ZANDER ARNOLD
Chenango Forks Blue Devils
Zander Arnold

2019-20

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/19

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Carson Wood

pin

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/14/19

145

Won

Ithaca

Cole Simkin-boyar

pin

1:17

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

145

Won

Marcellus

Quinten Weaver

pin

2:37

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

145

Lost

Corning

Drew Witham

pin

3:03

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

145

Won

Whitney Point

Jordan Canniff

pin

2:52

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

145

Won

Moravia

Nate Conklin

pin

:39

3rd

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/18/19

152

Won

Windsor

James Hoover

dec

7-5

Dual vs Windsor

01/03/20

145

Won

Elmira

Ty King

pin

3:08

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

145

Won

Unatego

Jerome Stanton

pin

:33

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

145

Lost

Athens, PA

Karter Rude

maj dec

11-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

145

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dustin Copeland

pin

2:21

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

145

Won

Saugerties

Jacobus Hockx

pin

2:58

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/20

145

Won

Norwich

Ashton Jenkins

pin

5:30

Dual vs Norwich

01/10/20

145

Won

Waterloo

Neil Ferrington

fft

5th

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

145

Lost

Geneva

Ty Coles

dec

14-9

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

145

Won

Clarence

Jake Slowinski

tf

16-0

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

145

Won

Pittsford

Elias Adler

pin

2:31

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

145

Lost

Port Byron

Isaac Svitavsky

dec

13-8

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

145

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Samual Quick

pin

3:04

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/15/20

145

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/17/20

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Zach Miner

pin

1:18

STAC Championship

01/17/20

145

Lost

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

dec

7-5

STAC Championship

01/17/20

145

Won

Horseheads

Serfino Menard

pin

2:25

3rd

STAC Championship

01/23/20

145

Won

Oneonta

DJ Turley

pin

Dual vs Oneonta

01/25/20

138

Won

Horseheads

Louie Menard

pin

1:27

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/29/20

145

Won

Tioga

fft

Dual vs Tioga

02/01/20

145

Won

Shenendehowa

Andrew Smolovik

maj dec

11-2

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/20

145

Lost

Spencerport

Jake Scherbyn

pin

2:57

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/05/20

152

Won

Union-Endicott

fft

Dual vs Union-Endicott

02/15/20

145

Won

Ithaca

Cole Simpkin-Boyar

pin

1:12

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/20

145

Lost

Horseheads

Serfino Menard

dec

9-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/20

145

Won

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

maj dec

9-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/20

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Gavin Secoolish

pin

1:22

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
8
17
1
3
4
0
0
142
34

2018-19

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

126

Won

Oneonta

Cameron Neer

dec

2-0

Dual vs Oneonta

12/08/18

126

Won

Marcus Whitman

Micheal Smith

pin

3:44

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Goff

pin

3:51

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

126

Won

Canandaigua

Reece Hibbard

dec

1-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

126

Won

Elmira

Jaden Burchard

dec

7-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

126

Won

Canandaigua

Nick Fuhrmann

pin

2:00

1st

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/13/18

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/19/18

126

Won

Norwich

Mason Edwards

dec

4-0

Dual vs Norwich

12/22/18

126

Lost

Horseheads

Latimer Audinwood

pin

2:00

Dual vs Horseheads

01/03/19

120

Won

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

dec

9-6

Dual vs Windsor

01/04/19

120

Won

Waverly

Garrett Skeens

pin

1:59

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

5-0

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

120

Won

BGAH

Jacob Terpstra

maj dec

11-0

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

120

Won

Waverly

Garrett Skeens

pin

3:59

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

120

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/11/19

120

Lost

Webster Thomas

CJ Lee

pin

3:01

2nd

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

120

Won

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

dec

7-0

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

120

Won

Irondequoit

Sam Karshick

pin

2:53

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

120

Won

South Seneca

Tyler Piccollo

pin

2:00

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

120

Won

Penfield

Dominick Porto

maj dec

11-3

Bradshaw Invitational

01/15/19

120

Won

Corning

Charles Loucks

pin

5:30

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

120

Won

Horseheads

Tommy Dale

dec

7-2

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

120

Won

Johnson City

Rilee Dean

pin

:57

STAC Championship

01/18/19

120

Won

Horseheads

Latimer Audinwood

dec

12-7

STAC Championship

01/18/19

120

Lost

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

dec

10-5

STAC Championship

01/18/19

120

Lost

Vestal

Peter Sacco

dec

8-4

4th

STAC Championship

01/26/19

120

Won

Fox Lane

Samuel Dixon

pin

3:57

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

120

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Collin Coughenour

pin

3:07

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/09/19

120

Lost

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

maj dec

10-2

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Vestal

Peter Sacco

dec

12-6 SV-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Eggleston

pin

1:28

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
7
11
0
11
2
0
0
113
31

2017-18

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/17

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/20/17

106

Won

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

dec

4-0

Dual vs Windsor

12/22/17

106

Lost

Horseheads

Zach Levey

dec

10-4

Dual vs Horseheads

01/03/18

106

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

tf

4:33

Dual vs Norwich

01/04/18

106

Lost

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

pin

3:36

Dual vs Johnson City

01/05/18

106

Lost

Elmira

Blake Brooks

dec

6-2

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

106

Won

Ichabod Crane

Omar Gomez

pin

3:06

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

106

Won

Saugerties

Kristian Chauncey

pin

4:59

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/18

106

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/19/18

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jacob Morris

dec

5-3

STAC Championship

01/19/18

106

Lost

Vestal

Peter Sacco

pin

4:50

STAC Championship

02/10/18

106

Lost

Horseheads

Zach Levey

pin

3:57

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

pin

4:06

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Johnson City

Robert Gerdus

pin

3:54

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Lost

Vestal

Peter Sacco

dec

9-5

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Corning

Ethan Hart

dec

3-0

5th

Section IV Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
8
4
0
2
2
0
0
42
35

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
57
23
32
1
16
8
0
0
297
100