ALEX BARNHART
Whitney Point Golden Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

138

Lost

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

dec

6-0

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

138

Lost

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

dec

4-2

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

145

Won

Chittenango

Joseph Mariani

pin

1:02

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

138

Won

Homer

Jakob Denkenberger

pin

3:33

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/05/18

138

Lost

Dryden

Bobby Brotherton

pin

4:57

Dual vs Dryden

12/08/18

138

Lost

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

pin

1:34

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

138

Won

Waverly

Lexy Streeter

pin

1:25

Dual vs Waverly

12/15/18

138

Won

Adirondack

Sam Howanietz

pin

1:10

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

138

Won

Port Jervis

Daniel Klotz

dec

9-2

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

138

Lost

Port Jervis

Gavin Staerker

dec

8-1

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

138

Lost

Longwood

Jason Cenotti

pin

:57

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

138

Won

Port Jervis

Daniel Klotz

fft

5th

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/19/18

138

Won

SVEC

Michael Elia

pin

1:17

Dual vs SVEC

12/20/18

138

Lost

Moravia

Jacob Stockton

dec

8-2

Dual vs Moravia

12/29/18

138

Won

Sidney

Kaspar Gray

pin

2:17

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

138

Won

Vestal

Tristan Rosas

dec

9-3

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

138

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Josiah Lynch

pin

0:39

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

138

Won

Binghamton

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

138

Won

Unatego

fft

Mark Cody Duals

01/05/19

138

Won

Thomas A Edison

Anthony Micheler

pin

3:34

Odessa Montour Duals

01/05/19

138

Won

Cortland

Marcus Hines

tf

15-0

Odessa Montour Duals

01/05/19

138

Won

Dundee

fft

Odessa Montour Duals

01/05/19

138

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Josiah Lynch

pin

1:44

Odessa Montour Duals

01/16/19

138

Won

Marathon

Nash Vincent

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Marathon

01/26/19

138

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

pin

4:11

IAC Championships

01/26/19

138

Won

Groton

Nick Radley

pin

1:37

IAC Championships

01/26/19

138

Won

Whitney Point

Alex Thomas

pin

1:34

IAC Championships

01/26/19

138

Lost

Southern Cayuga

Gabe Stevens

pin

5:31

IAC Championships

01/26/19

138

Won

Marathon

Tim Morehouse

tf

16-0

IAC Championships

02/02/19

138

Lost

Norwich

Joey Marvin

pin

4:55

6th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

138

Won

Oneonta

Ardell Wellman

dec

6-1

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

138

Won

Waverly

Cody Chandler

maj dec

14-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

:53

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

138

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

pin

3:38

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

138

Lost

Norwich

Joey Marvin

dec

1-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
15
9
2
5
4
0
0
105
75

2017-18

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

120

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

0:41

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

120

Lost

Homer

Nick Rice

pin

2:23

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

pin

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

120

Won

Chittenango

Joey Mariani

pin

2:59

Chittenango Duals

12/05/17

120

Won

Marathon

Larry Renfer

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Marathon

12/06/17

120

Lost

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

pin

2:56

Dual vs Tioga

12/13/17

120

Lost

Dryden

RJ Bellanger

pin

3:56

Dual vs Dryden

12/20/17

120

Won

Waverly

Rylan LaForest

tf

15-0 4:18

Dual vs Waverly

01/11/18

120

Won

Moravia

Ed Sisson

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Moravia

01/12/18

120

Lost

SVEC

Devin Beach

pin

4:12

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

120

Lost

Danville, PA

Brayden Sarviss

pin

1:27

Mike Watson Invitational

01/19/18

120

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

01/20/18

120

Lost

Lansing

Gabe Stevens

pin

:55

IAC Championships

01/20/18

120

Won

Dryden

RJ Bellanger

dec

6-2

IAC Championships

01/20/18

120

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Josiah Lynch

pin

2:56

IAC Championships

01/26/18

120

Won

Greene

Damien Hitt

dec

9-7

Dual vs Greene

02/03/18

120

Lost

Unatego

Jarrett Thayer

dec

2-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Norwich

Gabe Glanville

dec

4-1

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

pin

1:15

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Oneonta

Brendan Horth

pin

1:53

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

120

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

pin

3:53

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

120

Won

Moravia

Jacob Stockton

maj dec

12-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

120

Lost

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

dec

9-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
13
2
1
6
1
0
0
44
72

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
28
11
3
11
5
0
0
149
147