BRADY BUTTICE
BGAH Bears

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

145

Won

SVEC

Morgan Myers

dec

5-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

145

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Morgan Lakin

pin

1:57

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

145

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Lapann

dec

5-3

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/08/18

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

Hunter Wells

dec

6-4 SV-1

Viking Duals

12/08/18

138

Won

Port Byron

Johnathan Everhart

pin

1:08

Viking Duals

12/08/18

138

Lost

Windsor

Deekon Flint

dec

3-1

Viking Duals

12/08/18

138

Won

Homer

Jakob Denkenberger

dec

13-7

Viking Duals

12/08/18

138

Lost

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

dec

7-6

Viking Duals

12/12/18

145

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nick Lamoreaux

dec

7-5 SV-1

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/15/18

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

maj dec

11-2

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

138

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Alec Grogan

pin

1:50

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

138

Won

Noble, ME

Alex Rochoskie

dec

8-4

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

pin

3:21

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

138

Won

Athens, PA

Collin Martin

maj dec

11-3

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/18

138

Won

Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

dec

6-5

Dual vs Norwich

12/21/18

145

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

pin

1:20

Dual vs Tioga

01/04/19

145

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

dec

10-7

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Keagan Adriance

dec

3-1

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Shane Oldorff

maj dec

13-5

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

tf

3:25

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/08/19

138

Won

Unatego

Jerome Stanton

pin

2:47

Dual vs Unatego

01/12/19

145

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

pin

4:13

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

145

Lost

Poland

William Clark

pin

1:29

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

145

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nick Lamoreaux

dec

7-3

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

145

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

pin

1:28

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/17/19

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/18/19

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/22/19

138

Lost

Sidney

Zach Harrington

dec

7-2

Dual vs Sidney

02/02/19

145

Won

SVEC

Alex Morse

dec

6-4 SV-1

5th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

145

Won

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

maj dec

11-3

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

145

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

pin

2:56

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

dec

8-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Zach Miner

dec

8-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

145

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

dec

8-4

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
18
3
0
11
2
0
0
66
78

2017-18

8th Grader, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/23/18

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Brody Silcox

dec

7-5

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/24/18

126

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Conner O'Boyle

dec

10-9

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/27/18

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

maj dec

14-2

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

126

Lost

Ithaca

Nick Tubbs

tf

15-0 4:30

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

126

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

maj dec

10-0

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

1:29

Owego Round Robin

02/03/18

126

Won

Oneonta

Aimal Mohammed

dec

4-2

5th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

dec

5-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Whitney Point

Griffin Angelo

pin

4:04

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Dryden

Samuel Dow

pin

3:02

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Oneonta

Aimal Mohammed

pin

5:24

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

126

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

pin

5:53

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

126

Won

Moravia

Ed Sisson

maj dec

9-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

126

Lost

Windsor

Deekon Flint

dec

1-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
8
2
0
4
0
0
0
25
37

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
26
5
0
15
2
0
0
91
115