JARRETT THAYER
Unatego Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

7th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

126

Won

Ausable Valley

Jeremiah Thomas

pin

2:25

5th

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

126

Lost

Corinth

Mark Ellis

pin

3:24

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

126

Lost

Catskill

Abdul Asif

pin

:56

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

126

Won

Cairo-Durham

John Hughes

pin

3:21

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

126

Won

Catskill

Brandon Borst

pin

3:45

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/17

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/16/17

120

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

120

Lost

Chester

James Long

pin

3:24

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

Saugerties

Jacobus Hockx

pin

4:52

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

120

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Austin Delisle

pin

5:07

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

Brewster

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/30/17

120

Won

Vestal

Dylan Wenner

(UTB

8-7

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

120

Lost

Binghamton

Nelson Martinez

dec

7-0

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

120

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

120

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Josiah Lynch

pin

3:37

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

120

Won

Whitney Point

Griffin Angelo

pin

4:27

Patriot Duals

01/03/18

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Hunter Couse

dec

8-4

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/03/18

120

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/05/18

120

Won

Saugerties

Jacobus Hockx

dec

10-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

120

Lost

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

pin

4:46

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

120

Won

Oneonta

Brendan Horth

maj dec

13-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

120

Lost

Elmira

Eli Carpenter

pin

:36

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

Ryan Buthfer

maj dec

8-0

6th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/09/18

120

Won

BGAH

fft

Dual vs BGAH

01/11/18

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

pin

1:38

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/13/18

120

Won

Longwood

Timothy Smatlak

dec

4-2

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

120

Won

Clarke

Chris Gregory

pin

5:03

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Conner O'Boyle

pin

1:25

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

120

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

tf

21-4

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

120

Won

Marcellus

Quinten Weaver

pin

5:15

Dan Wickham Classic

01/18/18

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Nico Hubbert

dec

4-2

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/20/18

120

Won

New Hartford

Anthony Falchi

pin

3:52

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

120

Won

Lowville

Christian Cantrell

pin

3:08

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

120

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

120

Lost

South Lewis

Cody Greene

pin

5:43

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

126

Won

Greene

Hunter Wells

dec

5-3

Dual vs Greene

01/24/18

120

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

01/24/18

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Nico Hubbert

dec

4-2

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

02/03/18

120

Lost

Dryden

RJ Belanger

pin

:40

6th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Whitney Point

Alex Barnhart

dec

2-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

pin

4:21

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

120

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

pin

1:08

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

120

Won

Odessa-Montour

Josiah Lynch

pin

4:35

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

120

Lost

SVEC

Parker Sexton

inj def

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
17
10
0
8
8
0
0
133
96

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
17
10
0
8
8
0
0
133
96