TRENT RUTAN
Moravia Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

285

Won

APW/Pulaski

Oliver Hall

pin

1:42

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

285

Won

Canton

Kaleb Hamiliton

pin

:32

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

285

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Josh Roberts

pin

0:49

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

285

Won

Oswego

Alfonso Alonso

pin

2:52

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

285

Lost

Camden

Ryan Hildenbrandt

pin

1:50

Rebel Duals

12/05/18

285

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

12/08/18

285

Lost

Chenango Forks

Tyler Truesdail

dec

2-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

285

Won

Canandaigua

Shane Slowe

pin

:36

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

285

Lost

Elmira

Jeremiah Cheatham

inj def

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

285

Lost

Tioga

Stephen Taylor

pin

:11

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

285

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Jaden Andino

pin

1:08

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

285

Won

Mexico

Joe Becker

pin

2:31

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

285

Lost

SJSC

Caleb Miller

pin

:51

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

285

Lost

Cazenovia

Carter Polhamus

pin

4:16

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

285

Lost

Liverpool

JJ Guindy

dec

8-5

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/24/19

285

Lost

Groton

Demetry Brooks

pin

1:29

Dual vs Groton

01/25/19

285

Lost

Newark Valley

Trentyn Rupert

pin

4:23

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/26/19

285

Won

Waverly

Hunter Rando

pin

2:51

3rd

IAC Championships

01/26/19

285

Won

Groton

Demetry Brooks

dec

13-12

IAC Championships

01/26/19

285

Lost

SVEC

Joseph Lockwood

pin

1:51

IAC Championships

01/29/19

285

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

02/02/19

285

Lost

BGAH

Timmy James

pin

:47

4th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

285

Lost

Norwich

Tyler Rice

pin

:13

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

285

Won

Waverly

Hunter Rando

dec

3-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

285

Lost

Oneonta

Jerimiah Morris

pin

1:23

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

285

Lost

Unatego

Jacob Marshall

pin

:46

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
16
6
0
2
2
0
0
54
90

2017-18

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

285

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Dylan Houseknecht

pin

0:37

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

12/13/17

285

Lost

Marathon

Quinton Sengsounthone

pin

:37

Dual vs Marathon

12/16/17

285

Lost

Vestal

Brandon Taylor

pin

0:35

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

285

Lost

Marathon

Quinton Sengsounthone

pin

0:45

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

285

Lost

Cazenovia

Carter Polhamus

pin

1:34

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

285

Won

Tioga

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

285

Lost

Groton

Chris Hickox

pin

3:14

Sara B Allen Duals

01/07/18

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Cameron Russell

dec

10-4

3rd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
6
0
0
1
1
0
0
9
36

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
22
6
0
3
3
0
0
63
126