JOSHUA BECKLEY
Odessa Montour Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/18

182

Lost

Wellsville

Hunter Brandes

pin

4:23

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

170

Won

Alfred-Almond

Morgan Davidson

pin

3:04

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

170

Lost

Arkport

Zachary VanFleet

pin

1:05

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

170

Lost

Avon-Geneseo

Dan Cook

pin

0:46

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

182

Won

Bath-Haverling

Devin Axtell

pin

3:00

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

170

Won

Caledonia Mumford

Cameron Letson

pin

1:48

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

170

Lost

Dansville

Levi Howe

pin

0:39

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

170

Lost

Dundee

Kenneth Empson

pin

0:36

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/07/18

170

Won

East Rochester

Elias Coram

dec

1-0

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/12/18

182

Lost

Moravia

Tryston Morris

pin

2:53

Dual vs Moravia

12/19/18

195

Won

Groton

Austin Batzer

pin

0:41

Dual vs Groton

12/29/18

170

Won

Binghamton

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

182

Lost

Sidney

Trever Harrington

pin

3:28

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

170

Won

Whitney Point

Gavin Oliver

pin

3:24

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

182

Won

Unatego

James Wright

pin

2:46

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

182

Won

Vestal

Mason Lawrence

pin

2:31

Mark Cody Duals

01/03/19

170

Lost

Dryden

Kole Krause

pin

4:20

Dual vs Dryden

01/05/19

182

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Antonio Steinhauer

pin

4:29

Odessa Montour Duals

01/05/19

170

Won

Cortland

Jarrod Bush

pin

3:43

Odessa Montour Duals

01/05/19

170

Lost

Dundee

Kenneth Empson

pin

0:33

Odessa Montour Duals

01/05/19

170

Won

Whitney Point

Austin Quail

pin

1:23

Odessa Montour Duals

01/08/19

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Elton Richards-Follette

pin

4:35

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/09/19

170

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/11/19

160

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

dec

5-2

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

160

Won

Victor

Brock Corwin

dec

5-2

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

160

Lost

Webster Thomas

Ryan Arroyo

dec

7-3

Bradshaw Invitational

01/17/19

182

Lost

Marathon

Evan Ticknor

dec

2-1

Dual vs Marathon

01/26/19

170

Lost

Groton

Jaden Howell

dec

8-2

6th

IAC Championships

01/26/19

170

Lost

Newark Valley

Collin McCall

pin

2:33

IAC Championships

01/26/19

170

Won

SVEC

Taylor Frye

pin

4:30

IAC Championships

01/26/19

170

Lost

Dryden

Kole Krause

pin

5:13

IAC Championships

01/29/19

182

Won

Horseheads

Allan Walker

dec

7-0

Dual vs Horseheads

02/02/19

170

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Ben Parkison

dec

7-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Scotty Barnhart

dec

5-2

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

pin

:59

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

170

Lost

Tioga

Vincent Sullivan

pin

4:00

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

pin

3:11

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

170

Lost

Sidney

Kevin McEwan

pin

2:16

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
20
11
0
5
2
0
0
93
108

2017-18

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

152

Lost

Marathon

Larry Barned

pin

0:36

Dual vs Marathon

12/06/17

152

Lost

Moravia

Corey Jackson

pin

1:24

Dual vs Moravia

12/08/17

152

Lost

Alfred-Almond

Evan Wood

pin

0:59

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

152

Won

Arkport

fft

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

152

Lost

Avon-Geneseo

Jon Robinson

pin

0:16

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

152

Lost

Caledonia Mumford

Nathanle James

pin

0:37

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

152

Lost

Dansville

Abdullah Muhammad

pin

3:04

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

152

Won

Dundee

Phoenix Ault

pin

3:30

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

152

Lost

East Rochester

Mario Vazquez

pin

0:30

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

152

Lost

Hornell

Zackary Burdick

pin

0:25

Arkport Duals

12/08/17

152

Won

Livonia

Chris Farabell

pin

5:37

Arkport Duals

12/12/17

152

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Keagan Mawhir

pin

:30

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/20/17

160

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/30/17

145

Won

Binghamton

Noe Gavarrente

dec

7-5

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

152

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Weston Underwood

tf

18-3 1:36

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

152

Lost

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

pin

1:08

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

145

Lost

Vestal

Collin Kintner

pin

0:55

Patriot Duals

01/10/18

145

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

pin

1:05

Dual vs Groton

01/12/18

145

Lost

SVEC

Kyle Jelliff

pin

1:15

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

145

Lost

Elmira

Cameron Gordon-Davis

pin

2:20

Mike Watson Invitational

01/17/18

145

Lost

Dryden

Vincent Scott

inj def

Dual vs Dryden

02/03/18

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

pin

1:13

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

SVEC

Kamren Buchanan

dec

11-6

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Anthony Bonanno

pin

:49

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

152

Lost

Sidney

Reed Scott

pin

:37

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

152

Lost

Norwich

Dakota Hall

tf

15-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
20
2
0
2
3
0
0
36
118

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
40
13
0
7
5
0
0
129
226