RICHIE DIFFENDORF
Susquehanna Valley Sabers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

132

Lost

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

pin

:44

Dual vs Vestal

12/07/18

132

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

132

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

pin

0:16

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

132

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brian Adams

pin

2:42

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

132

Lost

Oneonta

Carter Neer

pin

1:45

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

132

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

132

Lost

Groton

Darian Mitchell

pin

3:28

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

132

Lost

Binghamton

Aiden Ehmke

dec

16-12

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/18

132

Won

Chenango Forks

Triniti Arnold

dec

5-4

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/15/18

132

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dustin Copeland

tf

4:19

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

132

Lost

Longwood

Timothy Smatlak

pin

1:51

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/19/18

132

Lost

Oneonta

Cameron Neer

dec

7-2

Dual vs Oneonta

01/02/19

132

Lost

Norwich

Joey Marvin

pin

0:44

Dual vs Norwich

01/04/19

132

Lost

Elmira

Eli Carpenter

tf

2:19

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

132

Lost

BGAH

Trevor Ross

dec

11-4

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

132

Lost

Windsor

Deekon Flint

pin

5:00

Dual vs Windsor

01/12/19

132

Lost

Elk Lake, PA

Todd Snyder

dec

8-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

132

Lost

Sidney

Zach Harrington

pin

1:12

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/19

132

Lost

Johnson City

Patrick Zara

dec

5-2

Dual vs Johnson City

01/23/19

132

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/26/19

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Charles Arbuiso

pin

1:45

Dual vs Union-Endicott

02/02/19

132

Lost

Windsor

Deekon Flint

pin

3:23

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

132

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tracer Howland

pin

1:50

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
19
1
0
1
2
0
0
21
95

2017-18

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

113

Lost

Horseheads

Latimer Audinwood

pin

0:58

Dual vs Horseheads

12/07/17

106

Lost

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

pin

0:39

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/08/17

106

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

106

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

pin

1:52

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

106

Lost

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

pin

1:28

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

106

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/17

113

Lost

Chenango Forks

Dylan Eggleston

pin

2:22

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/20/17

113

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

0:35

Dual vs Norwich

01/03/18

106

Lost

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Oneonta

01/05/18

106

Lost

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

pin

:40

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Justin Sisler

pin

1:27

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/09/18

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jacob Morris

pin

1:01

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/10/18

106

Lost

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

pin

1:23

Dual vs Windsor

01/16/18

106

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

01/23/18

106

Lost

Corning

Ethan Hart

tf

20-2

Dual vs Corning

02/03/18

106

Lost

Dryden

Zackary Willson

dec

7-3

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

106

Lost

Sidney

Tiana Savino

dec

8-7

Section IV Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
14
0
0
0
4
0
0
24
75

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
33
1
0
1
6
0
0
45
170