ETHAN MORRISON
Marathon Olympians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

132

Lost

Sidney

Carter Dumond

dec

3-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

132

Won

Averill Park

John Martin

pin

2:47

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Maya Porter

maj dec

14-5

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

138

Lost

Moravia

Jacob Stockton

dec

2-0 SV-1

Dual vs Moravia

12/15/18

138

Won

Groton

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

138

Lost

Moravia

Jacob Stockton

pin

4:22

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

138

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

132

Lost

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

pin

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

138

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/19/18

132

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Goff

pin

4:14

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/12/19

126

Lost

Onteora

Justin VandenDooren

dec

7-5

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Michael Brown

dec

7-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

126

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Joey Rumola

dec

4-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/19

126

Won

Whitney Point

Aiden Rosa

dec

2-1 SV-1

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/17/19

126

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

dec

8-3

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/24/19

126

Won

Otselic Valley

Cheyenne Remillard

pin

0:55

Dual vs Otselic Valley

02/02/19

126

Lost

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

dec

9-4

4th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

126

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

pin

3:58

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

126

Won

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

pin

5:39

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

126

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

dec

7-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

126

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

pin

3:54

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

126

Lost

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

tf

16-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
12
5
0
2
3
0
0
54
48

2017-18

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

113

Won

Odessa-Montour

Thomas Rumpff

pin

1:36

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

12/05/17

113

Lost

Whitney Point

Aiden Rosa

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/06/17

120

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

dec

10-4

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/13/17

120

Won

Moravia

Andrew Hatch

dec

9-4

Dual vs Moravia

12/16/17

113

Lost

Groton

Kyle Willard

tf

15-0

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

113

Won

Moravia

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

113

Lost

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

pin

3:34

Sara B Allen Duals

01/17/18

113

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/19/18

120

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

pin

5:49

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/20/18

113

Lost

Watkins Glen

Dawson Wade

dec

3-1

IAC Championships

01/20/18

113

Won

Dryden

Roger Craw

pin

4:05

IAC Championships

01/20/18

113

Lost

Waverly

Rylan LaForest

dec

10-3

IAC Championships

01/20/18

113

Won

Newark Valley

Andrew Post

pin

5:10

IAC Championships

01/25/18

113

Won

Dryden

Miles Couch

dec

9-6

Dual vs Dryden

01/25/18

113

Won

Watkins Glen

Dawson Wade

dec

7-6

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/30/18

120

Lost

Greene

Damien Hitt

dec

8-2

Dual vs Greene

02/03/18

113

Won

Dryden

Miles Couch

pin

4:35

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

113

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

1:04

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Windsor

Dylan Hawk

pin

3:22

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

113

Lost

Waverly

Rylan LaForest

dec

6-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

113

Lost

Windsor

Dylan Hawk

dec

5-4

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
11
5
0
3
2
0
0
51
45

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
23
10
0
5
5
0
0
105
93