COBE SISENSTEIN
Maine-Endwell Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

145

Lost

Groton

Shane Smith

dec

7-6

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

145

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Mark Amoroso

pin

:58

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

145

Lost

Marathon

Dan McDonald

pin

1:31

Clyde Cole Invitational

01/05/19

145

Won

Shaker

William Sheppeck

dec

11-9

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

145

Lost

Ellenville

noah ghisotti

pin

1:36

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

145

Won

Groton

Donovan Mitchell

tf

18-2; 4:25

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

145

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

pin

2:12

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

145

Lost

Northeast Bradford

Dusty Cook

pin

3:57

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/16/19

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

Hogan Ludolph

pin

4:35

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/18/19

152

Won

Vestal

Kyle Bennett

dec

:57

STAC Championship

01/18/19

152

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

pin

:57

STAC Championship

01/28/19

145

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

pin

1:23

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

02/02/19

145

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Will Pettit

pin

2:34

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

145

Won

Unatego

Jacob Stevens

dec

6-2

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

145

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Zach Miner

pin

4:17

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

145

Lost

Norwich

Kegan Wright

pin

1:40

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

145

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

pin

2:55

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
11
2
1
3
0
0
0
26
63

2017-18

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

138

Lost

Averill Park

Peter Flick

pin

:57

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

138

Lost

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

pin

4:06

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/05/17

138

Won

Union-Endicott

fft

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/08/17

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

pin

1:11

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

138

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

pin

4:23

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

138

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Kaden Russell

pin

4:40

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

138

Lost

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

pin

3:06

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

138

Won

Binghamton

Aiden Ehmke

pin

1:58

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

01/03/18

132

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

pin

3:31

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/10/18

138

Lost

Johnson City

Tim Reed

pin

Dual vs Johnson City

01/12/18

138

Lost

Danville, PA

Kaiden Kurzowa

pin

1:40

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

138

Lost

SVEC

Alex Morse

pin

4:35

Mike Watson Invitational

01/24/18

138

Lost

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

tf

15-0 5:36

Dual vs Windsor

02/03/18

138

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Darren Law

pin

5:34

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

pin

:44

Section IV Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
13
1
0
0
1
0
0
12
77

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
24
3
1
3
1
0
0
38
140