GAGE MAROLF
South Lewis Falcons

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/27/18

285

Won

Watertown

Gabe Connell

pin

1:41

Dual vs Watertown

12/01/18

285

Won

Watertown

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

285

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

285

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

285

Won

Poland

Dyllan Pritchard

pin

0:40

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

285

Lost

Mount Markham

Isaiah Trago

pin

1:54

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/08/18

285

Won

Camden

Ryan Hildenbrandt

pin

2:21

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

285

Lost

Carthage

Collin Null

pin

1:33

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

285

Won

Hannibal

Anthony Crofoot

pin

:29

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

285

Won

Baldwinsville

Billy Loadwick

maj dec

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

285

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/11/18

285

Lost

Carthage

Collin Null

pin

1:02

Dual vs Carthage

12/19/18

285

Won

Indian River

Chase Lynch

pin

0:21

Dual vs Indian River

01/04/19

285

Won

Saranac

Kaiden Kriplin

pin

1:29

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

285

Won

Gouverneur

Logan Garrison

dec

4-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

285

Lost

Peru

Dalton Criss

dec

2nd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

285

Won

John Jay Cross River

Kevin Alvarez

pin

:33

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/08/19

285

Won

Beaver River

Collin Edick

dec

7-4

Dual vs Beaver River

01/10/19

285

Won

General Brown

Damien Zawatski

pin

Dual vs General Brown

01/12/19

285

Won

Fulton

Zachary Hobby

pin

:24

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

285

Lost

Gouverneur

Logan Garrison

pin

2:58

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

285

Won

Beaver River

Collin Edick

dec

10-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

285

Won

Warrensburg

Jacob Clear

pin

:59

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

285

Won

SJSC

Logan Petrie

pin

2:39

Dual vs SJSC

01/19/19

285

Won

Unatego

Jacob Marshall

pin

0:32

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

285

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

285

Won

Corinth

Isaiah Kanar

pin

0:23

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

285

Won

Poland

Kayden Lamphere

pin

0:16

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

285

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mustang Duals

01/22/19

285

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

0:51

Dual vs Lowville

01/28/19

285

Won

SJSC

Logan Petrie

pin

2:21

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

285

Won

Copenhagen

Levi Spinner

pin

:37

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

285

Won

Beaver River

Collin Edick

pin

3:09

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

285

Lost

Mount Markham

Isaiah Trago

pin

:59

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

Poland

Dyllan Pritchard

pin

:42

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

Cato-Meridian

Santana Salvador

pin

:19

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Robert Eastman

pin

1:27

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

285

Won

Phoenix

Zach Green

pin

2:17

5th

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

285

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Robert Eastman

pin

3:18

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

285

Lost

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

1:29

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

285

Won

Mexico

Joe Becker

pin

:29

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

285

Won

Phoenix

Zach Green

pin

:33

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
8
24
0
4
6
0
0
193
45

2017-18

Freshman, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

220

Won

Watertown

Thomas Norman

pin

2:35

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

285

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

285

Won

Mount Markham

Isaiah Trago

pin

5:56

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

220

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Doucas

pin

0:54

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

285

Won

Liverpool

John Sturtz

dec

8-3

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/06/17

285

Lost

Carthage

Collin Null

pin

1:47

Dual vs Carthage

12/09/17

220

Won

Camden

Kyle Wines

pin

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

285

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Brady Ramos

pin

:38

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

220

Won

General Brown

Logan Kampnich

pin

:30

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

285

Won

Baldwinsville

Billy Loadwick

dec

10-5

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

220

Won

Hannibal

Logan Fenske

pin

1:49

General Brown Duals

12/12/17

285

Won

Indian River

Franco Jones-Ortiz

pin

0:32

Dual vs Indian River

12/20/17

285

Won

Copenhagen

Levi Spinner

pin

0:33

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/03/18

220

Lost

Beaver River

Josh Greenwood

pin

:35

Dual vs Beaver River

01/09/18

220

Won

General Brown

Logan Kampnich

pin

1:19

Dual vs General Brown

01/11/18

285

Won

SJSC

Caleb Miller

dec

5-3

Dual vs SJSC

01/14/18

220

Lost

Beaver River

Josh Greenwood

pin

3:30

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

220

Won

Fulton

Jacob May

pin

1:17

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

220

Won

Dolgeville

Riley Beaulieu

pin

:43

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

220

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/20/18

285

Won

Mount Markham

Isaiah Trago

pin

4:59

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

220

Won

Lowville

Matt Dickinson

pin

1:26

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

220

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

285

Won

Otselic Valley

Trent Oakes

pin

0:18

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

220

Won

Watertown

Gabe Connell

pin

:26

Dual vs Watertown

01/27/18

220

Lost

SJSC

Joe Benedict

pin

1:05

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

220

Won

Indian River

Chase Lynch

pin

1:00

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Pitre

dec

10-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Saumier

pin

:21

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

pin

4:17

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Pitre

pin

2:50

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trai Collins

inj def

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

220

Lost

SJSC

Joe Benedict

pin

:39

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

220

Lost

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

2:09

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
8
19
0
3
3
1
0
147
45

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
60
16
43
0
7
9
1
0
340
90