02/09/19

132

Lost

Saranac

Alex Christman

dec

9-2

Section VII Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
12
9
0
3
1
0
0
71
41

2017-18

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

120

Lost

Adirondack

Chris Webster

pin

1:47

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Won

General Brown

Connor Crump

pin

3:48

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Won

General Brown

Jacob Hunter

pin

1:15

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Won

Lowville

Christian Cantrell

pin

4:48

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

120

Lost

Adirondack

Chris Webster

tf

5:22

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

120

Won

Canton

Orion Ayers

pin

2:37

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

120

Won

Massena

Tyler Oxley

pin

1:20

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/23/17

120

Lost

Attica

Kaden Marucci

dec

5-0

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

120

Won

Canton

Cole Clawson

pin

3:20

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

120

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Lucas Martin

pin

4:40

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

120

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Chartrand

dec

6-4

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

01/20/18

120

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

pin

5:00

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

pin

4:54

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

120

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

120

Won

Granville

Thomas McMahon

tf

17-0

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

120

Won

Ausable Valley

Jeremiah Thomas

pin

1:39

Golden Horde Duals

01/27/18

120

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

dec

10-5

Commodore Invitational

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
5
8
1
2
1
0
0
65
26

2016-17

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

113

Lost

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

pin

3:35

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Lost

Shaker

Matt Snyder

dec

9-8

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

maj dec

12-0

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

pin

5:55

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Won

Schalmont

fft

Columbia Duals

12/10/16

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

pin

1:05

Mat Mania

12/10/16

113

Won

Schuylerville

Kyle Burnham

dec

7-0

Mat Mania

12/10/16

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

tf

16-1

Mat Mania

12/17/16

113

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Dylan Meloni

pin

1:24

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

pin

1:00

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

120

Won

Lansingburg

Julius Velez

pin

1:00

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

113

Lost

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

maj dec

11-3

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

01/07/17

113

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

tf

3:00

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

113

Lost

Ballston Spa

Kyle Northrup

pin

2:07

Saratoga Invitational

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
10
1
0
2
2
0
0
25
53

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
27
18
1
7
4
0
0
161
120