CONNOR GRIFFITH
Adirondack Wildcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/18

160

Won

Whitesboro

Donovan Johnston

dec

8-5

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/05/19

145

Won

Dryden

Anthony Mclain

pin

3:53

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

145

Lost

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

pin

2:50

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

145

Lost

West Genesee

Colin McAvan

dec

9-5

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/19

145

Won

Dolgeville

Philip Keeler

pin

1:49

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/22/19

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Connor Foster

pin

1:43

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/24/19

145

Won

Holland Patent

Shawn Yocum

dec

10-5

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/26/19

145

Won

Dolgeville

John Talbot

pin

:24

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

145

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Morgan Lakin

pin

1:42

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

145

Won

Holland Patent

Shawn Yocum

maj dec

15-3

3rd

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

145

Won

Dolgeville

John Talbot

pin

:31

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

145

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Marion Quigley

pin

3:25

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Austin Engebretson

pin

2:27

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

145

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

tf

15-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

General Brown

Kamden Campbell

pin

4:46

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

145

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

3:00

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
6
7
0
3
0
0
0
52
32

2017-18

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

145

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Josh Hedrington

pin

1:02

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Lost

Adirondack

Jacob Larrivey

dec

2-0 ot

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Lost

General Brown

Chandler Moody

pin

3:29

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Lost

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

pin

3:02

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Premo

pin

2:58

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

145

Won

Canton

Brandon Murcray

pin

1:18

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

145

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Premo

pin

3:07

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

145

Won

Canton

Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis

pin

2:30

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/06/18

138

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Damien Quick

pin

3:52

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Christian Cacciatore

dec

8-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

138

Won

Mexico

Bryan Stock

pin

2:40

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

138

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

pin

:45

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

138

Lost

Dolgeville

David Pierce

dec

11-5

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/15/18

138

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Aaron Schutt

dec

6-0

Ahonen Duals

01/15/18

138

Won

Williamson-Marion

fft

Ahonen Duals

01/15/18

138

Lost

Penfield

Generoso Johnson

pin

1:07

Ahonen Duals

01/15/18

138

Won

Waterloo

Thomas Laughlan

pin

1:11

Ahonen Duals

01/15/18

138

Lost

Albion

Preston Flugel

pin

0:38

Ahonen Duals

01/17/18

138

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Keith Lewis

pin

2:55

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/27/18

138

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

pin

:54

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Mike Doeberl

pin

3:47

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Lost

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

pin

2:00

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

pin

4:49

6th

Center States League Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

pin

1:36

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Holland Patent

Shawn Yocum

pin

:29

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Cameron Drake Gates

pin

3:31

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

General Brown

Josh Bonham-Kovalik

dec

12-5

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
17
8
0
1
1
0
0
57
90

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
23
15
0
4
1
0
0
109
122