JOEY MARVIN
Norwich Purple Tornado

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

152

Lost

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

pin

2:11

Dual vs Windsor

12/06/19

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

pin

3:01

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

152

Won

Carthage

Coal Snyder

pin

2:16

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

152

Won

Queensbury

Dristen Hughes

pin

3:53

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

152

Won

SVEC

Alex Morse

dec

13-6

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

dec

6-1

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/14/19

152

Won

Monroe Woodbury

Mike Zrelak

pin

3:22

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

152

Won

Wyoming Seminary

Gunnar Grebeck

tf

22-7 4:44

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

pin

2:45

Wrangle in the Plains

12/19/19

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Carson Wood

pin

1:16

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/21/19

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Michael Dihrberg

pin

1:56

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/19

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Trevor Ismail

pin

1:36

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/19

160

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

pin

5:26

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/19

160

Won

Baldwin

Joseph Ramirez

tf

19-4 4:36

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/19

170

Lost

Noble, ME

Levi Lambert

pin

1:29

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/27/19

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

dec

13-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

152

Lost

Tioga

Emmett Wood

pin

2:47

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

152

Won

Homer

Jakob Denkenberger

pin

1:21

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

152

Lost

SVEC

Alex Morse

pin

3:31

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/08/20

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

pin

4:39

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/15/20

152

Won

Oneonta

Majesti Hamilton

pin

1:20

Dual vs Oneonta

01/17/20

152

Won

Johnson City

Noah Buckland

pin

:34

STAC Championship

01/17/20

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Victor Arciolla

pin

3:54

STAC Championship

01/17/20

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

maj dec

14-6

STAC Championship

01/17/20

152

Lost

Windsor

James Hoover

dec

10-8

4th

STAC Championship

01/21/20

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

dec

11-5

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/25/20

152

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dustin Copeland

pin

0:36

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/08/20

152

Won

Waverly

Austin Kimble

maj dec

18-7

1st

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

152

Won

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

dec

5-4

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

152

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Connor O'Boyle

pin

3:37

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/15/20

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

dec

8-5

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

152

Lost

Windsor

James Hoover

dec

9-4

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

152

Won

Lansing

Gabe Stevens

dec

8-2

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

pin

1:17

4th

Section IV Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
15
11
2
6
0
0
0
95
76

2018-19

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

138

Lost

Queensbury

Kyle Miller

dec

8-6

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Malachy McGarry

dec

5-4

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Hunter Wells

pin

4:43

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

138

Lost

SVEC

Alex Morse

pin

:34

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

138

Lost

Averill Park

Cameron Groff

pin

2:01

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational

01/02/19

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Diffendorf

pin

0:44

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/09/19

132

Won

Oneonta

fft

Dual vs Oneonta

01/15/19

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

dec

10-3

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

132

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

pin

5:11

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

132

Lost

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

pin

:51

STAC Championship

01/31/19

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/02/19

138

Won

Whitney Point

Alex Barnhart

pin

4:55

5th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Hunter Wells

pin

2:45

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

138

Won

Marathon

Tim Morehouse

pin

2:48

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

138

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

pin

1:59

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

138

Won

Moravia

Ed Sisson

tf

19-4

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

138

Won

Sidney

Carter Dumond

dec

4-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

138

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

:59

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

138

Won

Whitney Point

Alex Barnhart

dec

1-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

138

Lost

Dryden

Bobby Brotherton

pin

:31

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
8
5
1
4
2
0
0
59
45

2017-18

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

120

Lost

SVEC

Parker Sexton

pin

1:16

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

120

Lost

SVEC

Devin Beach

pin

2:17

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

126

Won

Windsor

Dylan Hawk

dec

4-0

Dual vs Windsor

12/08/17

126

Lost

La Salle Institute

Sean Bryan

pin

1:07

Valley Duals

12/08/17

120

Lost

Onteora

Pat Ross

pin

1:43

Valley Duals

12/08/17

126

Lost

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

maj dec

9-1

Valley Duals

12/13/17

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

0:51

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/06/18

120

Lost

Norwich

Gabe Glanville

pin

2:31

6th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

120

Won

Adirondack

Chris Webster

fft

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

pin

1:39

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

120

Won

Indian River

Zach Davis

pin

2:19

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

120

Lost

Mexico

Jared Gates

pin

1:08

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/10/18

126

Won

Oneonta

Aimal Mohammed

pin

5:01

Dual vs Oneonta

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
9
2
0
1
1
0
0
21
52

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
32
18
3
11
3
0
0
175
173