ANDREW WALSEMAN
Beaver River Beavers
Andrew Walseman

2017-18

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

099

Won

Lowville

Nick Houppert

pin

0:17

Dual vs Lowville

12/02/17

099

Lost

Warrensburgh

Tanner McKenna

pin

4:55

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

099

Won

Saranac

Collin Clancy

pin

1:27

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

099

Won

Saranac

Landen Smith

maj dec

8-0

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/11/17

106

Won

Watertown

Ashton Beebe

dec

1-0

Dual vs Watertown

12/16/17

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Schoharie

fft

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/21/17

106

Won

SJSC

Najuan Williams

tf

15-0

Dual vs SJSC

12/23/17

099

Lost

Canton

Matt Haycook

dec

7-2

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

106

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alex Recore

dec

8-3

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

099

Lost

Attica

Travis Kauffman

pin

3:17

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

099

Won

Northern Adirondack

Darvy Gilmore

pin

:30

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

01/03/18

106

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/09/18

099

Won

Carthage

Andon Green

dec

7-2

Dual vs Carthage

01/11/18

099

Won

Indian River

Alex Booth

dec

8-3

Dual vs Indian River

01/14/18

099

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

pin

5:38

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

099

Lost

Camden

Devin Coleman

pin

1:12

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

099

Lost

Windsor

Troy Hayes

pin

2:50

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Central Valley

Kace Cook

maj dec

9-0

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/18

099

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/20/18

099

Won

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

maj dec

9-0

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

pin

1:13

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Lowville

fft

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

106

Won

General Brown

Matthew Knight

tf

15-0

Dual vs General Brown

01/27/18

099

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

pin

2:58

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

099

Won

SJSC

Aaron Briones-Cooper

pin

1:31

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

pin

3:03

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Beaver River

Jonah Mullin

pin

3:03

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

099

Won

Central Valley

Kace Cook

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Lost

Camden

Devin Coleman

pin

3:58

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

dec

8-6 SV

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Lost

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

pin

1:54

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
9
7
2
10
8
0
0
134
51

2016-17

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/17/16

099

Lost

Peru

Logan Dubuque

pin

2:53

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

099

Lost

Columbia

Austin Coyne

pin

3:11

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/29/16

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

1:08

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Won

Averill Park

Nick Dooley

pin

:58

Mountain Duals

01/11/17

106

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/14/17

099

Lost

Chittenango

Peyton Denney

pin

3:36

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/17

106

Lost

General Brown

Justyn Begley

pin

Dual vs General Brown

01/21/17

099

Won

SJSC

James Wheller

pin

:49

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

099

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

pin

3:50

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

099

Won

SJSC

James Wheller

pin

0:24

Dual vs SJSC

01/26/17

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/28/17

099

Lost

Indian River

Parker Ashley

pin

1:12

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

099

Won

Carthage

Andon Green

dec

6-5

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/17

099

Won

Carthage

Andon Green

dec

7-0

Dual vs Carthage

02/04/17

099

Lost

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

pin

2:17

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

dec

10-8 SV

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

tf

4:00

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Lost

Central Valley

Marek Bush

pin

:13

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Lost

Oneida

Dustin Coleman

pin

:30

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
9
4
1
3
3
0
0
56
54

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
18
11
3
13
11
0
0
190
105