HUNTER CLEVELAND
SVEC Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

126

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

pin

1:15

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

126

Lost

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

tf

17-2; 4:19

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

pin

2:42

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

126

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

dec

4-0

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/07/18

126

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

pin

1:15

Valley Duals

12/07/18

126

Lost

Canastota

Evan Austerman

pin

3:52

Valley Duals

12/07/18

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

dec

7-4

Valley Duals

12/07/18

126

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

tf

Valley Duals

12/07/18

126

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/18

126

Won

Kellenberg

Giacomo Martelli

pin

1:16

Valley Duals

12/07/18

126

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

tf

18-1

Valley Duals

12/13/18

126

Won

Newark Valley

Mark Vosburgh

pin

1:10

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/15/18

126

Won

Hanover

fft

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/15/18

126

Won

Towanda

Garrett Chapman

pin

0:56

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/15/18

126

Won

Wyoming Area, PA

Rocco Pizano

pin

0:40

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/15/18

126

Won

Williamson, HS

fft

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/19/18

126

Won

Whitney Point

Devin Mardirosan

pin

1:14

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/23/19

132

Lost

Waverly

Colby Sindoni

dec

6-4

Dual vs Waverly

01/26/19

126

Lost

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

pin

4:34

4th

IAC Championships

01/26/19

126

Won

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

pin

2:46

IAC Championships

01/26/19

126

Lost

Waverly

Colby Sindoni

dec

8-4

IAC Championships

01/26/19

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Goff

pin

1:19

IAC Championships

02/02/19

126

Won

Dryden

RJ Belanger

pin

1:41

5th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

126

Won

Moravia

Nate Eberhardt

pin

3:33

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

126

Lost

Marathon

Ethan Morrison

pin

5:39

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

126

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

pin

2:58

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

126

Won

Groton

Tanner Karschner

pin

2:29

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

126

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Joey Rumola

dec

4-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

126

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

maj dec

11-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
14
11
0
1
3
0
0
87
67

2017-18

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

dec

8-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

113

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

:34

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

113

Won

Groton

Tanner Karschner

pin

2:09

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

113

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

pin

4:13

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

113

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

maj dec

9-1

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/05/17

113

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

12/08/17

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

pin

:26

Valley Duals

12/08/17

113

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

2:55

Valley Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

La Salle Institute

Wyatt Hartman

pin

:58

Valley Duals

12/08/17

113

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

pin

3:40

Valley Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

Onteora

Justin VandenDooren

pin

1:27

Valley Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Foley

pin

:54

Valley Duals

12/08/17

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

pin

1:00

Valley Duals

12/20/17

113

Won

Newark Valley

Andrew Post

pin

1:00

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/28/17

113

Lost

Horseheads

Calum Houper

tf

17-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

113

Lost

Chenango Forks

Dylan Eggleston

pin

4:48

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/12/18

113

Lost

Danville, PA

Logan Walter

tf

15-0

2nd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

113

Won

Waverly

Rylan LaForest

dec

7-4

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

113

Won

Whitney Point

Aiden Rosa

pin

5:46

Mike Watson Invitational

01/17/18

113

Won

Waverly

Rylan LaForest

dec

9-2

Dual vs Waverly

01/18/18

113

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

0:52

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/18

113

Lost

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

pin

1:12

Dual vs Tioga

01/20/18

113

Lost

Waverly

Rylan LaForest

dec

3-2

4th

IAC Championships

01/20/18

113

Won

Watkins Glen

Dawson Wade

pin

1:32

IAC Championships

01/20/18

113

Lost

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

pin

1:11

IAC Championships

01/20/18

113

Won

Marathon

Larry Renfer

pin

3:34

IAC Championships

01/20/18

113

Won

Odessa-Montour

Thomas Rumpff

pin

:31

IAC Championships

01/24/18

113

Won

Towanda

Logan Anderson

pin

2:40

Dual vs Towanda

02/03/18

113

Won

Watkins Glen

Dawson Wade

pin

2:49

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

113

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

:53

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

113

Lost

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

pin

1:26

4th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

113

Won

Watkins Glen

Dawson Wade

pin

1:55

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

113

Lost

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

pin

5:23

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

113

Won

Moravia

Andrew Hatch

pin

:48

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

113

Won

Waverly

Rylan LaForest

maj dec

15-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

113

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

dec

4-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

113

Won

Oneonta

Cameron Neer

fft

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
18
13
0
4
3
0
0
109
98

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
32
24
0
5
6
0
0
196
165