MANDELL DAVIS
SVEC Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

195

Lost

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

pin

3:07

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

195

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Steven Lageman

fft

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/08/17

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Tom Davis

pin

5:52

Valley Duals

12/08/17

195

Lost

Norwich

Kegan Wright

dec

11-8

Valley Duals

12/08/17

220

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/17

195

Won

Lowville

Ryan Reed

pin

3:46

Valley Duals

12/08/17

195

Lost

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

pin

1:24

Valley Duals

12/08/17

195

Won

Onteora

Ngo'e Crossan

pin

2:55

Valley Duals

12/08/17

195

Lost

Holland Patent

Liam Evans

pin

2:59

Valley Duals

12/08/17

220

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

1:32

Valley Duals

12/20/17

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

pin

1:13

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/10/18

220

Won

Dryden

James Jackson

dec

16-10

Dual vs Dryden

01/12/18

195

Lost

Elmira

John Robyck

pin

3:05

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

195

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

pin

2:00

Mike Watson Invitational

01/17/18

220

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

01/18/18

195

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

1:33

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/18

195

Lost

Tioga

Trey Floyd

pin

2:54

Dual vs Tioga

01/20/18

220

Lost

Lansing

Nick Bashta

pin

2:52

4th

IAC Championships

01/20/18

220

Won

Dryden

James Jackson

pin

1:27

IAC Championships

01/20/18

220

Lost

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

pin

:51

IAC Championships

01/20/18

220

Won

Moravia

Jake Langtry

pin

1:39

IAC Championships

01/24/18

195

Lost

Towanda

Alex Perez

pin

3:30

Dual vs Towanda

01/27/18

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

pin

1:29

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

195

Lost

Corning

David Rowe

pin

:55

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

195

Won

Union-Endicott

William Hopper

pin

:55

3rd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

Watkins Glen

Kameryn Sheldon

pin

1:25

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Tioga

Matthew Babcock

pin

:40

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

220

Lost

Watkins Glen

Kameryn Sheldon

maj dec

13-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Matt Raleigh

pin

1:51

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

220

Lost

Lansing

Nick Bashta

dec

6-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
19
8
0
1
2
0
0
63
106

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
19
8
0
1
2
0
0
63
106