TREVOR MEYERS
Waverly Wolverines

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

dec

5-2

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/06/19

182

Won

South Seneca

Jason Kaiser

pin

1:12

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

195

Won

Camden

John Danaher

pin

1:46

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

182

Won

Horseheads

Allan Walker

dec

3-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

195

Won

Penfield

Trevor Leisten

dec

5-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

195

Won

Horseheads

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

182

Won

Middletown

Jakoy Harvey

dec

8-5

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/19

182

Won

Cortland

Jarrod Bush

pin

1:25

Mark Stephens Classic

12/11/19

195

Won

Whitney Point

Ryan Quail

pin

2:45

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/13/19

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Nathan Armstrong

pin

1:15

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/13/19

195

Won

Addison

fft

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/13/19

195

Won

Campbell-Savona

Damian Elliot

pin

5:18

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/13/19

195

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Jacob Evingham

pin

0:41

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/13/19

195

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/18/19

182

Won

Dryden

Vincent Scott

pin

2:47

Dual vs Dryden

12/27/19

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyriq Block

pin

1:38

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

170

Won

Canandaigua

Orestes Papas

dec

10-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

170

Lost

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

pin

:35

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/20

170

Won

Oneonta

Jayden Bellissimo

pin

3:27

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

170

Won

Saugerties

Cesar Noble-Ramirez

pin

3:03

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

170

Lost

Carthage

Thomas Albright

pin

1:42

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

170

Lost

Athens, PA

Alex West

maj dec

9-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

170

Won

Oneonta

Mateo Goodhue

dec

9-6

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/07/20

182

Won

Sayre

Donald Abrams

pin

0:50

Dual vs Sayre

01/08/20

182

Won

Tioga

Josh Snell

pin

0:23

Dual vs Tioga

01/11/20

170

Lost

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School, PA

Kyle Stahl

pin

1:43

Matness at the MACC

01/11/20

170

Won

Wyoming Area, PA

Richie Hyzinski

pin

3:48

Matness at the MACC

01/11/20

170

Won

Wyoming Valley West

Jason Pearson

dec

10-6

Matness at the MACC

01/11/20

170

Lost

Salisbury Township, PA

Ben Krauss

maj dec

13-3

Matness at the MACC

01/11/20

170

Lost

Upper Dauphin, PA

Steven Heck

dec

6-2

4th

Matness at the MACC

01/15/20

182

Won

Towanda, PA

Jasiek Zalewski

pin

2:29

Dual vs Towanda, PA

01/18/20

170

Won

Marathon

Trevor Hurlburt

pin

2:36

3rd

IAC Championships

01/18/20

170

Won

SVEC

Nicholas Tubbs

dec

6-2

IAC Championships

01/18/20

170

Lost

Dryden

Vincent Scott

pin

2:49

IAC Championships

01/18/20

170

Won

Tioga

Josh Snell

pin

1:03

IAC Championships

01/18/20

170

Won

Moravia

Garrett Kuhn

tf

17-2

IAC Championships

01/22/20

182

Lost

SVEC

Nicholas Tubbs

pin

3:41

Dual vs SVEC

01/28/20

182

Won

Corning

Shaun Scott

pin

1:06

Dual vs Corning

02/08/20

170

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Jesse O'Donnell

dec

6-4

6th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

170

Won

Groton

Donovan Mitchell

maj dec

15-2

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jelyas Isles

pin

4:39

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

170

Lost

SVEC

Nicholas Tubbs

pin

2:26

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/15/20

170

Won

Marathon

Trevor Hurlburt

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

170

Lost

Newark Valley

Cameron Carrier

pin

1:36

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

170

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Jesse O'Donnell

dec

11-4

Section IV Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
14
18
1
9
3
0
0
160
68

