MITCHEL MCCARTHY
Ogdensburg Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

120

Won

Canton

David Zuhlsdorf

dec

3-0

Dual vs Canton

12/07/19

120

Won

Watertown

Ashton Beebe

pin

:48

3rd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

120

Won

Saranac

Keegan Sanders

pin

:42

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

120

Won

Massena

Nicholas Westurn

pin

1:02

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

120

Lost

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

pin

3:32

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/11/19

120

Won

Malone

fft

Dual vs Malone

12/14/19

120

Won

General Brown

John Chamberlain

dec

5-3

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

120

Won

South Lewis

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

120

Won

Camden

Sean Seymore

dec

5-0

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

120

Won

Canton

Brock Francis

dec

3-1

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

126

Won

Beaver River

Seth Garrison

dec

11-4

General Brown Duals

12/18/19

120

Won

Massena

Nicholas Westurn

pin

1:34

Dual vs Massena

12/20/19

120

Won

Beaver River

Seth Garrison

dec

11-4

5th

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

120

Won

Gouverneur

Drew Gates

dec

9-4

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

120

Lost

Beaver River

Seth Garrison

pin

5:20

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

120

Won

Watertown

Ashton Beebe

pin

4:36

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

120

Won

Canton

David Zuhlsdorf

dec

4-2 SV

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

pin

North Country Invitational

01/03/20

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Joey Scheeren

pin

3:30

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

120

Won

Massena

Nicholas Westurn

dec

7-0

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

120

Won

John Jay Cross River

Cameron Wierl

dec

8-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

120

Lost

Ausable Valley

Brady Lattrell

pin

1:55

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

120

Lost

Petrides

Joe Ferrera

maj dec

9-1

6th

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/11/20

120

Lost

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

pin

3:01

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Max Naples

dec

3-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

120

Won

Groton

Isaac Allen

dec

6-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/20

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

dec

5-2

Section Ten Dual Meet Tournament

01/15/20

120

Won

Malone

fft

Section Ten Dual Meet Tournament

01/17/20

120

Won

Beekmantown

Alan Frost-Jones

dec

7-4

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

120

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Matt Conant

pin

:33

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

120

Lost

Timberlane Regional, NH

Jacob Rousseau

dec

6-2

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

120

Won

Lisbon, ME

Kadence Reynolds

pin

:39

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

120

Lost

Essex, VT

Eli Bonning

maj dec

9-0

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

120

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Matt Conant

dec

5-3

5th

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/28/20

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

pin

3:28

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/29/20

120

Won

Malone

fft

Dual vs Malone

02/03/20

120

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/05/20

120

Won

Canton

David Zuhlsdorf

dec

4-3

Dual vs Canton

02/05/20

120

Won

Massena

Mason Phillips

pin

3:59

Dual vs Massena

02/14/20

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

maj dec

10-2

2nd

Section X Championships

02/14/20

120

Won

Gouverneur

Drew Gates

dec

5-4

Section X Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
13
8
0
15
5
0
0
123
63

