BLAKE HALL
Ogdensburg Blue Devils
Blake Hall

2018-19

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

170

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

3:03

Dual vs Gouverneur

12/01/18

160

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Jered Mulverhill

pin

1:10

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

160

Won

Massena

Steven Derushia

pin

1:01

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

160

Lost

Noble, ME

Chris Pilcher

pin

1:04

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

170

Lost

Noble, ME

Chris Pilcher

pin

1:04

2nd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/04/18

170

Won

Canton

Brandon Murcray

maj dec

16-7

Dual vs Canton

12/08/18

170

Lost

General Brown

Connor Vecchio

dec

9-5

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

170

Won

Mexico

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Dominick Sposato

pin

1:42

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

170

Won

Hannibal

Steven Boyer

pin

3:21

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

170

Lost

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

pin

1:08

General Brown Duals

12/12/18

182

Won

Malone

fft

Dual vs Malone

12/14/18

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Brandon Milham

dec

7-4

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

170

Won

General Brown

Brandon Jewett

pin

:14

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Shoh Alibekov

dec

4-1

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

182

Won

Massena

Jared Lamora

pin

2:37

Dual vs Massena

01/04/19

170

Lost

Peru

Dustin Goddeau

dec

10-8

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

170

Won

John Jay Cross River

Jimmy Norris

pin

3:31

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

170

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Josh Lahaie

pin

3:19

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

170

Lost

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

pin

:46

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/12/19

170

Won

Watertown

Jude Converse

pin

3:31

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

170

Lost

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

pin

2:47

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

170

Lost

Groton

Kyle Gombas

dec

6-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/19

182

Won

Malone

fft

Dual vs Malone

01/15/19

182

Won

Massena

Bailey O'Leary

pin

5:29

Dual vs Massena

01/18/19

170

Lost

Essex, VT

Seth Carney

pin

1:40

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/18/19

170

Won

Mount Ararat, ME

Issac Ducatt

pin

4:47

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/18/19

170

Lost

Bonny Eagle, ME

Andrew Thomas

pin

1:35

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

02/01/19

182

Lost

Canton

Gaven Thornton

pin

2:34

Dual vs Canton

02/05/19

170

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

1:50

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/08/19

170

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

4:48

Section X Championships

02/08/19

170

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Josh Lahaie

pin

:46

3rd

Section X Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
17
11
0
1
3
0
0
88
87

2017-18

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

160

Lost

Fulton

Sean Flynn

pin

1:52

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Cole Hazen

pin

3:41

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Lost

Spencerport

Joshua Falbo

tf

17-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/17

170

Lost

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

pin

0:30

Dual vs Adirondack

12/09/17

160

Lost

Baldwinsville

Dennis Kral

pin

4:53

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

160

Lost

General Brown

Nick Rogers

maj dec

14-4

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

160

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

pin

0:38

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

160

Lost

Hannibal

Steven Boyer

pin

5:15

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

160

Lost

Carthage

Matt Sandvil

pin

0:27

General Brown Duals

12/20/17

160

Won

Canton

Jeremy Addington

pin

2:56

Dual vs Canton

12/29/17

160

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyriq Block

pin

2:38

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Won

Fulton

Collin Parker

dec

9-7

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Lost

Victor

Alex Sidare

pin

:21

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

160

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Tambini

pin

2:30

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/10/18

160

Won

Massena

Jack Green

pin

0:58

Dual vs Massena

01/14/18

160

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

James Ferro

pin

1:29

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Tejas Desai

pin

3:06

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/18

160

Won

Canton

Creed Clawson

pin

4:52

Dual vs Canton

01/24/18

160

Lost

Gouverneur

Mitch Tyler

tf

19-3 4:10

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/27/18

160

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

pin

:31

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

160

Won

South Glens Falls

Adam Basile

dec

2-1

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

160

Lost

Mount Mansfield, VT

Max Wixson

dec

6-4

Commodore Invitational

02/05/18

160

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Trey LaGrave

dec

8-5

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

02/10/18

160

Won

Gouverneur

Brock Macaulay

pin

1:05

Section X Division II Championships

02/10/18

160

Lost

Canton

Jonathan O'Brian

pin

1:05

Section X Division II Championships

02/10/18

160

Won

Gouverneur

Jacob Corcoran

pin

1:52

Section X Division II Championships

02/10/18

160

Lost

Canton

Creed Clawson

pin

2:28

4th

Section X Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
18
6
0
3
0
0
0
45
101

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
35
17
0
4
3
0
0
133
188