2018-19

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

160

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

maj dec

12-2

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

170

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

0:56

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

170

Lost

Fulton

Adam DeMauro

pin

0:38

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

160

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

160

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

170

Won

Wayne

Carmen Piccirilli

dec

6-5

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

170

Lost

Middletown

Joel Velazquez

pin

1:23

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/18

170

Won

Newark Valley

Collin McCall

dec

7-6

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/08/18

160

Lost

Abington Heights, PA

Sam Northup

tf

18-2 4:19

Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals

12/08/18

170

Won

Elk Lake, PA

fft

Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals

12/08/18

160

Won

Montrose, PA

Cameron Harder

pin

3:30

Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals

12/08/18

160

Lost

Wallenpaupack, PA

Dylan Heartman

pin

3:15

Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals

12/08/18

170

Won

Wyoming Area, PA

fft

Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals

12/19/18

160

Won

Dryden

Vincent Scott

dec

10-6

Dual vs Dryden

12/20/18

170

Won

Sayre

Zaine Patnode

pin

4:42

Dual vs Sayre

12/27/18

160

Lost

JD-CBA

Shoh Alibekov

dec

8-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

160

Lost

Canandaigua

Liam Outhouse

pin

1:32

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/19

160

Won

Unatego

Travis Knapp

pin

3:35

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

160

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

2:42

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

160

Lost

Saugerties

Daniel Ball

pin

4:27

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

160

Lost

Tioga

Zach Warner

pin

1:21

Dual vs Tioga

01/10/19

160

Lost

Tonawanda

Cooper Mosier

pin

0:40

Dual vs Tonawanda

01/12/19

160

Lost

Athens, PA

Alex West

maj dec

14-5

Iron Hammer Invitational

01/12/19

160

Lost

Dryden

Vincent Scott

dec

10-4

Iron Hammer Invitational

01/12/19

160

Won

Williamson, HS

Brock Robinson

pin

3:59

5th

Iron Hammer Invitational

01/23/19

160

Lost

SVEC

Devin Beach

dec

8-7

Dual vs SVEC

01/26/19

160

Won

Dryden

Vincent Scott

dec

7-6

3rd

IAC Championships

01/26/19

160

Won

Whitney Point

Gavin Oliver

pin

4:31

IAC Championships

01/26/19

160

Won

Moravia

Deagan Crandall

pin

:46

IAC Championships

01/26/19

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Connor Jacobson

pin

5:45

IAC Championships

02/01/19

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

pin

1:56

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

02/02/19

160

Won

Norwich

Dakota Powers

dec

6-5

3rd

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

160

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

1:45

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

160

Won

Dryden

Vincent Scott

pin

5:44

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

160

Won

Moravia

Garrett Kuhn

maj dec

11-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

160

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

pin

2:54

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

160

Won

Sidney

Dan Calkins

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Connor Jacobson

maj dec

12-3

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
21
7
0
7
3
0
0
83
110

2017-18

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

182

Lost

Johnson City

Nicholas Palmer

pin

:39

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

182

Lost

Horseheads

Matthew Merrill

pin

5:20

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

170

Won

Newark

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

170

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

170

Won

South Seneca

Josh Wilking

pin

3:05

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

170

Lost

Corning

Zachary Davis

pin

1:47

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/17

170

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

pin

1:46

Dual vs SVEC

12/09/17

170

Lost

Abington Heights, PA

Christopher Langan

pin

Wyalusing Duals

12/09/17

170

Won

Blue Ridge, PA

fft

Wyalusing Duals

12/09/17

170

Lost

Lackawanna Trail, PA

Colin Mulhern

pin

0:40

Wyalusing Duals

12/09/17

170

Won

Scranton, PA

Will Ferrario

pin

2:00

Wyalusing Duals

12/09/17

170

Lost

Wyalusing

Eddie Mapes

pin

0:47

Wyalusing Duals

12/13/17

170

Won

Newark Valley

Collen Hills

pin

4:52

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/20/17

170

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/10/18

160

Lost

Tioga

Zach Warner

tf

15-0 4:54

Dual vs Tioga

01/12/18

160

Lost

South Seneca

Josh Wilking

pin

1:49

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

160

Lost

Whitney Point

Arthur Lynch

pin

:23

Mike Watson Invitational

01/17/18

152

Lost

SVEC

Robert Wintermute

pin

1:07

Dual vs SVEC

01/20/18

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Noah Shiel

pin

2:04

IAC Championships

01/20/18

160

Won

Marathon

Chris Barned

pin

3:46

IAC Championships

01/20/18

160

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

pin

1:53

IAC Championships

01/20/18

160

Won

Groton

Jaden Howell

pin

1:37

IAC Championships

01/25/18

152

Won

Dryden

Isaac Powers

pin

1:37

Dual vs Dryden

01/27/18

160

Lost

BGAH

Mike Wilmot

pin

:49

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

160

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

pin

1:44

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

160

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ethan Church

fft

5th

Owego Round Robin

02/03/18

160

Lost

Greene

Ty Nolan

dec

15-10

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Thomas A Edison

Alex Alverson

pin

2:59

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Groton

Brock Chrismer

pin

:50

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

160

Lost

BGAH

Mike Wilmot

pin

:46

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

160

Lost

Norwich

Angel Francis

tf

17-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
20
7
0
0
4
0
0
66
115

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
59
55
32
1
16
10
0
0
309
293