ANDREW BROWN
Norwich Purple Tornado

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

120

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

dec

6-4 sv

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

120

Won

BGAH

Wayne Lewis

pin

:43

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

120

Won

Queensbury

Kaiden Laluna

dec

1-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

120

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Joseph Curreri

maj dec

12-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

120

Won

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Windsor

12/07/18

113

Won

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

dec

9-8

Valley Duals

12/07/18

113

Won

Kellenberg

Danny Knoblach

pin

Valley Duals

12/07/18

120

Won

SVEC

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/18

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

pin

3:58

Valley Duals

12/07/18

113

Won

Lowville

Nick Houppert

pin

:34

Valley Duals

12/07/18

113

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/18

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

dec

3-2

Valley Duals

12/12/18

126

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/19/18

113

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Furman

pin

0:30

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/20/18

113

Won

BGAH

Wayne Lewis

pin

1:02

Dual vs BGAH

01/02/19

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/05/19

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

dec

7-4

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

113

Lost

General Brown

David O'Neil

dec

4-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

pin

1:21

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

113

Won

Oneonta

Tyler Hasbrouck

pin

1:07

Dual vs Oneonta

01/11/19

113

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

tf

20-5 5:47

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

113

Lost

Farmingdale

Alex Almonte

maj dec

15-4

Eastern States Classic

01/15/19

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jacob Morris

pin

1:24

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

120

Lost

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

pin

4:37

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

113

Won

Vestal

Chris Tozer

pin

:50

STAC Championship

01/18/19

113

Won

Horseheads

Tommy Dale

maj dec

8-0

STAC Championship

01/18/19

113

Lost

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

dec

2-0

2nd

STAC Championship

01/31/19

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/02/19

113

Lost

Groton

Kyle Willard

dec

6-4

2nd

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

113

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

5:57

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

113

Won

Dryden

Miles Couch

pin

1:05

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

113

Won

Oneonta

Tyler Hasbrouck

pin

1:25

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Lyric Libbey

pin

:51

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nate Merwin

dec

7-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

113

Lost

Groton

Kyle Willard

dec

1-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

113

Won

Norwich

Mason Edwards

pin

:54

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

113

Lost

Tioga

Mason Welch

dec

4-3

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
11
14
0
7
5
0
0
138
42

2017-18

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

099

Won

Carthage

Andon Green

maj dec

13-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

1:59

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

099

Won

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

pin

1:13

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

099

Won

Windsor

Troy Hayes

pin

1:50

Dual vs Windsor

12/08/17

099

Won

La Salle Institute

James Colvin

pin

:14

Valley Duals

12/08/17

099

Won

SVEC

Zachary Kline

pin

:35

Valley Duals

12/08/17

106

Won

Lowville

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/17

099

Won

Onteora

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/17

099

Won

Central Valley Academy

Kace Cook

dec

5-0

Valley Duals

12/08/17

099

Won

Holland Patent

Casey Caruso

pin

1:34

Valley Duals

12/08/17

099

Won

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

pin

:56

Valley Duals

12/08/17

099

Won

Holland Patent

Casey Caruso

tf

15-0

Valley Duals

12/13/17

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Dominic Napoli

pin

0:49

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/20/17

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Darren Deitrichh

pin

0:34

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/28/17

106

Won

Colonie

Robbie Bahan

pin

:32

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

106

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Cooper Rice

maj dec

17-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

106

Lost

Elmira

Blake Brooks

dec

5-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/18

099

Won

Chenango Forks

Tyler Ferarra

dec

7-0

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/06/18

099

Won

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

dec

10-6

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

099

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

maj dec

11-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

tf

15-0; 2:44

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

099

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

tf

15-0; 4:31

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

099

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

dec

10-3

4th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/10/18

099

Won

Oneonta

Devon Gould

tf

15-0 4:36

Dual vs Oneonta

01/18/18

106

Won

SVEC

Kamren Lehman

pin

1:04

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/18

106

Lost

Tioga

Mason Welch

dec

9-7

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/18

099

Lost

Elmira

Donovan Smith

dec

6-0

STAC Championship

01/19/18

099

Won

Johnson City

Robert Gerdus

maj dec

8-0

STAC Championship

01/19/18

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

dec

8-2

STAC Championship

01/19/18

099

Won

Horseheads

Tommy Dale

dec

2-0

STAC Championship

01/19/18

099

Lost

Elmira

Donovan Smith

dec

2-0

4th

STAC Championship

01/27/18

106

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Bryson Terwilliger

maj dec

12-4

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

106

Won

Pearl River

Luke Failing

pin

2:46

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/03/18

099

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

maj dec

9-0

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Dryden

Mitch Shipman

maj dec

14-4

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

BGAH

Jacob Terpstra

tf

15-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

099

Won

Sidney

Adrian Karwowski

maj dec

13-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

099

Won

Unatego

Josh Meade

pin

3:55

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

099

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

tf

16-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

099

Won

Tioga

Mason Welch

dec

2-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

dec

9-3

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
12
12
3
12
2
0
0
140
48

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
55
23
26
3
19
7
0
0
278
90