TREVOR MEYERS
Waverly Wolverines

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

160

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

maj dec

12-2

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

170

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

0:56

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

170

Lost

Fulton

Adam DeMauro

pin

0:38

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

160

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

160

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

170

Won

Wayne

Carmen Piccirilli

dec

6-5

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

170

Lost

Middletown

Joel Velazquez

pin

1:23

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/18

170

Won

Newark Valley

Collin McCall

dec

7-6

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/08/18

160

Lost

Abington Heights, PA

Sam Northup

tf

18-2 4:19

Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals

12/08/18

170

Won

Elk Lake, PA

fft

Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals

12/08/18

160

Won

Montrose, PA

Cameron Harder

pin

3:30

Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals

12/08/18

160

Lost

Wallenpaupack, PA

Dylan Heartman

pin

3:15

Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals

12/08/18

170

Won

Wyoming Area, PA

fft

Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals

12/19/18

160

Won

Dryden

Vincent Scott

dec

10-6

Dual vs Dryden

12/20/18

170

Won

Sayre

Zaine Patnode

pin

4:42

Dual vs Sayre

12/27/18

160

Lost

JD-CBA

Shoh Alibekov

dec

8-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

160

Lost

Canandaigua

Liam Outhouse

pin

1:32

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/19

160

Won

Unatego

Travis Knapp

pin

3:35

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

160

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

2:42

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

160

Lost

Saugerties

Daniel Ball

pin

4:27

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

160

Lost

Tioga

Zach Warner

pin

1:21

Dual vs Tioga

01/10/19

160

Lost

Towanda

Cooper Mosier

pin

0:40

Dual vs Towanda

01/12/19

160

Lost

Athens, PA

Alex West

maj dec

14-5

Iron Hammer Invitational

01/12/19

160

Lost

Dryden

Vincent Scott

dec

10-4

Iron Hammer Invitational

01/12/19

160

Won

Williamson, HS

Brock Robinson

pin

3:59

5th

Iron Hammer Invitational

01/23/19

160

Lost

SVEC

Devin Beach

dec

8-7

Dual vs SVEC

01/26/19

160

Won

Dryden

Vincent Scott

dec

7-6

3rd

IAC Championships

01/26/19

160

Won

Whitney Point

Gavin Oliver

pin

4:31

IAC Championships

01/26/19

160

Won

Moravia

Deagan Crandall

pin

:46

IAC Championships

01/26/19

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Connor Jacobson

pin

5:45

IAC Championships

02/01/19

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

pin

1:56

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

02/02/19

160

Won

Norwich

Dakota Powers

dec

6-5

3rd

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

160

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

1:45

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

160

Won

Dryden

Vincent Scott

pin

5:44

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

160

Won

Moravia

Garrett Kuhn

maj dec

11-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

160

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

pin

2:54

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

160

Won

Sidney

Dan Calkins

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Connor Jacobson

maj dec

12-3

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
21
7
0
7
3
0
0
83
110

2017-18

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

182

Lost

Johnson City

Nicholas Palmer

pin

:39

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

182

Lost

Horseheads

Matthew Merrill

pin

5:20

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

170

Won

Newark

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

170

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

170

Won

South Seneca

Josh Wilking

pin

3:05

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

170

Lost

Corning

Zachary Davis

pin

1:47

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/17

170

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

pin

1:46

Dual vs SVEC

12/13/17

170

Won

Newark Valley

Collen Hills

pin

4:52

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/20/17

170

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/10/18

160

Lost

Tioga

Zach Warner

tf

15-0 4:54

Dual vs Tioga

01/12/18

160

Lost

South Seneca

Josh Wilking

pin

1:49

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

160

Lost

Whitney Point

Arthur Lynch

pin

:23

Mike Watson Invitational

01/17/18

152

Lost

SVEC

Robert Wintermute

pin

1:07

Dual vs SVEC

01/20/18

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Noah Shiel

pin

2:04

IAC Championships

01/20/18

160

Won

Marathon

Chris Barned

pin

3:46

IAC Championships

01/20/18

160

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

pin

1:53

IAC Championships

01/20/18

160

Won

Groton

Jaden Howell

pin

1:37

IAC Championships

01/25/18

152

Won

Dryden

Isaac Powers

pin

1:37

Dual vs Dryden

01/27/18

160

Lost

BGAH

Mike Wilmot

pin

:49

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

160

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

pin

1:44

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

160

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ethan Church

fft

5th

Owego Round Robin

02/03/18

160

Lost

Greene

Ty Nolan

dec

15-10

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Thomas A Edison

Alex Alverson

pin

2:59

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Groton

Brock Chrismer

pin

:50

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

160

Lost

BGAH

Mike Wilmot

pin

:46

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

160

Lost

Norwich

Angel Francis

tf

17-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
17
6
0
0
3
0
0
54
97

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
38
13
0
7
6
0
0
137
207