ALLAN WALKER
Horseheads Blue Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/19

182

Won

Camden

John Danaher

pin

1:42

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

182

Won

Horseheads

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

182

Lost

Waverly

Trevor Meyers

dec

3-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

182

Lost

Middletown

Jakoy Harvey

dec

9-4

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

182

Won

South Seneca

Jason Kaiser

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

182

Won

Cortland

Jarrod Bush

tf

20-5

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

182

Lost

Penfield

Cooper Kropman

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/11/19

182

Lost

Elmira

Isaiah Colon

tf

17-2 1:58

Dual vs Elmira

12/14/19

182

Won

Eastridge

Phoukham Vongkhily

maj dec

9-1

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/19

182

Lost

Webster Thomas

Christopher Pannell

pin

2:40

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/19

182

Won

Eastridge

Jahmere Hayes

pin

1:19

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/19

182

Lost

Newark

Logan Whickman

pin

2:01

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/18/19

182

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

12/21/19

182

Won

Chenango Forks

Bradley Needles

maj dec

19-9

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/27/19

182

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Ben Parkison

maj dec

13-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

pin

1:28

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

182

Won

Canandaigua

Lucas Malcomson

dec

6-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

182

Lost

Waverly

Gage Tedesco

pin

1:52

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/20

182

Won

North Penn, PA

fft

Flynn Propane Duals

01/04/20

182

Won

Towanda, PA

Lacin Terry

pin

3:45

Flynn Propane Duals

01/04/20

182

Lost

Montoursville, PA

Dylan Bennett

pin

Flynn Propane Duals

01/04/20

182

Lost

Port Allegany, PA

Dalton Distrola

dec

6-4

Flynn Propane Duals

01/04/20

182

Won

Western Wayne, PA

fft

Flynn Propane Duals

01/08/20

195

Won

Binghamton

Louis Kennedy

dec

8-6 SV-1

Dual vs Binghamton

01/15/20

182

Lost

Corning

Damien Vanetten

dec

8-6 SV-1

Dual vs Corning

01/17/20

182

Won

Corning

Damien Vanetten

maj dec

17-7

STAC Championship

01/17/20

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

pin

2:51

STAC Championship

01/17/20

182

Lost

Elmira

Isaiah Colon

pin

3:57

STAC Championship

01/25/20

182

Lost

Union-Endicott

Cole Rivell

pin

3:51

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/25/20

182

Won

Chenango Forks

Carson Mowry

pin

4:43

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/29/20

182

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

pin

2:23

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

02/01/20

182

Lost

Patchogue-Medford

Alex Bruno

pin

:56

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/20

182

Lost

Fulton

Ian Bogardus

dec

21-11

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/04/20

182

Won

SVEC

Camrin DePrimo

tf

15-0

Dual vs SVEC

02/15/20

182

Won

Binghamton

Christopher Kovach

pin

5:10

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/20

182

Lost

Union-Endicott

Cole Rivell

pin

2:35

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
18
6
2
6
4
0
0
92
92

2018-19

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

170

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

170

Lost

Middletown

Tyshawn Moody

pin

3:29

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

170

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

0:15

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

182

Won

Wayne

Dakota Tingue

dec

5-2

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

182

Won

Waverly

Andrew Kimble

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Anthony Holt

pin

2:32

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

182

Lost

Fulton

Ian Bogardus

pin

1:47

Mark Stephens Classic

12/08/18

170

Lost

Webster Thomas

Jayden Vong

dec

8-2

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/08/18

170

Lost

Greece

Nate Truelson

dec

5-4

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/18/18

170

Lost

Wyalusing

BRIAN ARNOLD

dec

8-4

Dual vs Wyalusing

12/19/18

170

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

12/22/18

182

Lost

Chenango Forks

Bradley Needles

pin

1:09

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/27/18

170

Lost

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

pin

:20

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

170

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Shamus Mcguire

pin

2:54

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

170

Won

Ithaca

Nick Tubbs

pin

Dual vs Ithaca

01/09/19

170

Lost

Corning

Jayson Hackett

dec

8-6

Dual vs Corning

01/11/19

170

Lost

Brighton

Sam Rosenbloom

dec

9-2

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

170

Lost

Webster Thomas

Aiden Ashe

pin

2:02

Bradshaw Invitational

01/15/19

182

Lost

Elmira

Zack Miller

pin

1:24

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

182

Lost

Chenango Forks

Bradley Needles

pin

0:57

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

170

Lost

Vestal

Dante Burns

pin

1:54

STAC Championship

01/26/19

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Josh Penman

pin

5:38

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

170

Lost

Hilton

Aydin Agaie

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/29/19

182

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Joshua Beckley

dec

7-0

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

02/09/19

170

Won

Union-Endicott

Gavvan Shabazz

pin

:23

5th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

170

Lost

Vestal

Dante Burns

pin

3:42

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

170

Lost

Corning

Jayson Hackett

maj dec

9-1

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
19
5
0
1
2
0
0
45
91

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
37
11
2
7
6
0
0
137
183