ADRIAN KARWOWSKI
Sidney Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/19

126

Won

Norwich

Andrew Brown

pin

3:11

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

126

Lost

Carthage

Justyn Begley

dec

8-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Alex Wilber

pin

:57

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Lyric Libbey

pin

4:06

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

126

Lost

Queensbury

Kaiden Laluna

dec

6-4

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

126

Lost

Carthage

Justyn Begley

pin

3:53

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/19

132

Won

Unatego

Josh Meade

pin

5:43

Dual vs Unatego

12/18/19

138

Won

Marathon

Tim Morehouse

pin

3:00

Dual vs Marathon

12/20/19

138

Won

Onteora

Sam Buono

pin

4:30

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/20/19

132

Lost

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

pin

1:34

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/20/19

132

Won

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

dec

3-2

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/20/19

132

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/20/19

138

Won

Monticello

Alex Poitras

pin

0:14

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/19

126

Lost

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

pin

:45

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/19

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Barry Spriggs

pin

3:32

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/19

126

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ty Robinson

pin

3:56

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/19

126

Lost

Ithaca

Daniel Parker

pin

1:34

4th

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

132

Won

Vestal

Noah Kintner

pin

1:02

Mark Cody Duals

12/28/19

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Corey Jewett

pin

0:47

Mark Cody Duals

12/28/19

132

Won

Odessa-Montour

Mark Waterman

pin

0:45

Mark Cody Duals

12/28/19

132

Won

Whitney Point

Kristian Nilsen

pin

5:55

Mark Cody Duals

12/28/19

138

Won

Binghamton

Haroutune Kerjilian

pin

2:28

Mark Cody Duals

01/04/20

132

Lost

Lansing

Anthony Mcmillen

dec

3-1

4th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

132

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

pin

2:24

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Tyler Brown

pin

2:39

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

132

Lost

Lansing

Anthony Mcmillen

pin

2:51

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

132

Won

Rondout Valley

Eric Oakley

pin

1:45

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/20

132

Lost

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

3:17

Dual vs BGAH

01/22/20

138

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Peyton Tweedie

pin

3:16

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/23/20

138

Won

Whitney Point

Grant Smith

pin

0:17

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/28/20

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

02/08/20

132

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

dec

7-5

5th

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

132

Lost

Dryden

Samuel Dow

pin

5:08

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

132

Won

Lansing

Jack Emmick

pin

2:13

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

132

Won

Lansing

Colin Larratt

pin

:10

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

132

Won

Unatego

JD Stockert

pin

:51

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
11
21
0
2
2
0
0
144
57

2018-19

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

113

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

tf

17-0; 4:29

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Pablo Delarosa

dec

8-4

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nate Merwin

pin

1:29

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/12/18

113

Lost

Unatego

Josh Meade

pin

5:40

Dual vs Unatego

12/15/18

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nate Merwin

pin

:45

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

113

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Patrick Adams

pin

:55

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

113

Won

Longwood

Bart Kopec

dec

8-4

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

113

Lost

Homer

Jacob Rice

maj dec

10-0

4th

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/18

113

Won

Onteora

Wyatt Konjas

pin

0:50

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

113

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Patrick Adams

pin

1:11

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

113

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

113

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

113

Won

Oneonta

Devon Gould

maj dec

11-2

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/29/18

113

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

113

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

113

Won

Unatego

Matt Bogdan

pin

0:32

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

113

Won

Vestal

Haddi Smith

pin

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

120

Lost

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

dec

5-0

Mark Cody Duals

01/03/19

113

Won

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/12/19

113

Lost

Unatego

Josh Meade

pin

4:16

4th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Peyton Tweedie

pin

2:29

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

pin

3:59

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

113

Won

Clarke

John Bower

pin

5:25

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/19

120

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

01/22/19

113

Won

BGAH

fft

Dual vs BGAH

01/25/19

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Lyric Libbey

pin

3:45

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/29/19

113

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

02/02/19

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nate Merwin

pin

1:54

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

113

Won

Newark Valley

Andrew Post

pin

:41

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

pin

3:57

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

113

Lost

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

3:37

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

113

Won

SVEC

Ousmane Duncanson

pin

2:51

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

113

Lost

Unatego

Josh Meade

pin

4:04

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
12
11
0
3
7
0
0
119
63

2017-18

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

099

Lost

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

pin

1:33

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/11/17

099

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

12/20/17

099

Won

BGAH

Jacob Terpstra

dec

7-6

Dual vs BGAH

12/21/17

099

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

099

Lost

Oneonta

Devon Gould

dec

7-2

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

099

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

099

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Joey Curreri

pin

1:37

Oneonta Midnight Matness

01/18/18

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/19/18

106

Won

Whitney Point

Kristian Nilsen

pin

4:45

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/24/18

099

Lost

Unatego

Josh Meade

pin

4:25

Dual vs Unatego

01/24/18

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/27/18

099

Won

Sidney

Tiana Savino

maj dec

16-3

3rd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

099

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

maj dec

16-5

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

099

Won

Newark Valley

Kolby Whitmarsh

pin

3:59

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/30/18

106

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

pin

1:03

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

02/03/18

099

Lost

BGAH

Jacob Terpstra

dec

8-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

Dryden

Mitch Shipman

pin

1:48

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

099

Lost

Norwich

Andrew Brown

maj dec

13-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

099

Won

Waverly

Garrett Skeens

fft

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

099

Lost

Windsor

Troy Hayes

pin

3:26

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
10
2
0
2
6
0
0
55
50

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
56
33
34
0
7
15
0
0
318
170