RYAN EVERSON
Beaver River Beavers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

220

Won

Copenhagen

Duncan Zubrzycki

pin

1:13

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/07/19

195

Lost

Warrensburg

Tristen Hitchcock

pin

:58

2nd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

195

Won

Warrensburg

Hunter Nemec

pin

:48

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

195

Won

Saranac

Tim Gadway

pin

1:46

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

195

Won

Ogdensburg

William Petrie

pin

:35

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

195

Won

Massena

Preston Guynup

pin

:40

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

220

Won

Canton

David Jewtraw

pin

0:53

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

195

Won

Camden

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

195

Won

General Brown

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

195

Lost

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

pin

:48

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

195

Won

Ogdensburg

William Petrie

pin

0:35

General Brown Duals

12/17/19

220

Lost

General Brown

Nick Rogers

pin

3:00

Dual vs General Brown

12/20/19

195

Won

JD-CBA

Muaweyah El-Hindi

pin

1:17

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

195

Won

JD-CBA

Muaweyah El-Hindi

pin

1:51

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

195

Lost

Saranac

Tim Gadway

dec

5-3

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

195

Won

Canton

Connor House

pin

4:06

North Country Invitational

01/02/20

220

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/09/20

220

Lost

SJSC

Tyler Mousaw

pin

2:57

Dual vs SJSC

01/11/20

195

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Cubino

pin

:58

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

195

Won

Fulton

Shane Goutermout

pin

:29

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

195

Lost

Warrensburg

Tristen Hitchcock

pin

3:48

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

195

Won

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

inj def

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/20

220

Won

Lowville

John McCollum

pin

1:30

Dual vs Lowville

01/15/20

195

Won

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

pin

1:59

Dual vs South Lewis

01/18/20

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Andrew Crone

pin

0:56

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

220

Won

Greene-Oxford

Stephen Davis

pin

0:45

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

220

Won

Syracuse

Sean Hunt

pin

0:53

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

195

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Hornet Duals

01/21/20

220

Won

Camden

Sean O'brien

pin

2:46

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

195

Won

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

pin

2:26

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/22/20

195

Lost

Carthage

Fombo Azah

dec

5-2

Dual vs Carthage

01/25/20

220

Lost

General Brown

Nick Rogers

pin

1:01

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/25/20

220

Won

SJSC

Ryan Robbins

pin

:55

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/20

220

Won

Indian River

Davin Dewaine

pin

4:14

Dual vs Indian River

02/08/20

195

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Riley Fogg

pin

2:37

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

195

Won

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

pin

1:55

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/20

195

Lost

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

pin

4:27

4th

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

195

Won

Holland Patent

Nick Fassett

pin

2:31

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

195

Lost

Holland Patent

Bryce Dare

pin

1:30

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Andrew Bouck

pin

3:38

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

195

Won

Lowville

Keegan Crenshaw

pin

:38

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
11
25
0
0
4
1
0
180
60

2018-19

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

182

Won

General Brown

Gavin King

pin

0:22

Dual vs General Brown

12/01/18

182

Won

Homer

Lane Quaile

pin

1:03

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

182

Won

Chittenango

fft

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

182

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

182

Lost

Liverpool

Anthony Piscatelli

pin

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/05/18

182

Lost

Lowville

Ryan Reed

pin

4:45

Dual vs Lowville

12/14/18

182

Won

JD-CBA

Muaweyah El-Hindi

dec

8-3

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

182

Lost

Olean

Patrick Walsh

pin

3:35

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

182

Won

Ogdensburg

Gage Austin

pin

2:06

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

182

Won

General Brown

Nick Rogers

pin

:55

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

182

Lost

Gouverneur

Jacob Shippee

pin

1:30

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

182

Won

Gouverneur

Nick Jenkins

pin

1:59

5th

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

182

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/22/18

182

Lost

Gouverneur

Jacob Shippee

pin

3:07

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

182

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Jered Mulverhill

pin

:57

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

182

Won

Warsaw

Ethan Woodward

pin

:53

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

182

Lost

Canton

Gaven Thornton

pin

5:00

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

182

Won

Cortland

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/28/18

182

Won

Webster Schroeder

Trey Caulkins

pin

5:14

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Casey

pin

1:00

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Bryson Youngs

pin

4:50

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

182

Won

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

dec

7-1

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

182

Won

Maspeth

Michael Kozuchowicz

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

195

Lost

Saranac

Tim Gadway

pin

3:06

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

182

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Salvatore LiVigni

pin

1:46

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

182

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

pin

2:21

Mountain Duals

01/02/19

182

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

pin

0:34

Dual vs SJSC

01/08/19

182

Lost

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

pin

1:20

Dual vs South Lewis

01/12/19

182

Lost

Camden

John Mitchell

pin

4:30

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

182

Lost

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

pin

:36

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

182

Won

Indian River

Trevor Pharoah

pin

Dual vs Indian River

01/19/19

170

Won

Camden

Dakota Gabruk

pin

2:19

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jacob Lawrence

pin

1;00

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/19

182

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/28/19

182

Lost

General Brown

Nick Rogers

dec

4-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

182

Won

SJSC

Michael Thayer

pin

2:14

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

182

Lost

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

dec

8-1

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

182

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Eric Warner

dec

4-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

182

Won

Mount Markham

Cole Williams

pin

4:53

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

182

Lost

Homer

Sam Sorenson

dec

9-2

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
15
17
0
3
5
0
0
141
81

2017-18

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

182

Lost

Lowville

Brent Millard

pin

3:40

Dual vs Lowville

12/02/17

170

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

:49

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/11/17

182

Lost

Watertown

Dominic Konop

pin

5:30

Dual vs Watertown

12/16/17

182

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Dylan Kessler

pin

1:28

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Rensselaer

Angel Garcia

maj dec

13-2

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Schoharie

Mohammed Elkadim

pin

0:59

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/21/17

170

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

pin

0:41

Dual vs SJSC

12/23/17

170

Lost

Canton

Gaven Thornton

pin

:42

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

170

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Bryant Rowe

pin

4:41

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

170

Won

Attica

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

182

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dustin Lashway

pin

:43

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

01/03/18

170

Lost

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

pin

3:59

Dual vs South Lewis

01/09/18

160

Won

Carthage

Camdon Sanders

pin

3:31

Dual vs Carthage

01/11/18

170

Lost

Indian River

Jake Whitmore

dec

7-5

Dual vs Indian River

01/14/18

160

Lost

Fulton

Brandon Guernsey

pin

:53

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

160

Lost

Gouverneur

Nick Jenkins

dec

3-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/18

170

Lost

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

tf

16-1

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/20/18

170

Lost

Corinth

Nate Warrington

pin

1:35

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

Earl Wallis

pin

1:18

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

182

Won

Otselic Valley

Jolanda Ponce

pin

0:15

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

170

Lost

Lowville

Brent Millard

pin

3:04

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

170

Lost

General Brown

Chandler Moody

dec

11-8

Dual vs General Brown

01/27/18

170

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

pin

:39

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

170

Lost

Carthage

Alec Ford

dec

12-8

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

170

Won

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

dec

8-6

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

pin

:15

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Cooperstown

Blake Guzy

pin

1:41

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

pin

5:50

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

maj dec

13-3

6th

Section III Class D Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
19
7
0
2
2
0
0
61
99

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
66
45
49
0
5
11
1
0
382
240