CONNOR GREGORY
Ballston Spa Scotties
Connor Gregory

2019-20

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

120

Won

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

pin

2:37

Dual vs Colonie

12/07/19

113

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

dec

8-4

Ballston Spa Duals

12/07/19

113

Lost

Attica

Casper Stewart

pin

0:54

Ballston Spa Duals

12/07/19

113

Won

Watervliet

Brady Lyons

pin

0:45

Ballston Spa Duals

12/07/19

113

Won

Minisink Valley

Luke Greiner

maj dec

14-2

Ballston Spa Duals

12/07/19

113

Won

Red Hook

Brandon McKay

pin

1:02

Ballston Spa Duals

12/10/19

120

Won

Guilderland

Dylan Carl

pin

2:51

Dual vs Guilderland

12/12/19

113

Won

Shaker

fft

Dual vs Shaker

12/18/19

113

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/21/19

113

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

4-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zachary Hemendinger

pin

1:51

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Payton

pin

1:08

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

113

Won

Fulton

Dylan Waldron

tf

16-1

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

pin

2:10

Montgomery County Duals

12/27/19

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

120

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Zenmatsu Myles

dec

9-3

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

113

Won

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Cacciatore

maj dec

13-2

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

113

Won

Dolgeville

Isaiah Rathbun

pin

1:10

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

113

Won

Averill Park

Nathan Fischer

tf

20-4 6:00

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

113

Won

Webster Schroeder

Lucas Randisi

maj dec

12-3

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

120

Won

Hilton

Landon Lazarek

pin

5:22

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

113

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

6-5

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

113

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Tristan Petretti

dec

9-8

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

113

Won

Saranac

fft

Mountain Duals

01/04/20

113

Won

General Brown

Jared Hoard

dec

12-7

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

maj dec

10-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jack Herring

pin

1:38

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/20

120

Won

Columbia

fft

Dual vs Columbia

01/10/20

113

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

2-1 TB2

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

113

Lost

Hauppauge

Frankie Volpe

maj dec

10-0

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

113

Lost

Lancaster

Michael Schaefer

dec

5-4

Eastern States Classic

01/15/20

113

Won

Averill Park

Colin Brunelle

pin

1:58

Dual vs Averill Park

01/17/20

113

Lost

Washingtonville

Andrew Marchese

dec

6-2

Beacon Bulldog Invitational

01/17/20

113

Won

Our Lady of Lourdes

Job Sava

pin

3:56

Beacon Bulldog Invitational

01/17/20

113

Won

Clarkstown North

Jack Henry

pin

2:53

Beacon Bulldog Invitational

01/21/20

113

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

:43

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/20

113

Won

Bethlehem

James Calderon

dec

6-2

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/29/20

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Gabriel Goss

dec

6-2

Dual vs Burnt Hills

02/08/20

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Gabriel Goss

dec

3-0

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

113

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

2-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

113

Won

Queensbury

Troi James

pin

1:30

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/15/20

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Gabriel Goss

dec

5-3 SV-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

113

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

5-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

113

Won

Bethlehem

James Calderon

dec

8-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

113

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

4-3

3rd

Section 2 Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
11
14
2
13
6
0
0
173
40

2018-19

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

099

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/01/18

099

Won

Red Hook

Brandon McKay

pin

1:00

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

099

Won

Glens Falls

Alex Vanderpool

tf

17-1

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

099

Won

Watervliet

Bradey Lyons

pin

1:13

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

099

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

099

Won

Minisink Valley

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/18

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

tf

16-1

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/12/18

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Vincent Grembocki

pin

2:41

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/15/18

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

099

Won

Whitesboro

Ethan Kahl

pin

0:14

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

099

Won

Little Falls

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

099

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

6-3

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/18

099

Won

Schenectady

Xavier Santiago

pin

0:47

Dual vs Schenectady

12/28/18

099

Lost

Hilton

Gregor McNeil

tf

17-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Won

Saranac

Collin Clancy

pin

5:25

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

106

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Craig Jablonski

pin

1:33

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Won

Dolgeville

Nathen Randall

pin

2:59

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Lucas Randisi

dec

5-1

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

pin

3:06

Mountain Duals

01/03/19

099

Won

Columbia

Alex Crawford

pin

1:42

Dual vs Columbia

01/05/19

099

Won

Norwich

Max Morris

maj dec

14-5

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

099

Won

General Brown

John Chamberlain

pin

1:35

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

099

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Kaden Mcquilkin

pin

:34

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

099

Won

Averill Park

Nathan Fischer

pin

1:35

Dual vs Averill Park

01/12/19

099

Won

Shenendehowa

David Ensminger

dec

4-0

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alexis Lafountain

pin

1:29

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Mohonasen

Cameron Reohr

pin

2:21

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/19

099

Won

Columbia

Alex Crawford

pin

3:18

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

106

Won

Bethlehem

James Calderon

maj dec

18-10

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/18/19

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

dec

3-1

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/18/19

099

Won

Arlington

Dillon Arrick

dec

4-3

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/18/19

099

Won

Ketcham

Alexander Rathbun

dec

2-0

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/18/19

099

Lost

Valley Central

Nicolo Ricciuto

dec

6-4

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/18/19

099

Won

Valley Central

Liam Kelly

maj dec

12-4

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/24/19

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

dec

8-3

Dual vs Burnt Hills

02/02/19

099

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

8-5

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Averill Park

Nathan Fischer

maj dec

10-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

:59

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Dylan Cotter

pin

3:07

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

1:34

3rd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Shenendehowa

David Ensminger

maj dec

10-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

099

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

pin

2:45

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

5-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
8
17
2
11
6
0
0
186
35

2017-18

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

099

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

pin

1:51

Dual vs Shaker

12/02/17

099

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

099

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

maj dec

12-0

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

099

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

099

Lost

Minisink Valley

Evan Hewett

maj dec

9-0

Ballston Spa Duals

12/13/17

099

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

dec

6-4 SV-1

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/14/17

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

1:13

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/16/17

099

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

Little Falls

Blake Walrath

pin

0:24

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

8-3

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/17

099

Won

Schenectady

Shamar Canal

pin

1:36

Dual vs Schenectady

12/29/17

099

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Lucas Randisi

maj dec

11-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Lost

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

dec

8-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Won

Adirondack

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Aidan Cali

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Kace Cook

dec

5-1

Mountain Duals

01/10/18

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

0:23

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/16/18

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

1:02

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/19/18

099

Lost

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

dec

8-6

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

099

Won

Columbia

Maddie Hurd

pin

3:33

Dual vs Columbia

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
10
4
0
2
7
0
0
72
45

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
84
29
35
4
26
19
0
0
431
120