DYLAN PETRIE
Copenhagen Golden Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

113

Won

Marcellus

Carl Santariello

dec

8-6

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Surace

pin

:26

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Mexico

Joey Reed

dec

5-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Victor

Codey Jensen

dec

10-5

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Greece

Brandon Callaghan

pin

:47

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Won

Brockport

Alexander Reddick

maj dec

11-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Won

Elmira

Drew Arnold

dec

7-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Fairport

Logan Palmeri

pin

2:59

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/20/18

113

Lost

SJSC

Aaron Briones-Cooper

dec

6-5

Dual vs SJSC

12/28/18

113

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

fft

5th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Lost

Adirondack

Chris Webster

dec

11-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Won

Fulton

Samuel Waldron

dec

10-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Won

Cortland

Josh Rowland

fft

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Won

Hannibal

Jordan Beach

pin

2:29

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Lost

Fulton

Samuel Waldron

pin

3:36

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

113

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/05/19

113

Won

West Genesee

Jackson Taetsch

tf

3:28

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

113

Lost

Canastota

Culley Bellino

pin

:38

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

Dryden

Zackary Willson

pin

:51

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

JD-CBA

Corey Bauer

dec

7-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

113

Lost

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

pin

3;07

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/19

113

Lost

General Brown

David O'Neil

pin

Dual vs General Brown

01/12/19

106

Lost

General Brown

Jared Hoard

dec

8-1

2nd

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Harrison Portorsnok

pin

2:39

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

106

Won

Central Square

Gabe Rupracht

pin

1:01

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

106

Won

Canton

Damion Hally

pin

:45

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/15/19

113

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

pin

1:25

Dual vs Lowville

01/17/19

113

Won

Carthage

Johnny Wilmert

pin

1:11

Dual vs Carthage

01/23/19

106

Lost

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

dec

5-4

Dual vs Beaver River

01/28/19

106

Won

Copenhagen

Tavian Camper

pin

3:43

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

106

Lost

General Brown

Jared Hoard

dec

8-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

106

Won

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

dec

10-3

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/19

106

Won

Indian River

Caleb Welser

pin

1:55

Dual vs Indian River

02/02/19

106

Lost

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

pin

1:58

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

dec

9-7

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

106

Won

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

inj def

2:57

5th

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Lost

SJSC

Najuan Williams

dec

6-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Moir

pin

1:00

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Lost

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

pin

2:28

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Lowville

Nick Houppert

pin

1:26

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
18
10
1
7
3
1
0
111
84

2017-18

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

099

Lost

Carthage

Andon Green

dec

9-8

Dual vs Carthage

12/01/17

099

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Joe Berenson

pin

2:58

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

099

Won

Elmira

Mason Cardinale

pin

5:12

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

099

Won

Webster Schroeder

Lucas Randisi

pin

5:10

3rd

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

099

Won

Webster Schroeder

Jacob Silipini

dec

9-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

099

Won

Fairport

Brady Unger

dec

12-10

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/16/17

099

Lost

Rondout Valley

Nikko Walsh

tf

18-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

099

Won

Cortland

Josh Rowland

pin

5:44

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Aiden Cali

pin

2:00

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

099

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Alex Beikirch

pin

3:58

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

099

Lost

West Genesee

Nate Wade

pin

2:00

4th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/17

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/21/17

106

Won

Lowville

Nick Houppert

pin

1:36

Dual vs Lowville

12/29/17

099

Lost

Mexico

Joey Reed

dec

4-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Won

Holland Patent

Casey Caruso

pin

4:46

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Won

Fulton

Samuel Waldron

inj def

1:00

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aiden Munz

pin

5:26

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Lost

Newfane

Andrew Lucinski

pin

1:29

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/18

099

Lost

General Brown

Jared Hoard

dec

11-5

Dual vs General Brown

01/16/18

106

Lost

Beaver River

Jonah Mullin

dec

6-4 SV-1

Dual vs Beaver River

01/17/18

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/22/18

099

Won

JD-CBA

William BeSeth

dec

4-2

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

099

Won

JD-CBA

Corey Bauer

pin

2:16

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Harrison Portorsnok

pin

1:57

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jake Sorensen

pin

4:35

1st

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/23/18

099

Lost

SJSC

Aaron Briones-Cooper

pin

0:59

Dual vs SJSC

01/27/18

099

Lost

SJSC

Aaron Briones-Cooper

pin

5:18

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

099

Won

Carthage

Andon Green

dec

8-6

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

099

Lost

SJSC

Aaron Briones-Cooper

dec

3-0

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

Beaver River

Jonah Mullin

dec

6-5

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

pin

3:14

Section III Class D Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
13
11
0
4
2
1
0
96
59

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
31
21
1
11
5
2
0
207
143