COOPER CANTELLA
Owego Free Academy Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

285

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Jared Trout

dec

1-0

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

285

Lost

Peru

Dalton Criss

pin

1:42

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

285

Won

Owego Free Academy

Logan Bailey

tf

15-0

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

285

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Damian Dinatale

dec

3-2

4th

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/05/18

285

Lost

Johnson City

Josh Shoemaker

dec

4-3 UTB

Dual vs Johnson City

12/14/18

285

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Jacob Mullen

dec

3-2

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

285

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

285

Won

Addison

fft

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

285

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

285

Won

Bolivar Richburg

fft

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/19/18

285

Won

Maine-Endwell

Jeffrey Snover

pin

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/22/18

285

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

285

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

285

Lost

Penfield

John Howard

dec

5-1

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

285

Lost

Holland Patent

Andrew Morris

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

285

Lost

Baldwinsville

Billy Loadwick

pin

0:47

Baldwinsville Duals

01/15/19

285

Lost

Norwich

Tyler Rice

pin

1:08

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/17/19

285

Lost

BGAH

Timmy James

pin

3:00

Dual vs BGAH

01/18/19

285

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Connor Cleary

pin

4:20

STAC Championship

01/23/19

285

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Connor Cleary

pin

2:32

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

02/01/19

285

Won

Waverly

Trent Skeens

pin

2:45

Dual vs Waverly

02/02/19

285

Lost

Tioga

Stephen Taylor

pin

:58

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

285

Won

Maine-Endwell

Jeffrey Snover

pin

:56

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

285

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Connor Cleary

dec

2-1

5th

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
11
3
1
3
6
0
0
68
57

2017-18

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

285

Lost

Oneonta

Leroy Williams

pin

0:45

Dual vs Oneonta

12/02/17

285

Lost

Newark Valley

Trentyn Rupert

pin

1:02

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

285

Won

Binghamton

Isaiah Jones

pin

3:27

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

285

Lost

Ithaca

Warren Russell

pin

:22

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

285

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Cory Blais

pin

:35

6th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

285

Lost

Johnson City

Ryan Magura

pin

0:31

Dual vs Johnson City

12/08/17

220

Lost

Central Square

Jordan Poné

dec

1-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

220

Lost

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

dec

1-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Matt Raleigh

pin

5:00

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

220

Lost

Binghamton

Matthew Kovach

pin

1:52

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

220

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

pin

0:17

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/17

285

Lost

Union-Endicott

Daniel DeMorris

pin

2:53

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/16/17

220

Lost

Longwood

Midjerry Paul

pin

1:05

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

220

Won

Port Jervis

Jacob Southard

pin

4:58

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

220

Won

Sidney

Justin Santiago

dec

3-0

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

220

Lost

Longwood

Midjerry Paul

pin

:59

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Enright

dec

5-1

5th

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/20/17

285

Lost

Vestal

Brandon Taylor

dec

2-0

Dual vs Vestal

01/09/18

220

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

pin

1:25

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/23/18

285

Lost

Chenango Forks

Hunter Gibbore

dec

11-9

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/27/18

220

Lost

BGAH

Brock Weist

pin

1:57

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

220

Lost

Johnson City

Daniel Guillaume

dec

6-2

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

220

Lost

Johnson City

Ryan Magura

pin

:40

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

220

Lost

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

maj dec

12-4

Owego Round Robin

02/03/18

285

Won

Sidney

Robert Greenblatt

pin

1:27

5th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Unatego

Wyatt Liddle

pin

4:15

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

285

Lost

Oneonta

Leroy Williams

pin

:19

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

285

Lost

Tioga

Stephen Taylor

pin

:34

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

285

Won

Sidney

Robert Greenblatt

pin

1:35

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

285

Lost

Chenango Valley

Shane Follette

dec

6-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
22
6
0
2
0
0
0
42
112

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
33
9
1
5
6
0
0
110
169