2018-19

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

113

Lost

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

dec

8-6

Dual vs Gouverneur

12/01/18

113

Lost

Massena

Colden Hardy

pin

3:51

2nd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

113

Won

Massena

Evan Lavalley

pin

:22

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

113

Won

Warrensburg

Dante Corriveau

pin

:49

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

113

Won

Saranac

Hector Deigado

pin

1:43

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Robert Downey

pin

1:16

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/04/18

113

Won

Canton

Erich Zuhlsdorf

dec

8-2

Dual vs Canton

12/08/18

113

Lost

General Brown

David O'Neil

pin

2:46

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

113

Lost

Mexico

Joey Reed

pin

3:05

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Max Naples

pin

2:48

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

113

Won

Hannibal

Jordan Beach

dec

4-1

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

113

Won

South Lewis

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/18

113

Won

Malone

fft

Dual vs Malone

12/14/18

113

Lost

Massena

Colden Hardy

pin

5:41

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

113

Won

Canton

Erich Zuhlsdorf

maj dec

9-0

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

113

Lost

General Brown

Jared Hoard

pin

4:35

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

120

Won

Massena

Rocco Ferriero

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Massena

01/04/19

113

Won

Batavia

Nick Lamkin

dec

9-4

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

113

Lost

Massena

Colden Hardy

pin

2:15

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

113

Won

Saranac

Landen Smith

dec

8-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

113

Won

Petrides

Joe Ferrera

dec

4-2

3rd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/12/19

113

Lost

Indian River

Parker Ashley

pin

2:39

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Robert Downey

pin

2:09

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

113

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

pin

:46

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/19

113

Won

Malone

fft

Dual vs Malone

01/15/19

113

Lost

Massena

Colden Hardy

pin

5:24

Dual vs Massena

01/18/19

113

Won

Bonny Eagle, ME

David Rankin

maj dec

13-2

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/18/19

113

Lost

Mount Ararat, ME

Brycen Kowalsky

pin

3:42

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/18/19

113

Won

Williamstown VT

Ben Pretto

pin

1:37

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/18/19

113

Won

Spaulding, VT

Hunter Roya

dec

3-1

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/18/19

113

Lost

Mount Mansfield, VT

Luke Bliss

pin

2:38

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/18/19

113

Lost

Mount Ararat, ME

Brycen Kowalsky

pin

2:35

6th

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

02/01/19

113

Won

Canton

Brock Francis

dec

3-1

Dual vs Canton

02/05/19

113

Lost

Gouverneur

Vandavian Way

dec

6-0

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/08/19

113

Won

Canton

Brock Francis

dec

8-2

1st

Section X Championships

02/08/19

113

Won

Canton

Erich Zuhlsdorf

tf

16-0

Section X Championships

02/22/19

113

Lost

Saranac

Landen Smith

pin

2:48

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

113

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

pin

1:36

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
16
7
1
11
3
0
0
101
90

2017-18

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

106

Lost

Canastota

Evan Austerman

pin

3:56

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

pin

8th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/17

106

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

12/09/17

106

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

General Brown

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

106

Lost

Camden

Zackery Smith

pin

3:32

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

106

Lost

Hannibal

Tyler Murray

pin

1:50

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Carthage

Dylan Thomas

dec

14-11

General Brown Duals

12/13/17

106

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

pin

0:38

Dual vs Gouverneur

12/15/17

099

Lost

Olean

Nate Gabler

pin

3:38

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

099

Lost

Saranac

Landen Smith

pin

4:11

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

106

Won

Canton

Gabe Murphy

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Canton

12/29/17

099

Lost

SJSC

Najuan Williams

dec

10-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Lost

Newfane

Andrew Lucinski

pin

:56

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aiden Munz

dec

6-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

106

Won

Malone

fft

Dual vs Malone

01/14/18

099

Won

Holland Patent

Casey Caruso

dec

4-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

099

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

pin

5:07

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Casey Caruso

dec

9-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/18

106

Won

Canton

Brock Francis

dec

4-0

Dual vs Canton

01/20/18

106

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Sam Searles

pin

3:35

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

106

Won

Massena

fft

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

106

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

106

Lost

Canton

Matt Haycook

pin

2:40

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/24/18

106

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

pin

1:05

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/27/18

099

Won

Mt Abe, VT

pin

:22

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

099

Lost

Saranac

Landen Smith

pin

2:47

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

099

Won

Ausable Valley

Brady Lattrell

pin

2:50

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

099

Won

Saranac

Collin Clancy

maj dec

14-1

Commodore Invitational

02/05/18

106

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Sam Searles

pin

2:20

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

02/10/18

099

Won

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

dec

7-0

Section X Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Lost

Canton

Matt Haycook

pin

5:12

2nd

Section X Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
17
2
0
7
6
0
0
71
96

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
65
46
17
1
33
14
0
0
295
249