EVAN TICKNOR
Marathon Olympians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/19

195

Won

Moravia

Tryston Morris

maj dec

16-8

Dual vs Moravia

12/06/19

182

Won

Queensbury

Shawn Stimpson

pin

3:13

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

182

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

fft

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

182

Lost

Corning

Damien Vanetten

fft

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

182

Won

Queensbury

Shawn Stimpson

pin

1:44

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/11/19

195

Won

Groton

Austin Batzer

pin

1:06

Dual vs Groton

12/14/19

182

Won

Canandaigua

Lucas Malcomson

pin

1:18

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

182

Won

Moravia

AJ Lawton

pin

1:09

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

182

Lost

Elmira

Isaiah Colon

tf

16-1

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

182

Won

Chenango Forks

Carson Mowry

pin

2:38

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

182

Lost

Corning

Damien Vanetten

dec

8-6

4th

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/17/19

195

Won

Whitney Point

Colin Weeks

pin

2:13

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/18/19

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/18/19

182

Lost

Sidney

Trever Harrington

dec

6-5

Dual vs Sidney

12/21/19

182

Won

Johnson City

Zachary Kmieciak

pin

5:30

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/19

182

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

pin

3:04

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/19

182

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Riley Fogg

maj dec

12-0

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/19

182

Lost

Sidney

Trever Harrington

dec

8-5

4th

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

01/08/20

182

Won

Lansing

Caleb Georgia

pin

1:30

Dual vs Lansing

01/09/20

182

Won

Greene-Oxford

Abram Parsons

pin

1:44

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/11/20

182

Lost

Elk Lake, PA

John Tyler

dec

4-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

tf

16-0; 3:08

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

182

Lost

Longwood

Yoskar Beltre

dec

7-3

6th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

182

Won

Sidney

Trever Harrington

dec

11-4

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

182

Won

Corinth

Ryan Ackerman

maj dec

8-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/20

182

Won

Dryden

Nate Hollenbeck

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Dryden

01/18/20

182

Won

Odessa-Montour

Joshua Beckley

dec

9-5

1st

IAC Championships

01/18/20

182

Won

Lansing

Caleb Georgia

pin

1:15

IAC Championships

01/22/20

182

Won

Odessa-Montour

Joshua Beckley

dec

6-3

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

02/08/20

182

Won

Lansing

Caleb Georgia

pin

1:01

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

182

Won

Sidney

Trever Harrington

dec

13-6

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

182

Lost

Unatego

Samuel Cole

maj dec

10-0

2nd

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/15/20

182

Lost

Waverly

Gage Tedesco

dec

10-6

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

182

Won

Dryden

Nate Hollenbeck

dec

7-0

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

182

Won

Odessa-Montour

Joshua Beckley

dec

4-3

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

182

Lost

Unatego

Samuel Cole

dec

7-4

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

182

Lost

Sidney

Trever Harrington

dec

8-2

6th

Section IV Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
14
12
0
10
1
0
0
112
56

2018-19

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

182

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

pin

4:24

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

182

Won

Shenendehowa

Aidan Ritter

dec

7-5

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

182

Won

Averill Park

Anthony Dutcher

dec

7-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

182

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

dec

4-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

182

Lost

Groton

Kyle Gombas

dec

5-0

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

182

Won

Moravia

Tryston Morris

pin

2:36

Dual vs Moravia

12/15/18

182

Won

Groton

Jaden Howell

pin

3:04

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

182

Lost

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

dec

12-10

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

182

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

182

Won

Vestal

Mason Lawrence

pin

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

182

Won

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

dec

7-6

Sara B Allen Duals

12/19/18

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/12/19

182

Lost

Longwood

Zach Soriano

dec

7-1

4th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

182

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaiden Vernold

dec

2-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

182

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ben Conrow

fft

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

182

Won

Clarke

Anthony Marcolini

pin

2:31

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/19

182

Won

Whitney Point

Austin Quail

pin

1:21

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/17/19

182

Won

Odessa-Montour

Joshua Beckley

dec

2-1

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/24/19

195

Lost

Otselic Valley

Creed Ossont

dec

10-7

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/26/19

182

Lost

Dryden

Wesley Floor

dec

5-2

4th

IAC Championships

01/26/19

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

Antonio Steinhauer

dec

2-1

IAC Championships

01/26/19

182

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

pin

1:34

IAC Championships

01/26/19

182

Won

Moravia

Tryston Morris

dec

6-0

IAC Championships

02/02/19

182

Won

Moravia

Tryston Morris

tf

19-2

5th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

182

Won

Greene-Oxford

Jon Thurston

pin

2:51

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

182

Lost

Waverly

Gage Tedesco

dec

7-1

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

182

Won

Groton

Austin Batzer

pin

:46

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

182

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

Antonio Steinhauer

pin

4:22

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

182

Lost

Dryden

Wesley Floor

dec

3-2 UTB

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
11
8
1
7
3
0
0
92
40

2017-18

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

195

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Samuel Clugstone

pin

4:45

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

12/01/17

195

Won

Sidney

Brody Tiska

pin

2:58

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

195

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

1:37

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Tanner Campbell

pin

4:26

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/05/17

195

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/06/17

220

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

tf

16-1

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/13/17

220

Won

Moravia

Jake Langtry

pin

3:18

Dual vs Moravia

12/16/17

182

Won

Groton

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

195

Won

Moravia

Caleb Warner

pin

3:08

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

195

Won

Cazenovia

Maxwell Fisher

pin

0:53

Sara B Allen Duals

12/20/17

182

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

01/17/18

182

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/19/18

182

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Dakota Freidel

dec

7-1

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/20/18

182

Lost

SVEC

Kevin Dobell

pin

2:05

6th

IAC Championships

01/20/18

182

Lost

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

maj dec

10-0

IAC Championships

01/20/18

182

Won

SVEC

Taylor Frye

maj dec

11-1

IAC Championships

01/20/18

182

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Antonio Steinhauer

dec

2-1 TB-1

IAC Championships

01/25/18

182

Lost

Dryden

Wesley Floor

dec

9-2

Dual vs Dryden

01/30/18

182

Lost

Greene

Noah Kennedy

pin

2:45

Dual vs Greene

02/03/18

195

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Michael Bridge

dec

2-0 SV-1

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

BGAH

Rocco Arduini

dec

6-3

Section IV Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
12
4
0
1
4
0
0
52
54

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
51
37
24
1
18
8
0
0
256
150