JAMES BUNDY
Owego Free Academy Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Mason Pratt

pin

3:02

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jacob Lawrence

pin

:46

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

pin

3:12

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

195

Won

Peru

Parker Liberty

tf

19-2

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

4:24

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/05/18

195

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

12/12/18

195

Won

Union-Endicott

Cole Rivell

pin

4:40

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/14/18

195

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Blake Ilges

pin

1:25

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

182

Won

Marcus Whitman

Tyler Howe

pin

0:19

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

182

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Antonio Steinhauer

pin

2:36

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

182

Won

Addison

fft

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

182

Won

Campbell-Savona

Ian Davis

pin

1:05

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

195

Won

Bolivar Richburg

fft

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/19/18

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Lucas Skojec

pin

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/22/18

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

182

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

182

Lost

Penfield

Joe Cocozza

pin

1:14

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

182

Won

Holland Patent

Rob Maciol

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Dominick Sposato

dec

9-5

Baldwinsville Duals

01/03/19

182

Won

Vestal

fft

Dual vs Vestal

01/12/19

195

Lost

Syracuse

Mykle Thomas

pin

1:00

2nd

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

195

Won

Liverpool

Hamier Willams-Borges

dec

4-1

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

195

Won

Phoenix

Sam Guthrie

maj dec

16-8

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Adam Rush

dec

4-0

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/15/19

182

Won

Norwich

Angel Francis

dec

6-4

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/17/19

182

Won

BGAH

fft

Dual vs BGAH

01/18/19

182

Lost

Union-Endicott

Cole Rivell

dec

5-0

4th

STAC Championship

01/18/19

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Christian Kick

pin

2:30

STAC Championship

01/18/19

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

pin

3:34

STAC Championship

01/18/19

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

maj dec

8-0

STAC Championship

02/01/19

182

Won

Waverly

Gage Tedesco

dec

5-4

Dual vs Waverly

02/02/19

182

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

dec

6-1

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

pin

4:21

3rd

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

Antonio Steinhauer

pin

2:24

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

Antonio Steinhauer

dec

6-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

182

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

182

Won

Moravia

Tryston Morris

pin

1:47

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

182

Won

Waverly

Gage Tedesco

dec

4-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

182

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaiden Vernold

dec

1-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

182

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

maj dec

13-2

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
11
12
1
9
7
0
0
147
54

2017-18

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

170

Won

Oneonta

Jude Valk

pin

1:28

Dual vs Oneonta

12/02/17

170

Won

Binghamton

Blake Bried

dec

4-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

170

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Victor Kane

pin

5:03

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

tf

16-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

170

Won

Newark Valley

Collen Hills

dec

5-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

170

Lost

Peru

Jordan Hayes

pin

:30

4th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

182

Won

Johnson City

Nicholas Palmer

dec

6-3

Dual vs Johnson City

12/08/17

170

Lost

Central Square

Matt Lewis

pin

2:46

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

dec

6-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

170

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

maj dec

10-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

170

Lost

Binghamton

Blake Bried

dec

4-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

dec

3-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/17

170

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Shimer

dec

8-3

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/16/17

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

pin

2:29

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaylieb Stanton

pin

2:23

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

170

Lost

Port Jervis

Raven Aumick

pin

3:47

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/20/17

195

Lost

Vestal

Eli Socash

pin

3:48

Dual vs Vestal

01/03/18

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

dec

6-1

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/09/18

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Harold

dec

5-2

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/14/18

170

Lost

Union-Endicott

Connor Strauss

dec

1-0

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

170

Won

Pittsford

Matt Szydlowski

pin

1:30

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

170

Lost

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

dec

7-2

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

170

Won

Corning

fft

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/17/18

170

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/19/18

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Harold

dec

6-3

STAC Championship

01/19/18

170

Won

Johnson City

Yender Soto

dec

4-2

STAC Championship

01/19/18

170

Won

Oneonta

Jovany Hernandez

pin

5:26

STAC Championship

01/19/18

170

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

pin

2:59

STAC Championship

01/19/18

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Harold

pin

4:42

6th

STAC Championship

01/23/18

182

Lost

Chenango Forks

Braxton Stout-Moran

dec

6-3

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/27/18

170

Won

BGAH

Damian Knapp

dec

8-3

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Ethan Morgan

pin

2:35

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

170

Won

Ithaca

Jeremy Russell

pin

3:13

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

170

Won

Johnson City

Yender Soto

dec

3-1

1st

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Scotty Barnhart

pin

3:43

Owego Round Robin

02/03/18

170

Won

BGAH

Damian Knapp

dec

3-1

5th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Oneonta

Jovany Hernandez

dec

3-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

5:22

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

170

Won

Oneonta

Jovany Hernandez

maj dec

10-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

170

Lost

SVEC

Grady Alpert

pin

2:23

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

170

Lost

Windsor

Noah Yadiosky

pin

4:32

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
19
8
0
12
2
0
0
97
90

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
51
30
20
1
21
9
0
0
244
144