EMILY SINDONI
Tioga Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

120

Won

Warsaw

Jackson Conway

pin

1:12

Wellsville Round Robin

12/07/19

120

Lost

Warsaw

Connor Purdy

pin

3:32

Wellsville Round Robin

12/07/19

120

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

Joshua White

pin

2:42

Wellsville Round Robin

12/07/19

120

Won

Greece

Reid Johnson

pin

1:36

Wellsville Round Robin

12/07/19

120

Lost

Greece

Brandon Callaghan

pin

2:27

Wellsville Round Robin

12/14/19

120

Won

Lansing

Owen Emmick

inj def

3rd

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

pin

:54

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

120

Won

Windsor

Ethan Dibble

fft

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

120

Won

Gouverneur

Drew Gates

dec

10-6

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

120

Lost

Tioga

Donavan Smith

pin

1:37

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/18/19

120

Won

Newark Valley

Charles Michaels

pin

1:58

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/20/19

113

Lost

Maple Grove

Lukas Baer

pin

4:23

STWOA Tournament

12/20/19

113

Lost

Franklinville

Cayden Hatch

dec

6-3

STWOA Tournament

01/03/20

113

Won

Saranac

Keegan Sanders

pin

1:18

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

1:12

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

113

Won

Colchester, VT

Noah Quigley

dec

8-6

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

113

Lost

Petrides

Steven Sereno

dec

4-0 SV

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

113

Lost

Peru

Aaron Edwards

tf

15-0; 5:00

6th

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/08/20

113

Won

Waverly

Madison Yeakel

pin

0:23

Dual vs Waverly

01/10/20

113

Lost

Penfield

Austin Dillenbeck

pin

3:44

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

113

Lost

Horseheads

Tommy Dale

pin

1:52

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

113

Won

Geneva

Aiden Cupelli

maj dec

14-2

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

113

Won

Irondequoit

Joe Fabrizi

pin

2:26

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/15/20

113

Won

SVEC

fft

Dual vs SVEC

01/18/20

113

Lost

Moravia

Andrew Hatch

dec

8-6

2nd

IAC Championships

01/18/20

113

Won

Marathon

Edmond Rapp

dec

12-9

IAC Championships

01/18/20

113

Won

Waverly

Madison Yeakel

pin

:21

IAC Championships

01/19/20

113

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

01/22/20

113

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

02/01/20

113

Won

Nanuet

fft

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/20

113

Won

Mount Sinai

Shawn Wells

dec

10-5

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/08/20

113

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dominic Napoli

dec

5-2

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

113

Won

Marathon

Edmond Rapp

dec

4-2

5th

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Gabe Gorman

pin

:47

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
13
9
0
6
5
1
0
109
65

2018-19

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/18

120

Lost

Marcellus

Ryan Moses

pin

:47

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

120

Lost

Elmira

Mason Cardinale

dec

6-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

120

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

pin

1:44

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Colby Bendick

pin

6:10

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

126

Lost

Dryden

RJ Bellanger

pin

2:15

Dual vs Dryden

01/11/19

120

Lost

Webster Thomas

CJ Lee

pin

1:24

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

120

Won

Irondequoit

Sam Karshick

pin

1:38

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

120

Lost

Waterloo

Peter Shangraw

dec

8-6

Bradshaw Invitational

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
6
2
0
0
0
0
0
12
30

2017-18

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

099

Won

Victor

Adam Babato

pin

2:23

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

099

Lost

Elmira

Donovan Smith

pin

:56

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

099

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Mark Kuhn

dec

7-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

099

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

dec

5-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

099

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Lucas Randisi

dec

7-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

099

Won

Elmira

Mason Cardinale

pin

5:31

5th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/17

099

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/09/17

099

Won

Peru

Kadin Johnson

pin

2:43

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

099

Won

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

maj dec

17-5

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

106

Lost

Saranac

Landen Smith

pin

0:51

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aiden Munz

pin

0:31

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Cazenovia

Stanley Angus

pin

3:20

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

113

Lost

Groton

Tanner Karschner

pin

0:17

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Moravia

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/20/17

099

Won

Dryden

Zackary Willson

pin

1:25

Dual vs Dryden

01/11/18

106

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/12/18

099

Won

Ithaca

Vamel Barnett

pin

1:35

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/12/18

099

Lost

Tioga

Mason Welch

dec

6-2

2nd

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/12/18

099

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Aaron Wales

pin

:32

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/18/18

106

Lost

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

pin

5:28

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/18

099

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

pin

2:29

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

099

Lost

Dryden

Mitch Shipman

pin

2:02

4th

IAC Championships

01/20/18

099

Won

SVEC

Kamren Lehman

pin

1:44

IAC Championships

01/20/18

099

Won

Waverly

Connor Stotler

pin

:19

IAC Championships

02/03/18

106

Lost

SVEC

Kyle Christmas

pin

1;32

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

106

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

pin

2:16

6th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

106

Lost

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

3:28

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

106

Won

Whitney Point

Kristian Nilsen

pin

1:#7

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

106

Won

Maine-Endwell

Alexander Wilber

pin

1:56

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jacob Morris

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
12
12
0
3
3
0
0
100
64

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
31
23
0
9
8
1
0
221
159