TIANA SAVINO
Sidney Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/21/18

106

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

106

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

106

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

106

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

106

Won

Oneonta

Shane Howell

dec

8-7

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/29/18

106

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

106

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

106

Won

Unatego

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

106

Won

Vestal

Brody Galyen

pin

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

106

Won

Binghamton

fft

Mark Cody Duals

01/03/19

106

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/05/19

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Moir

inj def

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

106

Lost

Rondout Valley

rocco deaveiro

maj dec

8-0

4th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

106

Lost

Rondout Valley

Lucas Ospina

pin

1:32

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

106

Lost

Rondout Valley

Landen Frey

maj dec

12-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/19

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/12/19

106

Won

Unatego

Mason Dunn

dec

6-4 SV-1

5th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

106

Lost

Marcellus

Carl Santariello

tf

20-5

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

106

Lost

Clarke

Gabriel Cubera

tf

21-6

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

106

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nate Merwin

pin

3:16

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

106

Lost

Marcellus

Ethan Ciota

pin

4:38

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/19

113

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

01/22/19

106

Lost

BGAH

Jose Bivar

dec

7-2

Dual vs BGAH

01/25/19

106

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Owen Marcin

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/29/19

106

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

02/02/19

106

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Brock Mattice

maj dec

14-3

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

106

Lost

Windsor

Troy Hayes

pin

:55

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

106

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Brock Mattice

dec

8-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

106

Lost

BGAH

Jose Bivar

dec

7-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dominic Napoli

maj dec

12-1

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
13
1
0
3
12
1
0
93
60

2017-18

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

106

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/11/17

106

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

12/13/17

106

Lost

Greene

Lyric Libbey

tf

17-1

Dual vs Greene

12/20/17

106

Lost

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

1:41

Dual vs BGAH

12/21/17

106

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

106

Lost

Oneonta

Andrew Lentner

dec

5-4

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

106

Lost

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

pin

2:49

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

106

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

106

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

01/18/18

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/19/18

099

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/24/18

106

Lost

Unatego

Noah Cole

dec

5-2

Dual vs Unatego

01/24/18

106

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Cooper Rice

pin

4:53

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/27/18

099

Lost

Sidney

Adrian Karwowski

maj dec

16-3

4th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Kolby Whitmarsh

pin

5:50

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

099

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

pin

1:55

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/30/18

099

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Dual vs Walton-Delhi

02/03/18

106

Lost

Unatego

Noah Cole

maj dec

11-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jacob Morris

pin

3:43

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Diffendorf

dec

8-7

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

106

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Alexander Wilber

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

106

Lost

Greene

Jordan Taft

tf

17-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
13
0
0
1
8
0
0
51
64

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
26
1
0
4
20
1
0
144
124