TYLER BENJAMIN
Owego Free Academy Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Bryson Youngs

dec

14-9

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

220

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Kyle Tillich

pin

3:51

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

220

Won

Owego Free Academy

Michael Bridge

maj dec

11-3

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

220

Lost

Peru

Mason Maulding

dec

1-0

4th

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/05/18

220

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

12/08/18

195

Won

Falconer

Hudson Johnson

pin

1:48

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

195

Lost

State College, PA

Cole Urbas

pin

1:54

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

195

Won

Athens, PA

Dylan Comstock

inj def

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

220

Won

Union-Endicott

William Hopper

pin

0:52

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/14/18

220

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Nathan Button

pin

1:12

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

195

Won

Marcus Whitman

Colton Yerkes

pin

0:36

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

195

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

pin

3:00

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

195

Won

Addison

fft

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

195

Won

Campbell-Savona

Damian Elliot

pin

2:39

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

220

Won

Bolivar Richburg

fft

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/19/18

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

pin

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/22/18

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

Devon Lindquist

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

195

Won

Whitesboro

Jaron Noga

dec

7-4

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

195

Won

Penfield

Keenan Moore

dec

11-4

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

195

Lost

Holland Patent

Bryce Dare

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

220

Lost

Baldwinsville

Michael Letizia

dec

4-1

Baldwinsville Duals

01/03/19

220

Won

Vestal

David Yan

pin

0:59

Dual vs Vestal

01/12/19

195

Won

Liverpool

Hamier Willams-Borges

pin

4:55

3rd

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

195

Lost

Syracuse

Mykle Thomas

pin

1:38

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

195

Lost

Liverpool

Hamier Willams-Borges

pin

1:25

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

195

Won

JD-CBA

Hythm Abdel-aziz

pin

1:02

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

195

Won

General Brown

Tyler Scordo

pin

3:11

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/15/19

195

Won

Norwich

Dakota Hall

pin

2:40

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/17/19

195

Won

BGAH

fft

Dual vs BGAH

01/18/19

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

pin

2:35

STAC Championship

01/23/19

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

dec

3-0

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

02/01/19

195

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

02/02/19

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

dec

3-1

2nd

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

195

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaylieb Stanton

pin

2:12

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

195

Won

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

dec

4-1

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

195

Won

Oneonta

Jayden Bellissimo

pin

1:05

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

195

Won

Newark Valley

Josh Duke

dec

14-9

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

195

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Noah Kennedy

pin

2:48

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

195

Won

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

dec

6-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

pin

1:59

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
13
14
0
7
5
1
0
142
66

2017-18

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

182

Lost

Oneonta

Jovany Hernandez

pin

2:56

Dual vs Oneonta

12/02/17

182

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Chris Kornacki

pin

1:30

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Dyani Ligon

pin

:50

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Bryson Youngs

pin

4:37

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

Antonio Steinhauer

dec

2-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Chris Kornacki

dec

8-7

3rd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

195

Lost

Johnson City

David Kennedy

dec

7-0

Dual vs Johnson City

12/08/17

182

Won

Central Square

Alex VanAntwerp

pin

0:57

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Devin Edwards

pin

0:39

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

182

Won

Binghamton

Micheal Green

pin

2:08

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

pin

3:52

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/17

182

Lost

Union-Endicott

Connor Strauss

dec

1-0

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/16/17

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

pin

3:42

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

182

Won

Sidney

John Houck

pin

1:52

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

182

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Francisco Miguel

pin

:44

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

182

Lost

Longwood

Tyler Pelech

pin

2:59

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

pin

1:54

5th

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/20/17

220

Lost

Vestal

Max Barr

dec

7-2

Dual vs Vestal

01/09/18

195

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Zach Lawrence

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/14/18

182

Won

Union-Endicott

Kody Miller

pin

1:30

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

182

Won

Pittsford

Max Murphy

pin

1:10

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

182

Lost

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

1:22

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

182

Won

Corning

Damien Vanetten

pin

2:27

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/17/18

182

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/19/18

182

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Greg Davis

pin

1:40

STAC Championship

01/19/18

182

Lost

Oneonta

Trey Lambrecht

pin

1:50

STAC Championship

01/23/18

195

Won

Chenango Forks

David Moore

pin

0:58

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/27/18

182

Lost

Johnson City

Nicholas Palmer

pin

2:46

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

182

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Josh Johnson

dec

3-0

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Darian Henry

pin

:29

Owego Round Robin

02/03/18

182

Lost

Sidney

John Houck

pin

2:23

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

182

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

dec

7-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

182

Lost

Moravia

Nate Williams

pin

3:15

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

182

Lost

Watkins Glen

Dalton Cummings

dec

8-4

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
17
13
0
3
2
0
0
100
84

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
30
27
0
10
7
1
0
242
150