HUNTER BALLARD
Whitney Point Golden Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

160

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

12/11/19

152

Won

Waverly

Austin Kimble

dec

8-7

Dual vs Waverly

12/14/19

152

Won

Moravia

Carter Lucas

pin

1:22

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

dec

5-4

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

152

Won

Corning

Jordan Matthews

pin

3:39

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

152

Lost

Corning

Ethan Hart

pin

1:07

2nd

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

152

Won

Elmira

Cameron Golden-Davis

dec

13-11

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/17/19

152

Won

Marathon

Ethan Morrison

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Marathon

12/18/19

152

Lost

SVEC

Alex Morse

dec

7-2

Dual vs SVEC

12/21/19

152

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nick Lamoreaux

pin

1:47

2nd

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/19

152

Won

Longwood

Zachary Pelech

maj dec

15-4

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/19

152

Won

Marathon

Mike Wales

pin

5:08

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

152

Won

Vestal

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/28/19

152

Won

Binghamton

Aiden Ehmke

pin

3:04

Mark Cody Duals

12/28/19

160

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/28/19

152

Won

Sidney

fft

Mark Cody Duals

01/04/20

152

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Odessa Montour Duals

01/04/20

152

Won

Cortland

Marcus Hines

pin

Odessa Montour Duals

01/04/20

152

Lost

SVEC

Alex Morse

pin

1:06

Odessa Montour Duals

01/04/20

160

Won

Odessa-Montour

Zach Burrows

pin

2:50

Odessa Montour Duals

01/08/20

152

Won

Newark Valley

Peter Basti

pin

0:50

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/09/20

152

Won

Moravia

Jacob Stockton

pin

1:08

Dual vs Moravia

01/22/20

160

Won

Tioga

fft

Dual vs Tioga

01/23/20

160

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

02/08/20

152

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Connor O'Boyle

pin

1:32

6th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

152

Won

Groton

Shane Smith

maj dec

12-1

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Carson Wood

pin

:57

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

152

Lost

Waverly

Austin Kimble

dec

9-5

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
6
9
0
6
7
0
0
117
30

2018-19

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

160

Lost

Beaver River

Cory Woodward

pin

1:39

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/12/18

160

Won

Waverly

Kaden Kipling

pin

0:31

Dual vs Waverly

12/15/18

152

Lost

Whitney Point

Killian Prentice

dec

11-5

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

152

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Wayne Kratz

pin

2:00

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

152

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

pin

1:19

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/19/18

160

Won

SVEC

fft

Dual vs SVEC

12/20/18

152

Won

Moravia

Tanner Jones

pin

0:48

Dual vs Moravia

12/29/18

152

Won

Vestal

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

160

Won

Odessa-Montour

Tristian Harrington

pin

1:10

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

152

Won

Binghamton

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

152

Won

Unatego

Jerome Stanton

pin

2:58

Mark Cody Duals

01/05/19

152

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Odessa Montour Duals

01/05/19

145

Won

Cortland

Marcus Hines

pin

0:29

Odessa Montour Duals

01/05/19

145

Won

Dundee

fft

Odessa Montour Duals

01/16/19

152

Won

Marathon

Dan McDonald

pin

3:53

Dual vs Marathon

01/26/19

145

Lost

Marathon

Mike Wales

pin

1:40

IAC Championships

01/26/19

145

Won

Dryden

Anthony Mclain

dec

9-4

IAC Championships

01/26/19

145

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

dec

8-5

IAC Championships

01/26/19

145

Won

Moravia

Tanner Jones

pin

2:57

IAC Championships

01/29/19

152

Lost

Sidney

Reed Scott

pin

3:47

Dual vs Sidney

02/02/19

152

Lost

Waverly

Austin Kimble

pin

2:00

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

152

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

pin

1:37

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
8
8
0
1
5
0
0
81
42

2017-18

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/17

145

Lost

Marathon

Dan McDonald

pin

0:58

Dual vs Marathon

12/13/17

145

Lost

Dryden

Vincent Scott

tf

Dual vs Dryden

12/30/17

138

Lost

Vestal

Isaiah Callender

pin

0:44

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

138

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

pin

0:26

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

138

Won

Binghamton

Noe Gavarrente

dec

7-4

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

132

Won

Unatego

fft

Patriot Duals

01/19/18

138

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

pin

0:32

Dual vs Sidney

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
5
0
0
1
1
0
0
9
29

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
19
17
0
8
13
0
0
207
101