CARTER DUMOND
Sidney Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

132

Won

Marathon

Ethan Morrison

dec

3-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Maya Porter

dec

8-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

132

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Damien Hitt

dec

10-4

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

132

Lost

SVEC

Parker Sexton

tf

15-0; 4:58

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

132

Lost

Groton

Jeter Neff

dec

9-6

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/12/18

138

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

12/15/18

138

Lost

Northeast Bradford

Destin Moore

maj dec

14-4

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

138

Won

Homer

Jakob Denkenberger

pin

1:40

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

138

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Cameron Russell

pin

2:19

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/18

132

Lost

Onteora

Pat Ross

tf

15-0

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

138

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Mark Amoroso

pin

5:03

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

132

Won

Duanesburg

Christopher Vogt

maj dec

14-6

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

138

Lost

Dolgeville

Philip Keeler

dec

2-0

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

138

Lost

Oneonta

Ardell Wellman

dec

9-2

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/29/18

132

Won

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

dec

8-2

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

138

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jaden Smith

pin

0:27

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

138

Won

Unatego

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

138

Lost

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

maj dec

13-0

Mark Cody Duals

01/08/19

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/12/19

138

Lost

Cortland

Noah Wurst

dec

7-4

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

138

Lost

Clarke

Aiden Yurdiga

pin

3:58

Dan Wickham Classic

01/25/19

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Damien Hitt

dec

1-0

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/29/19

138

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

02/02/19

138

Won

Sidney

Kaspar Gray

dec

9-6

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

138

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

dec

9-2

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

138

Won

Thomas A Edison

Anthony Micheler

pin

5:52

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

138

Lost

Norwich

Joey Marvin

dec

4-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

138

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

maj dec

17-3

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
14
4
0
6
4
0
0
67
55

2017-18

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/17

132

Lost

Binghamton

Abdul Seddique

dec

6-2

Dual vs Binghamton

12/13/17

132

Lost

Greene

Vincent Giovanetti

pin

Dual vs Greene

12/20/17

132

Lost

BGAH

Haiden Burns

pin

1:00

Dual vs BGAH

12/21/17

132

Won

Oneonta

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

132

Lost

Oneonta

Ardell Wellman

dec

12-6

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

132

Lost

Dolgeville

Seth Richardson

pin

2:29

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

132

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Angel Wagner

pin

:49

Oneonta Midnight Matness

01/19/18

132

Lost

Whitney Point

Jordan Canniff

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/24/18

132

Won

Unatego

Tyler Thayer

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Unatego

01/24/18

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Jade SanSoucie

pin

1:59

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
7
1
0
1
1
0
0
16
34

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
21
5
0
7
5
0
0
83
89