JACOB CAMPOLITO
SVEC Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/19

220

Won

Queensbury

Will Bell

dec

13-6

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

220

Lost

Shenendehowa

Aidan Ritter

pin

1:56

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Alex Smith

fft

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

220

Won

BGAH

Cooper East

pin

3:20

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

220

Lost

BGAH

Rocco Arduini

dec

7-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

220

Won

Queensbury

Will Bell

pin

2:45

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/11/19

195

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/13/19

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Andrew Bouck

maj dec

15-6

Valley Duals

12/13/19

195

Won

Mount Markham

Cole Williams

pin

1:00

Valley Duals

12/13/19

195

Lost

Canastota

Dalton Domenicone

maj dec

13-4

Valley Duals

12/13/19

195

Won

Lowville

Keegan Crenshaw

pin

0:24

Valley Duals

12/13/19

195

Lost

Kellenberg

James Watterson

pin

0:37

Valley Duals

12/13/19

195

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Daniel Sharma

pin

0:32

Valley Duals

12/13/19

195

Won

Lowville

Breckon Farney

pin

0:30

Valley Duals

12/27/19

195

Won

Towanda, PA

Clay Watkins

pin

2:48

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

195

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Noah Kennedy

pin

5:40

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

195

Won

Elmira

Dylan Beach

dec

12-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

195

Lost

Colonie

Logan Stark

pin

2:37

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/20

195

Won

Odessa-Montour

Joshua Beckley

dec

4-2

Odessa Montour Duals

01/04/20

195

Lost

Dundee

Kenneth Empson

pin

1:07

Odessa Montour Duals

01/04/20

220

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Odessa Montour Duals

01/04/20

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

Eric Harris

pin

1:37

Odessa Montour Duals

01/04/20

195

Won

Cortland

Brycen Palmer

pin

1:06

Odessa Montour Duals

01/08/20

195

Won

Dryden

Tristen Price

pin

1:22

Dual vs Dryden

01/15/20

195

Won

Tioga

Aaron Howard

pin

1:15

Dual vs Tioga

01/18/20

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

dec

8-4

2nd

IAC Championships

01/18/20

195

Won

Moravia

Tryston Morris

pin

:45

IAC Championships

01/18/20

195

Won

Tioga

Bradley Guiles

pin

:40

IAC Championships

01/22/20

195

Lost

Waverly

Gage Tedesco

maj dec

16-6

Dual vs Waverly

02/04/20

195

Won

Horseheads

Jared Moore

pin

2:45

Dual vs Horseheads

02/08/20

195

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Shamus Mcguire

pin

4:51

6th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

195

Won

Groton

Austin Batzer

pin

:31

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Enright

pin

:28

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/15/20

195

Lost

Oneonta

Dalton Wells

pin

3:46

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

195

Won

Tioga

Aaron Howard

dec

3-1

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

pin

2:16

Section IV Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
15
14
0
4
3
0
0
114
78

2018-19

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

pin

1:14

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Garrett Ellis

fft

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

220

Lost

Averill Park

Xavier Graham

pin

4:33

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

220

Lost

BGAH

Rocco Arduini

maj dec

10-1

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/07/18

220

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Bryson Youngs

pin

3:14

Valley Duals

12/07/18

220

Lost

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

pin

Valley Duals

12/15/18

220

Won

Hanover

Caden Schiel

pin

1:50

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/15/18

220

Lost

Towanda, PA

Alex Perez

dec

6-0

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/15/18

220

Won

Wyoming Area, PA

Nassir Condry

pin

4:26

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/15/18

220

Won

Williamson, HS

Mikey Sipps

pin

4:56

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/27/18

220

Won

JD-CBA

Laith Abdel-aziz

pin

5:22

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

220

Won

Waverly

Hunter Rando

pin

:38

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

220

Lost

Towanda, PA

Alex Perez

dec

7-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

220

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lucas Scott

tf

18-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/23/19

220

Won

Waverly

Hunter Rando

pin

0:44

Dual vs Waverly

01/26/19

220

Won

Waverly

Trent Skeens

pin

2:10

3rd

IAC Championships

01/26/19

220

Won

Odessa-Montour

Josh Bravo

pin

:52

IAC Championships

01/26/19

220

Lost

Waverly

Trent Skeens

pin

:19

IAC Championships

02/02/19

220

Lost

Chenango Valley

Shane Follette

pin

2:44

4th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

220

Lost

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

pin

:33

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

220

Won

Waverly

Trent Skeens

pin

2:55

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Garrett Ellis

pin

:26

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

220

Lost

Windsor

Collin Bidwell

tf

4:33

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

220

Won

Waverly

Trent Skeens

pin

1:53

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

220

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Josh Bravo

pin

1:23

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
13
11
0
0
1
0
0
72
68

2017-18

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

195

Lost

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

pin

:10

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

195

Lost

Sidney

Brody Tiska

pin

1:26

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/05/17

220

Lost

Waverly

Matt Nichols

pin

5:02

Dual vs Waverly

12/08/17

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

:58

Valley Duals

12/08/17

220

Won

Norwich

Joe Madore

pin

:36

Valley Duals

12/08/17

195

Lost

La Salle Institute

Dylan Wolfe

pin

1:20

Valley Duals

12/08/17

220

Lost

Lowville

Matt Dickinson

pin

:30

Valley Duals

12/08/17

220

Won

Mount Markham

Ben Plungis

pin

1:20

Valley Duals

12/08/17

220

Won

Onteora

fft

Valley Duals

12/20/17

220

Lost

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

pin

1:37

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/28/17

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

pin

1:08

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

195

Won

Elmira

John Robyck

fft

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

195

Lost

Norwich

Kegan Wright

pin

4:09

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/10/18

195

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

01/12/18

182

Lost

Danville, PA

Zack Zerb

maj dec

13-5

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

182

Won

SVEC

Taylor Frye

pin

1:57

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

182

Won

Watkins Glen

Dalton Cummings

pin

3:19

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

182

Lost

Danville, PA

Zack Zerb

pin

1:17

4th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/17/18

195

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

01/18/18

220

Lost

Norwich

Kegan Wright

maj dec

13-2

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/18

220

Won

Tioga

fft

Dual vs Tioga

01/20/18

195

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

pin

:19

IAC Championships

01/20/18

195

Lost

Whitney Point

Carter Stone

pin

2:00

IAC Championships

01/24/18

220

Lost

Tonawanda

Seth Johnson

pin

1:16

Dual vs Tonawanda

02/03/18

195

Lost

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

pin

:37

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jonathon Shirley

pin

:38

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Corey Zwick

pin

1:39

5th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

195

Lost

Unatego

Derek Barnhardt

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

195

Won

Whitney Point

Carter Stone

dec

11-9

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

195

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

dec

7-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
18
6
0
1
5
0
0
69
99

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
46
31
0
5
9
0
0
255
245