AUSTIN KIMBLE
Waverly Wolverines

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

160

Won

Newark Valley

Connor Jacobson

pin

4:32

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/06/19

160

Won

South Seneca

Luke Dendis

dec

8-7

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

170

Won

Camden

Joshua Salsman

pin

0:40

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

170

Lost

Horseheads

Jack Massengale

pin

1:41

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

160

Won

Penfield

Matt McLaughlin

pin

4:19

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

170

Won

Horseheads

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

170

Lost

Middletown

Joseph Velazquez

pin

3:17

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

160

Won

Cortland

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/11/19

152

Lost

Whitney Point

Hunter Ballard

dec

8-7

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/18/19

160

Won

Dryden

Chris Combs

pin

1:42

Dual vs Dryden

12/27/19

152

Won

Windsor

Noah Yadiosky

dec

9-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

152

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

pin

1:39

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Tristan Goss

pin

1:56

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

Patrick Spatafora

dec

3-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

152

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nick Lamoreaux

maj dec

13-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/20

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

maj dec

14-5

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

152

Won

Athens, PA

Zach Stafursky

pin

3:27

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

152

Won

Unatego

Jacob Stevens

pin

2:36

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

152

Won

Duanesburg

Shayne Chiofalo

maj dec

11-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/07/20

152

Lost

Sayre

Jacob Bennett

tf

15-0 5:06

Dual vs Sayre

01/08/20

152

Lost

Tioga

Emmett Wood

pin

2:37

Dual vs Tioga

01/11/20

152

Won

Wyoming Area, PA

Tom Collins

pin

1:02

Matness at the MACC

01/11/20

152

Won

Wyoming Valley West

Matt Giza

maj dec

22-9

Matness at the MACC

01/11/20

152

Lost

Jersey Shore, PA

Tyler Bauder

maj dec

19-6

Matness at the MACC

01/11/20

152

Lost

Sayre

Jacob Bennett

maj dec

10-1

4th

Matness at the MACC

01/15/20

152

Lost

Towanda, PA

Evan Johnson

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Towanda, PA

01/18/20

152

Lost

Lansing

Gabe Stevens

dec

6-4

4th

IAC Championships

01/18/20

152

Won

Dryden

Chris Combs

dec

5-1

IAC Championships

01/18/20

152

Lost

Tioga

Emmett Wood

pin

1:52

IAC Championships

01/18/20

152

Won

Groton

Shane Smith

pin

5:18

IAC Championships

01/22/20

152

Won

SVEC

Jacob Boda

pin

0:57

Dual vs SVEC

01/28/20

152

Won

Corning

Jacob Rizkallah

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Corning

02/08/20

152

Lost

Norwich

Joey Marvin

maj dec

18-7

2nd

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

152

Won

Windsor

James Hoover

pin

1:58

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

152

Won

Whitney Point

Hunter Ballard

dec

9-5

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
14
11
0
8
2
0
0
105
65

2018-19

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

pin

2:57

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

160

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

pin

0:34

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

170

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

170

Lost

Horseheads

Jack Massengale

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

160

Won

Wayne

Matthew Sweeney

pin

1:14

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

160

Lost

Middletown

Destin Morano

pin

2:36

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/18

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Connor Jacobson

pin

5:10

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/08/18

170

Lost

Abington Heights, PA

Scott Jacoby

pin

4:47

Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals

12/08/18

160

Won

Elk Lake, PA

fft

Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals

12/08/18

170

Won

Montrose, PA

Jacob Craige

pin

1:30

Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals

12/08/18

170

Lost

Wallenpaupack, PA

Sam Kier

pin

1:00

Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals

12/08/18

160

Lost

Wyoming Area, PA

Robin Wrobelski

pin

0:41

Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals

12/12/18

170

Lost

Whitney Point

Weston Underwood

pin

2:28

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/19/18

152

Won

Dryden

Braedon Libbey

pin

5:05

Dual vs Dryden

12/20/18

160

Won

Sayre

Thomas Hendricks

pin

1:56

Dual vs Sayre

12/27/18

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Pierce Eynon

dec

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

152

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

pin

4:30

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

152

Won

Windsor

James Hoover

pin

3:20

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

152

Lost

JD-CBA

Alikhan Abdullayev

dec

9-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/19

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Skyler Pesout

