RYAN KENNEDY
Windsor Black Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

120

Won

Lockport

Pierce Aguilar

pin

1:01

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

120

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

dec

10-5

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Brian Besanson

pin

4:12

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

120

Won

Newark

Luis Ortiz

pin

1:13

5th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

120

Lost

Norwich

Andrew Brown

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Norwich

12/08/18

120

Lost

Homer

Kaiden Haynes

pin

3:00

Viking Duals

12/08/18

120

Won

Otselic Valley

Benjamin Craft

pin

3:33

Viking Duals

12/08/18

120

Lost

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

2:53

Viking Duals

12/08/18

120

Lost

Port Byron

Jack Smith

dec

4-3

Viking Duals

12/08/18

120

Won

Greene-Oxford

Lyric Libbey

maj dec

8-0

Viking Duals

12/12/18

120

Won

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

dec

5-1

Dual vs Oneonta

12/19/18

120

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/03/19

120

Lost

Chenango Forks

Zander Arnold

dec

9-6

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/05/19

120

Lost

Corning

Charles Loucks

dec

5-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

120

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

dec

7-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

120

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Troy Moscatelli

maj dec

11-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/12/19

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Troy Brayman

pin

1:47

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

120

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

1:03

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

dec

4-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Chittenango

Peyton Denney

pin

2:47

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

120

Lost

Camden

Zackery Smith

inj def

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

120

Won

Norwich

Andrew Brown

pin

4:37

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

120

Lost

Tioga

Justin Hopkins

dec

5-2

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

120

Won

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

dec

3-0

STAC Championship

01/18/19

120

Lost

Vestal

Peter Sacco

pin

3:56

STAC Championship

02/02/19

120

Won

Sidney

Keagan Bacon

dec

8-2

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

120

Won

Tioga

Justin Hopkins

pin

1:18

3rd

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

pin

1:30

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

120

Lost

Waverly

Garrett Skeens

pin

1:59

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

120

Won

Waverly

Rylan LaForest

maj dec

13-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

120

Won

Unatego

Matt Bogdan

pin

:22

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

120

Won

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

pin

1:54

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

120

Won

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

dec

2-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

120

Lost

Waverly

Garrett Skeens

maj dec

11-2

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
16
9
0
8
2
0
0
93
74

2017-18

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/17

106

Lost

Homer

Jacob Rice

dec

4-3

Viking Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Viking Duals

12/09/17

106

Lost

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

1:27

Viking Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Port Byron

fft

Viking Duals

12/09/17

106

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Cooper Rice

dec

12-5

Viking Duals

12/13/17

106

Lost

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

pin

3:59

Dual vs Oneonta

12/20/17

106

Lost

Chenango Forks

Zander Arnold

dec

4-0

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/06/18

106

Won

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

maj dec

13-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

106

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

pin

1:48

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

106

Won

Taconic, MA

Deven Pekosz

pin

4:36

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

106

Won

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

dec

5-3

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/18

106

Lost

Horseheads

Latimer Audinwood

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Horseheads

01/10/18

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Diffendorf

pin

1:23

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/18/18

106

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

pin

3:31

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/18

106

Won

Tioga

Emily Sindoni

pin

5:28

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/18

106

Won

Maine-Endwell

Alexander Wilber

dec

2-0

STAC Championship

01/19/18

106

Lost

Elmira

Blake Brooks

pin

:49

STAC Championship

01/19/18

106

Lost

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

dec

4-2

STAC Championship

01/24/18

106

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Alexander Wilber

pin

3:18

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/25/18

106

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

fft

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/26/18

106

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

02/03/18

106

Won

Whitney Point

Kristian Nilsen

tf

15-0

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jacob Morris

pin

3:05

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Unatego

Noah Cole

pin

:57

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

106

Won

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

pin

2:50

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

106

Lost

Groton

Kyle Willard

pin

1:29

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

106

Won

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

106

Lost

Greene

Jordan Taft

maj dec

12-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
14
5
1
4
4
0
0
73
68

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
30
14
1
12
6
0
0
166
142