JOSH MEADE
Unatego Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

120

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

:33

2nd

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

120

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Bola

pin

1:58

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

120

Won

Unatego

Matt Bogdan

pin

2:33

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

120

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Foley

pin

1:36

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

120

Won

Corinth

Hayden Sirchia

pin

:27

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/05/18

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Selina Moore

pin

2:51

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/12/18

113

Won

Sidney

Adrian Karwowski

pin

5:40

Dual vs Sidney

12/14/18

113

Lost

Oneonta

Devon Gould

dec

3-2

Dual vs Oneonta

12/15/18

113

Won

Saugerties

Robert Drost

pin

3:47

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

120

Lost

Kingston

Jacob Chenier

pin

1:20

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Frank Broadhurst

pin

3:26

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Cairo-Durham

Angelo Della

pin

1:26

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Onteora

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/19/18

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Jacob Titus

pin

0:51

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/29/18

113

Won

Vestal

Haddi Smith

pin

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

120

Lost

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

pin

3:29

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

120

Won

Sidney

Mat Cox

pin

1:47

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

120

Won

Odessa-Montour

Emma Bradshaw

pin

0:44

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

120

Won

Whitney Point

Brian Basos

pin

1:45

Mark Cody Duals

01/04/19

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Peyton Tweedie

pin

3:55

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Tyler Rossini

dec

9-2

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

113

Won

Chenango Forks

Chris Fuller

pin

2:21

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

113

Won

Elmira

Mason Cardinale

dec

11-10

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Tyler Rossini

pin

2:38

4th

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/08/19

120

Lost

BGAH

Jacob Terpstra

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs BGAH

01/12/19

113

Won

Sidney

Adrian Karwowski

pin

4:16

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

113

Won

Clarke

Syed Hussainey

tf

17-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

113

Lost

Cortland

Josh Rowland

dec

9-5

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

pin

3:47

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

113

Won

Clarke

Syed Hussainey

pin

5:15

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/19

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/17/19

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nate Merwin

pin

0:53

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/19/19

120

Won

South Lewis

fft

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

113

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

maj dec

11-3

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

120

Won

Poland

Tanner Allen

pin

1:05

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

120

Won

New Hartford

Anthony Falchi

pin

5:28

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

120

Won

Mount Markham

Cael Wellenstein

pin

3:20

Mustang Duals

02/02/19

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

pin

5:20

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

pin

:31

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nate Merwin

pin

1:39

4th

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

113

Lost

Norwich

Mason Edwards

pin

3:31

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

maj dec

12-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nate Merwin

fft

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

113

Won

Sidney

Adrian Karwowski

pin

4:04

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

113

Lost

Tioga

Mason Welch

pin

3:57

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

113

Lost

Norwich

Mason Edwards

dec

6-2

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
15
24
1
2
4
0
0
180
74

2017-18

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

099

Lost

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

dec

3-2

2nd

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

099

Won

Holland Patent

Casey Caruso

dec

11-5

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

099

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

pin

1:15

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

099

Won

Ausable Valley

Brady Lattrell

pin

3:35

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

099

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Racquet

pin

5:35

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/17

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/16/17

099

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

Chester

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

Saugerties

Robert Drost

pin

2:18

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

Brewster

Chris Bisignano

pin

2:00

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/30/17

099

Won

Vestal

DeShawn Querry

maj dec

11-2

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

099

Won

Binghamton

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

099

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

099

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

106

Won

Whitney Point

Kristian Nilsen

tf

22-7

Patriot Duals

01/03/18

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/03/18

099

Lost

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

dec

9-5

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/05/18

099

Lost

Elmira

Donovan Smith

pin

1:48

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

099

Won

Saugerties

Robert Drost

pin

3:42

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

099

Won

Oneonta

Devon Gould

dec

7-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/09/18

099

Lost

BGAH

Jacob Terpstra

dec

7-5

Dual vs BGAH

01/11/18

099

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nate Merwin

pin

1:03

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/13/18

099

Lost

Marcellus

Carl Santariello

dec

5-3 ot

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

099

Won

Clarke

Jack Forte

maj dec

14-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

099

Won

Clarke

Syed Hussainy

pin

3:57

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

099

Won

Marcellus

Ethan Ciota

pin

2:45

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

099

Won

Longwood

Mason Rappold

pin

3:21

Dan Wickham Classic

01/18/18

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/20/18

099

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Lowville

Nick Houppert

pin

2:49

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

099

Lost

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

dec

11-5

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

099

Won

Greene

Lyric Libbey

pin

2:22

Dual vs Greene

01/24/18

099

Won

Sidney

Adrian Karwowski

pin

4:25

Dual vs Sidney

01/24/18

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

02/03/18

099

Won

BGAH

Jacob Terpstra

dec

4-2

5th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Matt Laubach

pin

2:26

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

Windsor

Troy Hayes

dec

9-4

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

099

Won

Waverly

Garrett Skeens

pin

3:58

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

099

Lost

Norwich

Andrew Brown

pin

3:55

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

099

Won

SVEC

Kamren Lehman

pin

2:47

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

099

Won

BGAH

Jacob Terpstra

dec

6-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

099

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

pin

4:49

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

099

Lost

Tioga

Mason Welch

pin

4:59

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
11
15
1
6
11
0
0
181
48

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
64
26
39
2
8
15
0
0
361
122