CARTER STONE
Whitney Point Golden Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

285

Won

Liverpool

JJ Guindy

pin

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

285

Won

Beaver River

Collin Edick

pin

1:27

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

285

Won

Chittenango

Ethan Ferguson

pin

1:07

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

285

Won

Homer

Raiden Sturdevant

pin

0:15

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/05/18

220

Won

Dryden

Nate Hollenbeck

pin

1:07

Dual vs Dryden

12/08/18

220

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lucas Scott

pin

4:14

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

220

Won

Canandaigua

Ryan Kuhn

pin

1:48

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

220

Lost

Elmira

Isaiah Colon

pin

:57

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

285

Won

Waverly

Trent Skeens

pin

0:16

Dual vs Waverly

12/15/18

220

Lost

Port Jervis

James Oosterom

pin

1:20

2nd

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

220

Won

Sidney

Justin Santiago

pin

:50

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

220

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Francisco Miguel

pin

2:47

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/19/18

285

Won

SVEC

James Wilkinson

pin

2:54

Dual vs SVEC

12/20/18

220

Won

Moravia

Camdon White

pin

1:12

Dual vs Moravia

12/29/18

220

Won

Sidney

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

285

Won

Vestal

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

220

Won

Odessa-Montour

Josh Bravo

pin

0:42

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

285

Won

Binghamton

Isaiah Jones

pin

3:34

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

285

Won

Unatego

Jacob Marshall

pin

0:44

Mark Cody Duals

01/05/19

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

pin

2:49

Odessa Montour Duals

01/05/19

220

Won

Cortland

fft

Odessa Montour Duals

01/05/19

220

Won

Dundee

Tate Hoyt

pin

1:13

Odessa Montour Duals

01/05/19

220

Won

Odessa-Montour

Josh Bravo

pin

1:43

Odessa Montour Duals

01/16/19

220

Won

Marathon

Chris Barned

pin

1:40

Dual vs Marathon

01/26/19

220

Won

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

pin

5:31

1st

IAC Championships

01/26/19

220

Won

Waverly

Trent Skeens

pin

1:31

IAC Championships

01/29/19

220

Won

Sidney

Justin Santiago

pin

1:45

Dual vs Sidney

02/01/19

220

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Dual vs Southern Cayuga

02/02/19

220

Lost

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

pin

1:12

2nd

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

220

Won

Chenango Valley

Shane Follette

pin

5:01

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

220

Won

Greene-Oxford

Abram Parsons

pin

:42

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Enright

pin

5:07

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

220

Won

Odessa-Montour

Josh Bravo

pin

3:01

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

220

Lost

Windsor

Collin Bidwell

dec

5-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

220

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Evan Kenyon

pin

4:56

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

220

Won

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

dec

2-1

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
5
26
0
1
4
0
0
183
27

2017-18

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

195

Lost

Galway

Sam D'Alessandro

pin

0:53

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

195

Lost

Homer

Hunter O'Gorman

pin

1:57

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

195

Lost

Gouverneur

Tanner Donaldson

pin

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

195

Lost

Marcellus

Thomas Kinsella

dec

2-0

Chittenango Duals

12/05/17

220

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

12/13/17

195

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

12/16/17

195

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Mason Pratt

pin

3:42

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

195

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dalton MacEntee

pin

1:27

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

195

Lost

Longwood

Leslie Burns

dec

9-3

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/20/17

195

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

12/30/17

195

Lost

Vestal

Eli Socash

pin

0:56

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

195

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

195

Lost

Binghamton

Caleb Le

pin

2:53

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

195

Lost

Unatego

Derek Barnhardt

pin

4:40

Patriot Duals

01/10/18

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

pin

:39

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/11/18

195

Won

Moravia

Caleb Warner

pin

2:46

Dual vs Moravia

01/12/18

195

Lost

Vestal

Eli Socash

pin

:57

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

195

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Steven Lageman

pin

:36

Mike Watson Invitational

01/19/18

220

Won

Sidney

Brody Tiska

pin

2:41

Dual vs Sidney

01/20/18

195

Won

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

pin

2:59

3rd

IAC Championships

01/20/18

195

Lost

Tioga

Trey Floyd

pin

1:56

IAC Championships

01/20/18

195

Won

SVEC

Jacob Campolito

pin

2:00

IAC Championships

01/26/18

220

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

02/03/18

195

Won

Windsor

Collin Bidwell

pin

3:52

5th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Michael Bridge

pin

4:58

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Unatego

Derek Barnhardt

dec

8-6

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

195

Won

Windsor

Collin Bidwell

inj def

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

195

Lost

Tioga

Trey Floyd

pin

3:34

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

195

Lost

SVEC

Jacob Campolito

dec

11-9

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
16
7
0
0
5
1
0
78
84

2016-17

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/30/16

220

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

285

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Timothy James

pin

0:49

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

285

Lost

Binghamton

Isaiah Jones

pin

2:59

Patriot Duals

01/04/17

220

Won

Moravia

fft

Dual vs Moravia

01/07/17

220

Lost

Tioga

Daniel Hartman

pin

1:16

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

220

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Gavin Morrison

pin

1:48

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

220

Lost

Groton

Matt Gombas

pin

0:39

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

220

Lost

Dryden

James Jackson

pin

1:45

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/13/17

220

Lost

Danville, PA

Jarrett Walters

pin

:36

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

220

Lost

Elmira

Karan Singh

pin

1:13

Mike Watson Invitational

01/21/17

220

Lost

Tioga

Daniel Hartman

pin

1:07

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

220

Lost

Dryden

James Jackson

pin

:48

IAC League Tournament

02/04/17

220

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Bailey Wood

pin

:43

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

Gavin Morrison

pin

3:45

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

220

Lost

Tioga

Daniel Hartman

pin

:27

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

SVEC

Aidan Aman

pin

2:41

5th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

220

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Alex Repass

pin

1:41

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

Windsor

Braxton Acquisto-Ray

pin

1:10

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
14
2
0
0
2
0
0
24
84

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
48
35
35
0
1
11
1
0
285
195