MAX NAPLES
Baldwinsville Bees

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

120

Won

Hannibal

Dominic Greenwood

pin

3:40

Dual vs Hannibal

12/07/19

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Drew Gates

dec

4-3

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Renso Montalvo

maj dec

13-0

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Kyle Sykes

pin

2:59

Andersen Tournament

12/11/19

126

Won

West Genesee

Dylan Pitonza

dec

7-2

Dual vs West Genesee

12/14/19

120

Won

Mexico

George Smith

pin

3:24

3rd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

120

Lost

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

pin

:24

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

120

Won

West Genesee

Samuel Snyder

pin

1:56

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

120

Won

Union-Endicott

John Volpe

pin

3:35

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

120

Won

Holland Patent

Kaylee Swalgin

dec

7-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/19

126

Lost

BGAH

Jacob Terpstra

pin

5:59

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

126

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Braidon Woodward

pin

1:33

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

126

Won

Dryden

fft

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

126

Won

Maspeth

Kalo Shuke

dec

7-1

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

126

Won

Corning

fft

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

01/04/20

120

Lost

Phoenix

Parker Allers

dec

4-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/20

120

Lost

Batavia

Nick Lamkin

dec

3-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/20

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Kyle Sykes

dec

4-1

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/11/20

120

Won

Groton

Isaac Allen

maj dec

9-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

120

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Christian Mathews

dec

7-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

120

Won

West Genesee

Dylan Pitonza

dec

4-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

120

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchel McCarthy

dec

3-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

120

Lost

Elmira

Mason Cardinale

dec

5-1

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/22/20

126

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Nolan Jackson

dec

6-4

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/24/20

120

Won

Oswego

Carter Famoly

pin

3:55

Akley Duals

01/24/20

126

Won

Cortland

fft

Akley Duals

01/24/20

120

Lost

Fulton

Andru Walts

pin

1:20

Akley Duals

01/24/20

126

Lost

Homer

Carter Monroe

pin

3:18

Akley Duals

01/25/20

126

Lost

Phoenix

Jeff Cooper

dec

8-2

Dual vs Phoenix

01/27/20

126

Lost

Liverpool

Jacob Ianno

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Liverpool

01/29/20

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Harrison Portorsnok

dec

2-0 TB-1

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/08/20

120

Won

JD-CBA

Jacob Carlsen

pin

3:38

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/20

120

Lost

Auburn

Bradley Boyhan

dec

2-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/20

120

Won

West Genesee

Dylan Pitonza

dec

4-1

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/15/20

120

Lost

Liverpool

Jeremy Ianno

dec

7-0

6th

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/20

120

Lost

Carthage

Justyn Begley

maj dec

12-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/20

120

Won

Auburn

Bradley Boyhan

dec

2-1 TB-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/20

120

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

tf

16-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/20

120

Won

JD-CBA

Jacob Carlsen

maj dec

16-2

Section III Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
18
7
0
11
3
0
0
95
74

2018-19

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

113

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Nolan Jackson

dec

10-8

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/05/18

126

Lost

Phoenix

Braden Jolly

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Phoenix

12/08/18

113

Won

Mexico

Michael Smith

pin

2:58

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

120

Lost

General Brown

Jared Hoard

maj dec

14-1

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

113

Lost

Ogdensburg

Mitchel McCarthy

pin

2:48

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

113

Won

South Lewis

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

113

Lost

Carthage

Dylan Thomas

dec

8-5

General Brown Duals

12/12/18

113

Won

West Genesee

Jackson Taetsch

dec

4-1

Dual vs West Genesee

12/15/18

106

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Moir

dec

4-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

106

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aiden Munz

dec

4-0

6th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

106

Lost

Holland Patent

Austin Racquet

pin

:55

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

106

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Jace Schafer

pin

3:47

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

106

Lost

New Hartford

Casey Caruso

tf

17-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/18

113

Won

Liverpool

Rocco Degiormo

dec

4-3

Dual vs Liverpool

12/22/18

113

Lost

Penfield

Andrew Saylor

maj dec

14-2

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

113

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Racquet

dec

6-4

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

113

Won

Whitesboro

James Scarchilli

dec

4-3

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Zachary Franco

maj dec

9-1

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/03/19

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Kyle Sykes

pin

5:47

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/05/19

106

Lost

Canastota

Keegan Timerman

dec

2-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

106

Won

West Genesee

Matthew Murdock

pin

1:43

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

106

Lost

Canastota

Andrew Trujillo

dec

4-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

106

Won

Canastota

Keegan Timerman

dec

3-2

5th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/19

113

Lost

Homer

Jacob Rice

tf

16-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

113

Lost

Elmira

Mason Cardinale

dec

6-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/19

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Harrison Portorsnok

dec

4-2 SV-1

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/25/19

113

Won

Whitesboro

James Scarchilli

dec

8-3

Akley Duals

01/25/19

113

Won

Oswego

fft

Akley Duals

01/25/19

113

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

0:39

Akley Duals

01/25/19

113

Won

Auburn

fft

Akley Duals

02/02/19

113

Lost

West Genesee

Jackson Taetsch

dec

4-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Syracuse

Sidali Mohamed

dec

5-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

113

Lost

West Genesee

Jackson Taetsch

maj dec

11-1

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/09/19

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Brian Besanson

dec

5-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

pin

:40

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Central Square

Cadin Waldau

pin

3:22

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
21
4
0
8
4
0
0
73
86

2017-18

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

113

Lost

Fulton

Corey Holden

dec

6-4 sv

Dual vs Fulton

12/02/17

113

Won

Red Creek

Kodie Bracy

pin

2:00

Blue Devil Duals

12/02/17

106

Lost

Mynderse

Dylan Harris

pin

0:35

Blue Devil Duals

12/02/17

113

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/02/17

113

Lost

West Genesee

Gavin O'Neill

pin

0:34

Blue Devil Duals

12/02/17

106

Lost

Penfield

Shane Brown

pin

0:55

Blue Devil Duals

12/04/17

106

Lost

Holland Patent

Casey Caruso

dec

5-4

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/13/17

106

Lost

West Genesee

Nate Wade

tf

17-2 2:36

Dual vs West Genesee

12/20/17

106

Lost

Liverpool

Corey Okun

pin

Dual vs Liverpool

01/10/18

099

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/17/18

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

pin

0:47

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/24/18

106

Lost

Canastota

Culley Bellino

pin

3:14

Dual vs Canastota

01/26/18

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/31/18

106

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

tf

17-0

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/03/18

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

pin

:24

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

106

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Justin Wright

dec

8-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

106

Lost

Syracuse

Sidali Muhamed

pin

5:00

6th

Section III Class AA Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
13
1
0
0
3
0
0
24
67

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
52
12
0
19
10
0
0
192
227