JONAH MULLIN
Beaver River Beavers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

126

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/07/19

132

Lost

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

pin

:19

4th

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

132

Won

Massena

Rocco Ferriero

dq

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

132

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Lucas Martin

pin

5:30

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

132

Won

Watertown

Nickolas Runyon

pin

:11

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

138

Won

Camden

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

138

Lost

General Brown

David O'Neil

pin

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

132

Won

South Lewis

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

pin

5:43

General Brown Duals

12/17/19

132

Lost

General Brown

Chester Grazier

dec

6-5

Dual vs General Brown

12/20/19

126

Won

JD-CBA

Garrett Williams

pin

5:29

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

126

Lost

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

pin

2:58

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

126

Won

SJSC

James Wheller

pin

:23

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

126

Lost

Massena

Colden Hardy

maj dec

11-0

North Country Invitational

01/02/20

132

Won

Watertown

Nickolas Runyon

pin

1:26

Dual vs Watertown

01/09/20

132

Won

SJSC

Maddox Sprague

pin

1:49

Dual vs SJSC

01/11/20

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

tf

4:27

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

dec

4-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/20

132

Won

Lowville

Cole Jones

pin

0:41

Dual vs Lowville

01/15/20

126

Won

South Lewis

Isaac Gibson

pin

1:33

Dual vs South Lewis

01/18/20

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Noah Harbinger

pin

0:51

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Connor Fairweather

pin

0:33

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

132

Won

Syracuse

Jose Montalvo

pin

1:03

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Allen Hamilton

pin

0:46

Hornet Duals

01/21/20

132

Won

Camden

Alex Rocker

pin

5:24

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

132

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/22/20

132

Lost

Carthage

Nicholas Loehr

dec

7-1

Dual vs Carthage

01/25/20

126

Won

South Lewis

Isaac Gibson

maj dec

11-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/25/20

126

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

tf

23-6; 2:58

Frontier League Tournament

01/25/20

126

Won

General Brown

Matthew Knight

pin

1:16

Frontier League Tournament

01/25/20

126

Won

Carthage

Nicholas Loehr

dec

7-5

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/20

126

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

pin

1:38

Dual vs Indian River

02/08/20

126

Won

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

pin

2:21

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

126

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

pin

1:53

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

126

Won

Mount Markham

Cael Wellenstein

maj dec

11-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

dec

5-3

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/20

126

Lost

Hannibal

Hunter White

pin

3:39

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
15
14
0
3
4
0
0
119
74

2018-19

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

113

Lost

General Brown

Jared Hoard

dec

7-2

Dual vs General Brown

12/01/18

120

Lost

Homer

Kaiden Haynes

pin

1:22

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

120

Won

Chittenango

Andrew Bailey

pin

1:23

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

113

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

120

Lost

Liverpool

Jacob Ianno

pin

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/05/18

120

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

pin

1:21

Dual vs Lowville

12/14/18

120

Lost

Canton

Orion Ayers

pin

3:07

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

120

Won

Massena

Rocco Ferriero

pin

1:35

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

120

Lost

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

4:12

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

113

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/22/18

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

pin

0:21

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

120

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Nathan Recore

dec

6-3

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

126

Won

Warsaw

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

120

Lost

Canton

Orion Ayers

pin

3:42

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

120

Won

Cortland

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/28/18

113

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Surace

pin

1:02

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

pin

4:13

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

pin

1:06

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

113

Won

Averill Park

Abe Ethridge

pin

2:21

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Won

Maspeth

Kalo Shuke

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

pin

3:18

Mountain Duals

01/02/19

120

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

pin

1:05

Dual vs SJSC

01/08/19

113

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/12/19

138

Lost

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

pin

:43

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

120

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

pin

Dual vs Indian River

01/19/19

113

Won

Camden

Sean Seymore

pin

1:52

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

3;39

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/19

113

Won

Copenhagen

Tavian Camper

pin

2:48

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/28/19

113

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

tf

3:38

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

maj dec

9-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

dec

8-1

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Cooperstown

Lucas LoRusso

pin

3:33

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

113

Lost

Port Byron

Jack Smith

pin

4:50

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
21
7
0
0
5
0
0
72
114

2017-18

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

106

Won

Lowville

Tyler Dubach

pin

0:37

Dual vs Lowville

12/02/17

099

Lost

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

dec

5-3

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

099

Won

Saranac

Collin Clancy

dec

8-6

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

099

Lost

Saranac

Landen Smith

dec

4-1

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/11/17

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/16/17

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/21/17

099

Won

SJSC

fft

Dual vs SJSC

12/23/17

106

Won

Canton

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

099

Won

Malone

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

106

Lost

Attica

Wyatt Kauffman

pin

1:47

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

106

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Troy Labarge

pin

:44

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

01/03/18

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/14/18

099

Lost

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

dec

6-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/18

106

Won

Copenhagen

Dylan Petrie

dec

6-4 SV-1

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/20/18

106

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

106

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

099

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

02/03/18

099

Won

Copenhagen

Dylan Petrie

dec

6-5

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

pin

3:03

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

pin

4:01

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

099

Lost

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

pin

:58

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
8
1
0
3
11
0
0
81
39

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
49
44
22
0
6
20
0
0
272
227