KEVIN MCEWAN
Sidney Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

170

Won

Carthage

Camdon Sanders

pin

2:53

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

170

Won

Groton

Jaden Howell

dec

7-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

170

Lost

Queensbury

Will Fraser

pin

2:31

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

170

Lost

Norwich

Angel Francis

pin

4:07

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

170

Won

Norwich

Dakota Hall

dec

4-3

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Scotty Barnhart

pin

3:05

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/12/18

170

Won

Unatego

Samuel Cole

dec

9-8

Dual vs Unatego

12/15/18

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Riley Fogg

tf

15-0

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

170

Lost

Longwood

Alex Miller

pin

1:06

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

170

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaiden Vernold

dec

6-4

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/18

170

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

170

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Cesar Santiago

pin

0:48

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

170

Lost

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

pin

5:11

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Ethan Randall

pin

1:35

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

170

Lost

Oneonta

Dalton Wells

pin

2:43

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/29/18

170

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

170

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

170

Lost

Unatego

Samuel Cole

pin

1:57

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

170

Won

Vestal

Mason Lawrence

pin

1:11

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

170

Won

Binghamton

fft

Mark Cody Duals

01/03/19

182

Lost

Mount Markham

Cole Williams

pin

1:43

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/08/19

170

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Ben Parkison

maj dec

15-6

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/12/19

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Scotty Barnhart

fft

5th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

170

Lost

Unatego

Samuel Cole

dec

7-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

170

Won

Hoosick Falls

Keegan Philpott

pin

2:05

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

170

Won

Marcellus

Nathaniel Farino

dec

7-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

170

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Scotty Barnhart

pin

3:12

Dan Wickham Classic

01/22/19

170

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

3:20

Dual vs BGAH

01/29/19

170

Won

Whitney Point

Gavin Oliver

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Whitney Point

02/02/19

170

Lost

Windsor

David Flora

maj dec

11-3

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

170

Lost

Tioga

Vincent Sullivan

dec

9-3

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Scotty Barnhart

inj def

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

Lucas Skojec

dec

5-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Colton Repsher

maj dec

16-2

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

170

Lost

Windsor

David Flora

maj dec

9-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

170

Won

Odessa-Montour

Joshua Beckley

pin

2:16

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

170

Lost

Groton

Jaden Howell

dec

13-7

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
17
5
1
8
5
1
0
98
86

2017-18

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/17

170

Lost

Binghamton

Blake Bried

pin

4:33

Dual vs Binghamton

12/13/17

170

Lost

Greene

Justin Carman

pin

Dual vs Greene

12/16/17

170

Lost

Homer

Paul Morse

pin

:54

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

170

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ethan Church

pin

:59

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/20/17

182

Lost

BGAH

Mike Wilmot

pin

1:30

Dual vs BGAH

12/21/17

170

Lost

Onteora

Dillon Ross

pin

3:05

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

170

Won

Oneonta

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Sabbith Van Olst

pin

4:51

Oneonta Midnight Matness

01/19/18

170

Lost

Whitney Point

Arthur Lynch

pin

1:19

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/27/18

170

Won

SVEC

Nicholas Uhler

maj dec

11-2

5th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

170

Won

Sidney

John Fink

pin

1:30

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

170

Lost

SVEC

Nicholas Uhler

dec

9-8

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

170

Lost

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

pin

3:33

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

170

Lost

Union-Endicott

Connor Strauss

pin

1:06

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/30/18

182

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Josh Johnson

pin

1:25

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

02/03/18

170

Lost

BGAH

Damian Knapp

dec

11-4

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

1:20

Section IV Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
14
1
0
1
1
0
0
16
78

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
31
6
1
9
6
1
0
114
164