HARLEY WAKEMAN
Mexico Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

182

Won

Fairport

Thomas Delaus

dec

5-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

182

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Trey Caulkins

dec

5-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

182

Lost

Brockport

Sean Dowdell

pin

2:28

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

182

Won

Marcellus

Nathaniel Farino

dec

3-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

182

Won

Elmira

Zack Miller

pin

3:38

5th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/18

182

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

12/08/18

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Dominick Sposato

dec

3-1

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

182

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

182

Lost

General Brown

Connor Vecchio

dec

6-4

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

195

Lost

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

pin

1:36

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

195

Lost

Camden

John Mitchell

maj dec

11-1

General Brown Duals

12/12/18

182

Won

Homer

Lane Quaile

dec

6-1

Dual vs Homer

12/14/18

182

Won

Beaver River

Connor Edick

pin

4:21

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

182

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

tf

18-2

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

182

Won

Massena

Jared Lamora

pin

4:46

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

182

Lost

Gouverneur

Nick Jenkins

dec

4-2

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

182

Won

Marcellus

Dylan Hood

pin

1:25

Dual vs Marcellus

12/28/18

170

Lost

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

pin

4:47

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

170

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

tf

17-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

170

Won

Camden

Dakota Gabruk

dec

0-0

5th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

170

Won

Poland

Kodi Wellington

pin

3:27

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

170

Lost

Lowville

Andrew Beyer

dec

7-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

170

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sawyer Dereszynski

dec

7-3 SV

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/19

182

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

pin

2:28

Dual vs Phoenix

01/12/19

170

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Cubino

pin

1:39

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/19

170

Lost

Chittenango

Devin Myers

dec

7-1

Dual vs Chittenango

01/22/19

170

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Alex Dauksza

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/23/19

170

Lost

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

dec

2-1

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/24/19

170

Won

JD-CBA

Brandon Milham

dec

9-6

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/02/19

170

Won

Homer

Lane Quaile

pin

2:11

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

dec

2-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Phoenix

Isaiah Scruton

dec

5-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Cazenovia

Jake Tobin

pin

:53

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/09/19

170

Lost

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

dec

10-3

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
20
7
0
5
2
0
0
69
81

2017-18

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

220

Won

Marcellus

Wilvon McKee

pin

1:29

Dual vs Marcellus

12/01/17

195

Lost

Victor

Joseph Swan

pin

1:42

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

195

Won

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Mason Rosiek

maj dec

14-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

195

Lost

Elmira

John Robyck

dec

5-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

195

Lost

Brockport

Jagger Kachmaryk

tf

16-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

195

Won

Union-Endicott

Brandon LaChance

pin

3:11

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

195

Lost

Fairport

Joseph Bolia

pin

1:35

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

195

Lost

Union-Endicott

Kody Miller

pin

2:47

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

195

Lost

Warsaw

Nate Degroff

pin

1:42

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

195

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Anthony Lucinski

pin

4:23

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/17

195

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/09/17

195

Won

East

Treyvon Johnson

pin

3:13

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

195

Lost

Waterloo

Cole Marr

pin

1:14

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/14/17

195

Lost

Cazenovia

John Frega

dec

9-7 SV

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/15/17

195

Lost

Gouverneur

Tanner Donaldson

2:40

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

195

Won

Ogdensburg

Joseph Lalonde

pin

3:14

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

195

Lost

Camden

Kyle Wines

pin

3:37

North Country Invitational

12/29/17

195

Lost

Hannibal

Logan Fenske

dec

5-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

195

Lost

Central Square

Jamie Battaglia

pin

:21

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

195

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

pin

1:31

Dual vs Chittenango

01/06/18

195

Lost

Dolgeville

John Monk

pin

3:14

8th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

195

Lost

Indian River

Chase Lynch

maj dec

8-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

195

Won

Adirondack

Zachary Kraszewski

dec

6-5

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

195

Lost

Norwich

Kegan Wright

pin

5:23

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Tanner Campbell

pin

2:50

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/10/18

195

Lost

Homer

Paul Morse

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Homer

01/14/18

195

Lost

Galway

Sam D'Alessandro

pin

2:21

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

195

Lost

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

dec

5-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

195

Won

Phoenix

Donovan Dygert

dec

6-5

Dual vs Phoenix

01/20/18

195

Lost

Canastota

Brandon Otts

tf

17-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

195

Lost

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

maj dec

19-5

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/24/18

195

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Ovadias

dec

6-0

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/03/18

195

Lost

Chittenango

Isaiah Prado

pin

1:11

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Camden

Kyle Wines

pin

4:35

Section III Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
25
5
0
3
1
0
0
46
121

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
45
12
0
8
3
0
0
115
202