KRISTIAN NILSEN
Whitney Point Golden Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

132

Lost

Dryden

Samuel Dow

pin

3:11

Dual vs Dryden

12/11/19

132

Lost

Waverly

Garrett Skeens

tf

15-0 4:55

Dual vs Waverly

12/14/19

132

Lost

Corning

Charles Loucks

pin

2:07

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

132

Won

Chenango Forks

Stanislav Kolodych

pin

1:07

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

132

Won

Vestal

Liam Cody

pin

:23

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

132

Won

Marcellus

Tristan Baker

pin

2:28

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

132

Won

Ithaca

James Ofori

tf

16-0

3rd

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/17/19

138

Won

Marathon

Brittan Keller

pin

4:27

Dual vs Marathon

12/18/19

132

Lost

SVEC

Ousmane Duncanson

pin

1:29

Dual vs SVEC

12/21/19

132

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Peyton Tweedie

pin

1:54

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/19

132

Lost

Homer

Kaiden Haynes

pin

1:16

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/19

132

Won

Marathon

Cayne Durranceau

maj dec

10-0

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/19

132

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Peyton Tweedie

pin

3:44

3rd

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

138

Lost

Vestal

Tristan Rosas

pin

2:42

Mark Cody Duals

12/28/19

138

Won

Binghamton

Haroutune Kerjilian

pin

1:41

Mark Cody Duals

12/28/19

132

Won

Odessa-Montour

Mark Waterman

pin

0:19

Mark Cody Duals

12/28/19

132

Lost

Sidney

Adrian Karwowski

pin

5:55

Mark Cody Duals

01/04/20

132

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jordon Taylor

pin

3:00

Odessa Montour Duals

01/04/20

132

Won

Cortland

fft

Odessa Montour Duals

01/04/20

132

Lost

SVEC

Ousmane Duncanson

pin

2:33

Odessa Montour Duals

01/04/20

132

Won

Odessa-Montour

Mark Waterman

pin

1:10

Odessa Montour Duals

01/08/20

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Post

pin

5:08

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/09/20

132

Won

Moravia

Nate Eberhardt

pin

3:47

Dual vs Moravia

01/18/20

132

Lost

Tioga

Justin Hopkins

dec

5-1

IAC Championships

01/18/20

132

Won

Marathon

Brittan Keller

pin

:36

IAC Championships

01/18/20

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Post

inj def

2:47

IAC Championships

01/18/20

132

Won

Odessa-Montour

Mark Waterman

pin

1:13

IAC Championships

01/22/20

132

Lost

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

pin

3:31

Dual vs Tioga

01/23/20

132

Won

Sidney

Brock Harvey

pin

1:10

Dual vs Sidney

02/08/20

138

Lost

Waverly

Garrett Skeens

pin

1:00

2nd

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

138

Won

Groton

Jeter Neff

pin

5:24

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

138

Won

Waverly

Cole Stanton

pin

3:39

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/15/20

138

Lost

Lansing

Anthony Mcmillen

pin

1:53

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

138

Won

Windsor

Regan Conrad

pin

3:27

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

138

Lost

Groton

Jeter Neff

dec

8-2

Section IV Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
15
17
1
1
1
0
0
117
83

2018-19

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

120

Won

Chittenango

Andrew Bailey

pin

4:46

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/05/18

120

Won

Dryden

Miles Couch

pin

4:29

Dual vs Dryden

12/08/18

120

Lost

Marcellus

Ryan Moses

dec

7-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

dec

9-5

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

120

Lost

Tioga

Mason Welch

maj dec

10-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Hyman

pin

4:55

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

120

Lost

Waverly

Rylan LaForest

dec

8-6 SV-1

Dual vs Waverly

12/15/18

120

Lost

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

maj dec

15-2

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

120

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Troy Brayman

inj def

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

01/26/19

120

Lost

Whitney Point

Aiden Rosa

pin

1:56

4th

IAC Championships

01/26/19

120

Won

Moravia

Liam Hughes

pin

2:20

IAC Championships

01/26/19

120

Lost

Waverly

Rylan LaForest

dec

7-3

IAC Championships

01/26/19

120

Won

Groton

Brennan Brockway

pin

4:51

IAC Championships

02/02/19

120

Won

Waverly

Rylan LaForest

dec

5-4

5th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

120

Won

Greene-Oxford

Tyler Brown

pin

1:57

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

120

Won

Moravia

Andrew Hatch

pin

1:34

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

120

Lost

Whitney Point

Aiden Rosa

pin

3:19

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

pin

2:49

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

120

Lost

Whitney Point

Aiden Rosa

dec

7-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
10
7
0
2
0
0
0
48
44

2017-18

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

106

Won

Galway

Adam Henderson

pin

2:32

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

106

Lost

Homer

Chancler Kiner

dec

10-7

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

106

Lost

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

maj dec

12-0

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

106

Lost

Marcellus

Carl Santariello

pin

1:26

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

106

Won

Chittenango

Mark Young

pin

2:23

Chittenango Duals

12/05/17

106

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

12/06/17

106

Lost

Tioga

Mason Welch

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Tioga

12/13/17

106

Lost

Dryden

Mitch Shipman

pin

2:25

Dual vs Dryden

12/20/17

106

Lost

Waverly

Garrett Skeens

pin

3:39

Dual vs Waverly

12/30/17

106

Lost

Vestal

Peter Sacco

pin

1:01

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

106

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

106

Won

Binghamton

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

106

Lost

Unatego

Josh Meade

tf

22-7

Patriot Duals

01/10/18

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Kolby Whitmarsh

dec

15-7

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/11/18

099

Won

Moravia

fft

Dual vs Moravia

01/12/18

099

Lost

Elmira

Mason Cardinale

dec

6-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

099

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

maj dec

13-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/19/18

106

Lost

Sidney

Adrian Karwowski

pin

4:45

Dual vs Sidney

01/20/18

106

Won

Dryden

Zackary Willson

pin

1:46

5th

IAC Championships

01/20/18

106

Lost

Newark Valley

Kamden McCall

maj dec

16-2

IAC Championships

01/20/18

106

Won

Tioga

Allyson Chapman

pin

4:07

IAC Championships

01/20/18

106

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

dec

11-4

IAC Championships

01/26/18

099

Won

Greene

Lyric Libbey

dec

9-2

Dual vs Greene

02/03/18

106

Lost

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

tf

15-0

4th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

106

Lost

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

5:06

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

pin

3:36

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

106

Lost

Greene

Jordan Taft

pin

1:54

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

106

Lost

Tioga

Emily Sindoni

pin

1:#7

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
18
5
0
1
4
0
0
57
86

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
43
29
1
4
5
0
0
222
213