JEROME DAVIS
Syracuse City Schools

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/18

220

Won

Oswego

Alfonso Alonso

tf

17-2 5:30

Dual vs Oswego

12/12/18

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Troyan Jones

dec

5-2

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/15/18

220

Lost

West Genesee

Chandler McAvan

inj def

4th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

220

Lost

West Genesee

Cole Wade

inj def

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

220

Won

Baldwinsville

Will DuBois

maj dec

12-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

220

Won

Grand Island

Gavin Larsen

dec

7-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

220

Won

New Hartford

Charles Tibbits

dec

5-2

Phoenix Round Robin

01/03/19

220

Lost

West Genesee

Cole Wade

dec

3-1

Dual vs West Genesee

01/09/19

220

Won

Baldwinsville

Will DuBois

dec

4-2

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/14/19

220

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ameer Ladd

pin

5:55

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/16/19

220

Won

Liverpool

Noah Smith

pin

Dual vs Liverpool

01/19/19

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Charlie Josephson

dec

10-3

Hornet Duals

01/22/19

220

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/26/19

220

Won

Oneida

Mayson Earl

pin

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

220

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Andrew Seelman

dec

10-3

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

220

Won

West Genesee

fft

Red Devil Duals

02/02/19

220

Won

JD-CBA

Laith Abdel-aziz

dec

11-4

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

220

Lost

West Genesee

Cole Wade

dec

4-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Mitts

pin

:49

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

JD-CBA

Laith Abdel-aziz

maj dec

20-11

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/09/19

220

Lost

Whitesboro

Jake Small

pin

2:38

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Lost

Carthage

Luke Smith

dec

3-0

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
7
3
1
9
4
0
0
76
33

2017-18

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

220

Lost

SJSC

Joe Benedict

maj dec

12-1

2nd

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

220

Won

Canastota

Mike Leibl

dec

6-4

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

220

Won

Central Square

Jordan Poné

dec

3-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/17

285

Won

Poland

Dyllan Pritchard

pin

1:28

Dual vs Poland

12/16/17

220

Won

Auburn

Parker Hogan

maj dec

14-6

5th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

220

Won

Johnson City

Josh Shoemaker

pin

3:33

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

220

Lost

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

maj dec

10-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

220

Won

Oswego

Brian Lebron

pin

4:00

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/17

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/05/18

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Troyan Jones

dec

7-1

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
2
3
0
4
1
0
0
37
8

2016-17

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

285

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Briggs

dec

5-0

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

12/03/16

285

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Andrew Testani

dec

5-0

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

285

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Josh Roberts

pin

0:15

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

285

Won

Skaneateles

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

285

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Jacob Friot

dec

2-0

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/17/16

285

Lost

Baldwinsville

Michael Spicer

dec

4-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

285

Lost

Petrides

Nick Azzuto

dec

8-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

285

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Andrew Testani

inj def

4th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/16

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Ovadias

pin

3:17

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/27/16

220

Won

Fairport

Aaron Reeve

dec

6-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Lost

Newark Valley

Trentyn Rupert

pin

:40

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Won

West Genesee

Randell Ouimet

dec

3-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Won

Central Square

Mack West

pin

4:03

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Lost

Central Square

Jordan Poné

fft

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

220

Won

West Genesee

Ahmad Wady

dec

5-2

Dual vs West Genesee

01/11/17

220

Won

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Hunt

dec

12-5

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/14/17

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Ovadias

dec

6-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

220

Won

Adirondack

Travis Hastwell

maj dec

16-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Christian Anoceto

dec

2-0

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/17

220

Won

Oswego

Brian Lebron

dec

3-1

Dual vs Oswego

01/18/17

220

Won

Liverpool

Zachary Eason

dec

4-2

Dual vs Liverpool

02/04/17

220

Won

Central Square

Jordan Poné

pin

5:57

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Ovadias

pin

4:16

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Liverpool

Zachary Eason

dec

5-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

220

Won

Oswego

Brian Lebron

dec

8-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

Carthage

Caleb Null

maj dec

8-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Christian Anoceto

dec

3-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Oswego

Brian Lebron

inj def

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
11
5
0
10
1
1
0
73
43

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
20
11
1
23
6
1
0
186
84