JOSH DUKE
Newark Valley Cardinals

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

220

Won

Waverly

Gage Tedesco

pin

3:50

Dual vs Waverly

12/07/19

220

Won

Elmira

John Robyck

pin

3:16

1st

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/07/19

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

Michael Teets

pin

:23

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/07/19

220

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Evan Kenyon

tf

15-0

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/11/19

220

Won

SVEC

Taylor Frye

pin

0:45

Dual vs SVEC

12/14/19

220

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Cubino

pin

1:48

3rd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

220

Lost

Grand Island

Blake Bielec

pin

5:01

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

220

Won

Mexico

Jacob O'Reilly

pin

1:13

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

220

Won

Auburn

Stephen Baier

pin

1:12

Phoenix Round Robin

12/18/19

220

Won

Tioga

Dom Wood

pin

5:51

Dual vs Tioga

12/21/19

220

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Kyle Kasper

dec

12-7

South Seneca Duals

12/21/19

285

Won

South Seneca

Johnathan Kaiser

pin

0:35

South Seneca Duals

12/21/19

220

Won

Letchworth

John Miller

pin

1:18

South Seneca Duals

12/21/19

220

Won

Waterloo

fft

South Seneca Duals

12/21/19

220

Won

Holley

fft

South Seneca Duals

12/28/19

220

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cameron Duers

dec

5-4

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

220

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Evan Day

dec

5-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

220

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Gaulin

pin

:31

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/20

220

Lost

Shaker

Ryan Stein

pin

3:36

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

220

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Evan Kenyon

dec

5-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

220

Won

Greene-Oxford

Stephen Davis

pin

:46

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

220

Won

Owego Free Academy

David Cox

pin

1:42

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/20

220

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/18/20

220

Won

Tioga

Dom Wood

pin

1:20

1st

IAC Championships

01/18/20

220

Won

Moravia

Wyatt Matijas

pin

:35

IAC Championships

01/22/20

220

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

01/23/20

220

Won

Chenango Valley

Elton Richards-Follette

pin

2:20

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/29/20

220

Won

Moravia

Wyatt Matijas

pin

0:36

Dual vs Moravia

02/01/20

220

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

02/08/20

220

Won

BGAH

Rocco Arduini

pin

3:28

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

220

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Scotty Barnhart

dec

9-2

2nd

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jonathon Shirley

pin

:34

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/15/20

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Patrick Enright

maj dec

13-0

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

220

Lost

Windsor

Collin Bidwell

dec

5-1

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

220

Won

BGAH

Rocco Arduini

dec

5-2

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

220

Won

Tioga

Dom Wood

dec

5-2

3rd

Section IV Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
5
19
1
6
5
0
0
168
21

2018-19

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/18

195

Won

Marcus Whitman

Alec Benson

pin

2:29

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

01/16/19

220

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

01/25/19

195

Won

Moravia

fft

Dual vs Moravia

01/26/19

195

Won

Marathon

Chris Barned

pin

2:23

3rd

IAC Championships

01/26/19

195

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jonathon Shirley

pin

:42

IAC Championships

01/26/19

195

Lost

SVEC

Dell Davis

dec

9-4

IAC Championships

02/02/19

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

Greg Davis

pin

4:23

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

dec

3-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

195

Won

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

dec

14-9

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

195

Won

Dryden

Nate Hollenbeck

pin

:34

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

195

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

dec

14-9

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

195

Won

BGAH

Rocco Arduini

pin

1:32

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

195

Won

Oneonta

Quinten Bissell-smith

pin

2:05

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

dec

8-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

195

Won

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

pin

3:16

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
4
8
0
1
2
0
0
63
12

2017-18

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

182

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Bryson Youngs

dec

11-8

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Jamere Wilson

pin

3:55

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Won

Dryden

Wesley Floor

pin

2:29

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Chris Kornacki

dec

8-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Antonio Steinhauer

dec

8-3

6th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/13/17

195

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

12/29/17

182

Lost

Fairport

Zac Condello

pin

2:08

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Won

Victor

Matt Przepiora

inj def

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Lost

Camden

John Mitchell

pin

1:24

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

195

Lost

Johnson City

Daniel Guillaume

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Johnson City

01/10/18

182

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/11/18

182

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/17/18

182

Lost

Horseheads

Chris Eames

pin

1:13

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

170

Lost

Groton

Kole Krause

pin

4:55

6th

IAC Championships

01/20/18

170

Lost

Dryden

Wesley Floor

dec

9-7

IAC Championships

01/20/18

170

Lost

SVEC

Grady Alpert

pin

3:36

IAC Championships

01/20/18

170

Won

Groton

Kole Krause

pin

2:37

IAC Championships

01/24/18

182

Won

Tioga

fft

Dual vs Tioga

02/10/18

182

Lost

Chenango Forks

Braxton Stout-Moran

dec

7-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

182

Won

Corning

Damien Vanetten

maj dec

9-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

182

Lost

Johnson City

Nicholas Palmer

maj dec

14-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

182

Lost

Horseheads

Matthew Merrill

pin

1:52

6th

Section IV Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
13
3
0
1
4
1
0
52
59

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
51
22
30
1
8
11
1
0
283
92