pin

1:41

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

152

Won

BGAH

Damian Stafford

pin

1:22

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

152

Lost

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

maj dec

10-2

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

152

Won

Elmira

Cameron Golden-Davis

pin

2:19

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

152

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

:26

4th

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

152

Lost

Tioga

Emmett Wood

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Tioga

01/10/19

152

Won

Tonawanda

Riley Gowin

pin

1:25

Dual vs Tonawanda

01/12/19

152

Lost

Dieruff, PA

Michael Colon

dec

13-10

Iron Hammer Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

Dieruff, PA

Michael Colon

fft

.

3rd

Iron Hammer Invitational

01/23/19

152

Lost

SVEC

Alex Morse

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs SVEC

01/26/19

152

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

tf

16-1

2nd

IAC Championships

01/26/19

152

Won

Dryden

Braedon Libbey

dec

4-3

IAC Championships

01/26/19

152

Won

SVEC

Devin Beach

pin

4:09

IAC Championships

02/01/19

160

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Kaden Russell

maj dec

16-8

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

02/02/19

152

Lost

Dryden

Braedon Libbey

pin

4:51

6th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

152

Won

Whitney Point

Hunter Ballard

pin

2:00

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

152

Won

Marathon

Larry Barned

pin

1:42

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

152

Lost

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

pin

2:30

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Skyler Pesout

pin

2:20

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

152

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

tf

17-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

152

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Austin Culver

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
22
13
0
2
3
0
0
102
114

2017-18

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

145

Lost

Johnson City

Fawad Ahmed

pin

2:55

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

145

Lost

Horseheads

Serfino Menard

pin

1:11

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

145

Lost

Newark

Logan Dayton

dec

7-3

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

145

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

152

Won

South Seneca

Thomas Lapp

pin

4:46

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

145

Lost

Corning

Matthew Kline

pin

:40

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/17

145

Lost

SVEC

Alex Morse

pin

2:37

Dual vs SVEC

12/09/17

152

Lost

Abington Heights, PA

Scott Jacoby

pin

Wyalusing Duals

12/09/17

145

Won

Blue Ridge, PA

Alec Martin

pin

2:00

Wyalusing Duals

12/09/17

145

Won

Lackawanna Trail, PA

fft

Wyalusing Duals

12/09/17

152

Lost

Scranton, PA

Mikey Welsh

pin

4:00

Wyalusing Duals

12/09/17

145

Lost

Wyalusing

Dylan Whipple

pin

2:40

Wyalusing Duals

12/13/17

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Cameron Carrier

pin

2:53

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/20/17

152

Lost

Whitney Point

Weston Underwood

pin

2:57

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/28/17

145

Lost

Tioga

Emmett Wood

pin

1:05

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

145

Lost

Greene

Harrison Stone

pin

2:31

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/10/18

145

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

pin

3:45

Dual vs Tioga

01/12/18

145

Lost

Danville, PA

Evan Welliver

pin

3:20

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

145

Won

Odessa-Montour

Riley Kuparinen

pin

:44

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

145

Lost

South Seneca

Thomas Lapp

pin

2:24

Mike Watson Invitational

01/17/18

145

Won

SVEC

Igor Leal

pin

5:05

Dual vs SVEC

01/20/18

145

Lost

Dryden

Vincent Scott

pin

3:30

IAC Championships

01/20/18

145

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

pin

1:10

IAC Championships

01/25/18

145

Won

Dryden

Vincent Scott

dec

15-8

Dual vs Dryden

01/27/18

145

Lost

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

pin

2:23

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

145

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Austin Culver

pin

:42

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

145

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Vinny Escobar

pin

1:47

Owego Round Robin

02/03/18

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

pin

1:03

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

SVEC

Igor Leal

pin

2:02

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Vinny Escobar

dec

4-3

5th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

145

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

pin

2:36

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

145

Won

BGAH

Talon Rezucha

dec

1-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Weston Underwood

pin

2:18

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
24
5
0
3
1
0
0
45
141

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
48
60
29
0
13
6
0
0
252
320